Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Moga Intercity 22485 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
07:00
New Delhi
7hr 5min
13 Stops
MOGA
14:05
Moga
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Moga Intercity 22485 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR525
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MOGA
NDLS
-
-
-

Moga Intercity 22485 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Moga Intercity - 22485 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Moga Intercity 22485 runs from New Delhi to Moga, 2 days. The Moga Intercity 22485 mail express departs from New Delhi at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Moga at 02:05 hrs. The total running duration of Moga Intercity train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Moga Intercity - 22485 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Moga Intercity has the longest halt time at Ludhiana Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Moga Intercity.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts07:00-0-11-
SSBShakurbasti07:2607:282min12 km-11-
BGZBahadurgarh07:4407:462min31 km-11-
ROKRohtak Jn08:1808:202min72 km-11-
JINDJind Jn09:0009:022min129 km-11-
NRWNarwana Jn09:2709:292min163 km-11-
TUNTohana09:4909:512min188 km-11-
JHLJakhal Jn10:1610:182min201 km-11-
LHALehra Gaga10:3210:342min217 km-11-
SAGSangrur11:0011:022min251 km-11-
DUIDhuri Jn11:2111:232min267 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn12:2512:5025min329 km-11-
JGNJagraon13:2513:272min369 km-11-
MOGAMoga14:05ends-398 km-11-

Moga Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Shakurbasti
11 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
30 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
71 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
128 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
162 km
09:27
09:27
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
188 km
09:49
09:49
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
200 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
2min
Lehra Gaga
216 km
10:32
10:32
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
250 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
266 km
11:21
11:21
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
328 km
12:25
12:25
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
25min
Jagraon
368 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Moga
397 km
14:05
14:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Moga Intercity 22485 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Moga Intercity - 22485 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
D1
D2
C1
D3
D4
D5
D6
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Moga Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutMoga Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Moga Intercity 22485 Train Information

Moga Intercity (22485) train runs from New Delhi to Moga. This mail express train covers a distance of about 398 km. The fare classes on 22485 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Moga Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Moga Intercity 22485 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is tooooooooooooo slow and you will regret
this train is tooooooooooooo slow and you will regret
Clean train and on time nice to travel
D2 64 sit khrab ho chuki hai pls repair karvaya
Clean train but was not on time
Clean train but was not on time
Clean train but was not on time
Clean train but was not on time
this train is tooooooooooooo slow and you will regret
this train is tooooooooooooo slow and you will regret
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW