Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hisar to Jaipur Trains

Book Hisar to Jaipur trains – Approximately 10 trains are found running between Hisar to Jaipur covering a distance of approx 329 kms. Trains from Hisar to Jaipur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Hisar to Jaipur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Hisar to Jaipur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Hisar to Jaipur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jaipur to Hisar train tickets online.

हिसार जंक्शन से जयपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19612Asr Aii ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19612 Running Status )
    HSR
    Hisar
    00:15
    6hr 10min
    JP
    Jaipur
    06:25
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
    Fri, 23 Dec
    -
  • 19614Asr Aii ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19614 Running Status )
    HSR
    Hisar
    00:15
    6hr 10min
    JP
    Jaipur
    06:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Sat, 17 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
    Sat, 24 Dec
    -
    Mon, 26 Dec
    -
  • 14825Hsr Jp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14825 Running Status )
    HSR
    Hisar
    00:45
    8hr 30min
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:15
    SL
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
  • 19416Svdk Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19416 Running Status )
    HSR
    Hisar
    03:35
    7hr 35min
    JP
    Jaipur
    11:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
    Wed, 28 Dec
    -
    Wed, 4 Jan
    -
    Wed, 11 Jan
    -
  • 12240Mmct Duronto ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12240 Running Status )
    HSR
    Hisar
    10:00
    6hr 35min
    JP
    Jaipur
    16:35
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
  • Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
  • Load More

Hisar to Jaipur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Hisar to Jaipur is 19614 Asr Aii Exp. It takes about 6hr 10min hours to reach Jaipur. This train leaves Hisar (HSR) at 00:15:00 and reaches Jaipur (JP) at 06:25:00. It operates on Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hisar to Jaipur:

The cheapest train from Hisar to Jaipur is 19814 Hsr Kota Exp. It takes around 7hr 5min to reach Jaipur. 19814 Hsr Kota Exp leaves Hisar HSR at 17:35:00 and reaches Jaipur JP at 00:40:00. The price of Hsr Kota Exp ticket is 125 INR. The train operates on Tues, Fri, Sun.

Hisar to Jaipur Last Train:

The last train to Jaipur from Hisar is 54834 Hsr Jp Pass. It takes around 10hr hours to reach Jaipur. The last train leaves Hisar HSR at 23:15:00 and reaches Jaipur JP at 09:15:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Hisar to Jaipur:

The first train from Hisar to Jaipur is 09092 Hsr Bdts Spl. This train takes about 6hr 20min to reach Jaipur. It leaves Hisar HSR at 00:15:00 and reaches Jaipur JP at 06:35:00 and operates on Thur.

Where is my train from Hisar to Jaipur?

You can easily check the status of your train between Hisar and Jaipur by using ’Where is my train’ on ixigo. It will give you the current train status accurately.

PNR status enquiry from Hisar to Jaipur:

If you are travelling from Hisar to Jaipur and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Hisar to Jaipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hisar to Jaipur?

A. 10 trains run daily between Hisar to Jaipur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Hisar to Jaipur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Hisar to Jaipur is 329 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hisar?

A. In Hisar there are 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jaipur?

A. In Jaipur there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Hisar to Jaipur?

A. To travel from Hisar to Jaipur, 10 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Hisar to Jaipur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Hisar to Jaipur.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Hisar to Jaipur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Hisar to Jaipur route is 54834 Hsr Jp Pass. It departs from Hisar at 23:15:00 and reaches Jaipur at 09:15:00. The train covers a distance of 329 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Hisar to Jaipur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Hisar to Jaipur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Hisar to Jaipur?

A. When travelling from Hisar to Jaipur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Hisar to Jaipur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Hisar to Jaipur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Hisar Railway Station

City : Hisar
Code : HSR
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available