Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ajmer to Amritsar Trains

Book Ajmer to Amritsar trains – Approximately 3 trains are found running between Ajmer to Amritsar covering a distance of approx 1008 kms. Trains from Ajmer to Amritsar are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Ajmer to Amritsar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Ajmer to Amritsar train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Ajmer to Amritsar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Amritsar to Ajmer train tickets online.

अजमेर से अमृतसर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19415Adi Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19415 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    05:00
    18hr 20min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    23:20
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Mon, 20 Feb
    -
    Mon, 27 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Mar
    -
  • 19611Aii Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19611 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    18:00
    20hr 40min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    14:40
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Thu, 16 Feb
    -
    Sat, 18 Feb
    -
  • 19613Aii Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19613 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    18:00
    16hr 30min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    10:30
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -

Ajmer to Amritsar Fastest Train:

19613 Aii Asr Exp is the fastest train from Ajmer to Amritsar. To reach Amritsar, this train takes 16hr 30min hours. The train departs at 18:00:00 from Ajmer AII and arrives in Amritsar ASR at 10:30:00. Mon, Wed is when the 19613 Aii Asr Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Ajmer to Amritsar:

The cheapest train you can take from Ajmer to Amritsar is 19613 Aii Asr Exp. The train takes 16hr 30min hours to travel between Ajmer and Amritsar. The train departs at 18:00:00 from Ajmer AII and arrives at 10:30:00 in Amritsar ASR, operating on Mon, Wed.

Ajmer to Amritsar Last Train:

The last train you can take from Ajmer to reach Amritsar is 19611 Aii Asr Exp. It takes 20hr 40min hours to travel between Ajmer and Amritsar. Departing at 18:00:00 from Ajmer AII, it arrives at 14:40:00 in Amritsar ASR. The last train operates on Thur, Sat.

First Train from Ajmer to Amritsar:

19415 Adi Svdk Exp is the train to run from Ajmer to Amritsar. It reaches Amritsar in about 18hr 20min hours. From Ajmer AII, it starts at 05:00:00 and arrives at 23:20:00 in Amritsar ASR. Sun are the days on which Adi Svdk Exp operates.

Ajmer to Amritsar Live train running status:

This feature comes really handy when you are in a hurry and want to know the live running status of your train between Ajmer and Amritsar.

Ajmer to Amritsar Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Ajmer and Amritsar. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Ajmer to Amritsar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Ajmer to Amritsar?

A. For travelling from Ajmer to Amritsar, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Ajmer to Amritsar route every week?

A. 3 trains run on Ajmer to Amritsar route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Ajmer to Amritsar by train?

A. Ajmer to Amritsar is 1008 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Ajmer has how many railway stations?

A. Ajmer has 6 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Amritsar has how many railway stations in all?

A. Amritsar has 5 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Ajmer to Amritsar?

A. The average time taken by trains between Ajmer to Amritsar is 16hr 30min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Ajmer to Amritsar?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Ajmer to Amritsar.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Ajmer to Amritsar?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Ajmer to Amritsar should avoid Aii Asr Exp. The train travels a distance of 1008 kms. It departs from Ajmer at 18:00:00 and arrives Amritsar at 14:40:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Ajmer to Amritsar?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Ajmer to Amritsar.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Ajmer to Amritsar.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Ajmer to Amritsar can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Ajmer and Amritsar?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Ajmer and Amritsar on the ixigo trains app.

Ajmer Jn Railway Station

City : Ajmer
Code : AII
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Amritsar Jn Railway Station

City : Amritsar
Code : ASR
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available