Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22485 Moga Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22485 Moga Intercity train live running status. 22485 Moga Intercity train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Moga (MOGA) on Mon, Fri. 22485 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 22485 Moga Intercity from New Delhi is 07:02. The arrival time to Moga is 14:01. The total distance covered by Moga Intercity is 398 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Moga. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Moga Intercity - 22485.
Today
14-06-2024
Arrived 4min early
Reached Moga at 14:01
Refresh
Updated 3hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
07:02
07:00
2min
11
Source
Shakurbasti
12 km
07:32
07:26
07:34
07:28
6min
2
2min
Bahadurgarh
31 km
07:54
07:44
07:56
07:46
10min
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
72 km
08:22
08:18
08:25
08:20
5min
2
3min
Jind Jn
129 km
09:08
09:00
09:11
09:02
9min
4
3min
Narwana Jn
163 km
09:36
09:27
09:37
09:29
8min
3
1min
Tohana
188 km
09:55
09:49
09:58
09:51
7min
1
3min
Jakhal Jn
201 km
10:09
10:16
10:19
10:18
1min
1
10min
Lehra Gaga
217 km
10:34
10:32
10:36
10:34
2min
1
2min
Sangrur
251 km
11:08
11:00
11:11
11:02
9min
1
3min
Dhuri Jn
267 km
11:30
11:20
11:32
11:22
10min
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
329 km
12:31
12:25
12:55
12:50
5min
4
24min
Jagraon
369 km
13:42
13:25
13:43
13:27
16min
1
1min
Moga
398 km
14:01
14:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Moga Intercity 22485 train running or not?

A. Moga Intercity 22485 train starts from New Delhi at 07:02. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Moga Intercity 22485 train now?

A. Check the location of Moga Intercity 22485 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Moga Intercity 22485 train?

A. The last stop for Moga Intercity 22485 train is Moga(MOGA). The train reaches Moga at 14:01