Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Aii Asr Exp 19611 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
17:55
Ajmer Jn
20hr 45min
28 Stops
ASR
14:40
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Asr Exp 19611 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1850
3A
INR1275
SL
INR470
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
RAC 2
26min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 0013
26min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 0017
26min
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 0019
26min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
AVL 0022
26min
Sat, 03 Sep
AVL 0013
26min
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
AII
-
-
-

Aii Asr Exp 19611 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19611 Aii Asr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts17:55-0511-
KSGKishangarh18:2118:232min26 km111-
JPJaipur19:5520:0510min135 km111-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr20:1820:213min141 km111-
GTJTGetor Jagatpura20:2920:312min146 km211-
DODausa21:0521:072min196 km211-
BKIBandikui Jn21:3121:332min225 km111-
BUBaswa21:4421:462min238 km111-
RHGRajgarh21:5822:002min250 km111-
AWRAlwar22:2922:312min286 km111-
KRHKhairthal22:4922:512min313 km111-
RERewari23:5800:013min360 km612-
BNWBhiwani01:2001:255min443 km212-
HSRHisar02:2002:255min503 km312-
SSASirsa04:0004:055min584 km112-
KNLKalanwali04:3104:332min617 km112-
BTIBhatinda Jn05:5006:0313min660 km312-
GJUTGangsar Jaitu06:2406:262min686 km112-
KKPKot Kapura06:4006:422min702 km112-
FDKFaridkot07:0107:032min715 km-12-
FZRFirozpur Cant08:0008:2525min747 km312-
TWBTalwandi08:4908:512min778 km112-
MOGAMoga09:1709:225min802 km112-
JGNJagraon09:4909:512min831 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn11:1011:3020min871 km412-
PGWPhagwara Jn11:5912:012min907 km212-
JUCJalandhar City12:3512:405min928 km112-
BEASBeas13:3713:392min964 km112-
ASRAmritsar Jn14:40ends-1007 km312-

Aii Asr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
On Time
Reached Amritsar Jn at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 46hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
17:56
17:55
1min
-
Source
Kishangarh
25 km
18:23
18:21
18:25
18:23
2min
-
2min
Jaipur
134 km
19:46
19:55
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
19min
Gandhinagar Jpr
140 km
20:15
20:18
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
6min
Getor Jagatpura
145 km
20:41
20:29
20:43
20:31
12min
-
2min
Dausa
196 km
21:14
21:05
21:16
21:07
9min
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
224 km
21:38
21:31
21:42
21:33
9min
-
4min
Baswa
237 km
21:53
21:44
21:54
21:46
8min
-
1min
Rajgarh
249 km
22:06
21:58
22:08
22:00
8min
-
2min
Alwar
285 km
22:33
22:29
22:36
22:31
5min
-
3min
Khairthal
312 km
22:59
22:49
23:01
22:51
10min
-
2min
Rewari
360 km
23:35
23:58
00:04
00:01
3min
-
29min
Bhiwani
443 km
01:26
01:20
01:31
01:25
6min
-
5min
Hisar
503 km
02:22
02:20
02:29
02:25
4min
-
7min
Sirsa
585 km
03:43
04:00
04:06
04:05
1min
-
23min
Kalanwali
618 km
04:32
04:31
04:35
04:33
2min
-
3min
Bhatinda Jn
660 km
05:45
05:50
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
18min
Gangsar Jaitu
687 km
06:38
06:24
06:40
06:26
14min
-
2min
Kot Kapura
703 km
06:55
06:40
06:57
06:42
15min
-
2min
Faridkot
716 km
07:13
07:01
07:20
07:03
17min
-
7min
Firozpur Cant
748 km
08:10
08:00
08:35
08:25
10min
-
25min
Talwandi
779 km
09:05
08:49
09:05
08:51
14min
-
-
Moga
803 km
09:30
09:17
09:32
09:22
10min
-
2min
Jagraon
832 km
09:58
09:49
10:00
09:51
9min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
872 km
11:05
11:10
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
25min
Phagwara Jn
907 km
11:59
11:59
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
929 km
12:30
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
10min
Beas
965 km
13:37
13:37
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1007 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aii Asr Exp 19611 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Asr Exp - 19611 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Aii Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Asr Exp 19611 Train Information

Aii Asr Exp (19611) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1007 km. The fare classes on 19611 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Asr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aii Asr Exp 19611 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Everything is Okay But Bandikui Station is The main station for people who go to Shree Mehndipur Balaji Darshan. People Go in groups but the train stops for only 2 minutes at Bandikui. Should stop for atleast 10 minutes so that people can easily board the train
too much late😡i never book this train again
it's ok..................../.
too much late.. No one should choose this train..
too much late.. No one should choose this train..
too much late.. No one should choose this train..
too much late.. No one should choose this train..
too much late.. No one should choose this train..
too much late.. No one should choose this train..
too much late.. No one should choose this train..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW