Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hisar to Ludhiana Trains

Book Hisar to Ludhiana trains – Approximately 9 trains are found running between Hisar to Ludhiana covering a distance of approx 210 kms. Trains from Hisar to Ludhiana are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Hisar to Ludhiana train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Hisar to Ludhiana train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Hisar to Ludhiana online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ludhiana to Hisar train tickets online.

हिसार जंक्शन से लुधियाना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14653Hsr Asr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14653 Running Status )
    HSR
    Hisar
    00:05
    4hr 20min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    04:25
    SL
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
  • 54601Hsr Asr PsngrRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 54601 Running Status )
    HSR
    Hisar
    00:40
    5hr 20min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    06:00
    SL
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
  • 19611Aii Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19611 Running Status )
    HSR
    Hisar
    02:20
    8hr 50min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    11:10
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Sun, 18 Dec
    -
  • 19613Aii Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19613 Running Status )
    HSR
    Hisar
    03:05
    4hr 35min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    07:40
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
  • 19027Jat Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19027 Running Status )
    HSR
    Hisar
    13:20
    4hr 40min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 18 Dec
    -
    Sun, 25 Dec
    -
    Sun, 1 Jan
    -
    Sun, 8 Jan
    -
  • 04743Shc Dli SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04743 Running Status )
    HSR
    Hisar
    05:20
    5hr 10min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    10:30
    2S
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
    Mon, 26 Dec
    -
    Mon, 2 Jan
    -
    Mon, 9 Jan
    -
  • Load More

Hisar to Ludhiana Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Ludhiana from Hisar is 14653 Hsr Asr Express. From Hisar, the train takes 4hr 20min hours to reach Ludhiana. The train starts at 00:05:00 from Hisar HSR and reaches Ludhiana LDH at 04:25:00. 14653 Hsr Asr Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hisar to Ludhiana:

The cheapest train to Ludhiana from Hisar is 04743 Shc Dli Spl. The train takes 5hr 10min to reach Ludhiana from Hisar. The train starts at 05:20:00 from Hisar HSR and reaches Ludhiana LDH at 10:30:00. Shc Dli Spl operates on Mon.

Hisar to Ludhiana Last Train:

The last train to reach Ludhiana from Hisar is 04575 Hisar - Ludhiana Express Special. From Hisar, the last train takes 4hr 45min hours to reach Ludhiana. The last train starts at 16:00:00 from Hisar HSR and reaches Ludhiana LDH at 20:45:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Hisar to Ludhiana:

The first train to Ludhiana from Hisar is 14653 Hsr Asr Express. From Hisar, the train takes 4hr 20min to reach Ludhiana. This train starts at 00:05:00 from Hisar HSR and reaches Ludhiana LDH at 04:25:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Spot your train online from Hisar to Ludhiana:

If you are in a hurry and want to know where is your train is right now, then ixigo offers you a feature by which you can easily spot your train online between Hisar and Ludhiana.

Hisar to Ludhiana Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Hisar and Ludhiana? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Hisar to Ludhiana Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Hisar to Ludhiana everyday?

A. There are 9 trains that run between Hisar to Ludhiana everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Hisar to Ludhiana by train?

A. While travelling from Hisar to Ludhiana by train, the distance between the two locations is 210 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Hisar have?

A. Hisar has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Ludhiana have?

A. Ludhiana has 8 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Hisar to Ludhiana?

A. There are 9 weekly trains to reach Ludhiana from Hisar. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Hisar to Ludhiana?

A. Travel time by train between Hisar to Ludhiana is 4hr 20min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Hisar to Ludhiana.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Hisar to Ludhiana.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Hisar to Ludhiana? Provide details.

A. 19611 Aii Asr Exp is the slowest train running between Hisar to Ludhiana. Covering a distance of 210 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 02:20:00 and 11:10:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Hisar to Ludhiana?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Hisar to Ludhiana.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Hisar to Ludhiana?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Hisar to Ludhiana.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Hisar to Ludhiana?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Hisar to Ludhiana.

Hisar Railway Station

City : Hisar
Code : HSR
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Ludhiana Jn Railway Station

City : Ludhiana
Code : LDH
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available