Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19611 Aii Asr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19611 Aii Asr Exp train live running status. 19611 Aii Asr Exp train runs from Ajmer Jn (AII) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Thu, Sat. 19611 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 19611 Aii Asr Exp from Ajmer Jn is 18:00. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 14:40. The total distance covered by Aii Asr Exp is 1007 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ajmer Jn to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Aii Asr Exp - 19611.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
5
Source
Kishangarh
26 km
18:26
18:28
Cancelled
1
-
Jaipur
135 km
19:50
20:00
Cancelled
1
-
Gandhinagar Jpr
141 km
20:11
20:14
Cancelled
1
-
Getor Jagatpura
146 km
20:21
20:23
Cancelled
2
-
Dausa
196 km
21:00
21:02
Cancelled
2
-
Bandikui Jn
225 km
21:26
21:28
Cancelled
1
-
Baswa
238 km
21:44
21:46
Cancelled
1
-
Rajgarh
250 km
21:58
22:00
Cancelled
2
-
Alwar
286 km
22:25
22:28
Cancelled
1
-
Khairthal
313 km
22:51
22:53
Cancelled
1
-
Rewari
360 km
23:58
00:01
Cancelled
5
-
Charkhi Dadri
416 km
01:00
01:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bhiwani
443 km
01:15
01:20
Cancelled
1
-
Hisar
503 km
02:10
02:20
Cancelled
1
-
Sirsa
584 km
03:50
03:55
Cancelled
1
-
Kalanwali
617 km
04:22
04:24
Cancelled
1
-
Bathinda Jn
660 km
05:50
06:03
Cancelled
3
-
Gangsar Jaitu
686 km
06:24
06:26
Cancelled
1
-
Kot Kapura
702 km
06:40
06:42
Cancelled
1
-
Faridkot
715 km
07:01
07:03
Cancelled
1
-
Firozpur Cant
747 km
08:00
08:25
Cancelled
3
-
Talwandi
778 km
08:49
08:51
Cancelled
2
-
Moga
802 km
09:22
09:27
Cancelled
1
-
Jagraon
831 km
09:49
09:51
Cancelled
1
-
Ludhiana Jn
871 km
11:20
11:30
Cancelled
1
-
Phagwara Jn
907 km
11:59
12:01
Cancelled
2
-
Jalandhar City
928 km
12:30
12:35
Cancelled
1
-
Beas
964 km
13:06
13:08
Cancelled
1
-
Amritsar Jn
1007 km
14:40
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19611 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Aii Asr Exp 19611 train running or not?

A. Aii Asr Exp 19611 train starts from Ajmer Jn at 18:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Aii Asr Exp 19611 train now?

A. Check the location of Aii Asr Exp 19611 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Aii Asr Exp 19611 train?

A. The last stop for Aii Asr Exp 19611 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 14:40