Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Lucknow to Amritsar Trains

Looking for trains from Lucknow to Amritsar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 20 COVID Special trains found running between Lucknow to Amritsar covering a distance of 848 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Lucknow to Amritsar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Amritsar to Lucknow train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

लखनऊ से अमृतसर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 04649Jyg Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04649 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    00:55
    15hr 45min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    16:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 14649Saryu Yamuna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14649 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    00:55
    23hr
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    23:55
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 04673Jyg Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04673 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    00:55
    15hr 45min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    16:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 14673Shaheed ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14673 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    00:55
    23hr
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    23:55
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 12317Akal Takht ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12317 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    02:51
    14hr 29min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    17:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
  • 02317Koaa Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02317 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    02:53
    14hr 27min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    17:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
  • 12357Durgiana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12357 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    02:53
    14hr 27min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    17:20
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
  • 02357Koaa Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02357 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    02:53
    14hr 27min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    17:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
  • 05933Ntsk Asr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05933 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:10
    14hr 50min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    21:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 15933Dbrg Asr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15933 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:10
    14hr 55min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12203Garib Rath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12203 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:10
    14hr 55min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    21:05
    3ACC
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 04687Asr Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04687 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:10
    14hr 50min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    21:00
    3ACC
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 08103Tata Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08103 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    15:20
    15hr 10min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    06:30
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 18103Jalianwala B ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18103 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    15:20
    15hr 10min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    06:30
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 03005Hwh Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03005 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    15:50
    16hr 50min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    08:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 13005Amritsar MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13005 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    16:00
    16hr 55min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    08:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 13049Amritsar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13049 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    16:20
    18hr
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    10:20
    SL3A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 05733Kir Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05733 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    18:10
    18hr 10min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    12:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 15707Kir Asr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    18:20
    18hr 25min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 04651Jyg Asr HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04651 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    22:40
    16hr 5min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    14:45
    SL3A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -

Lucknow to Amritsar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Lucknow to Amritsar everyday?

A. There are 20 trains that run between Lucknow to Amritsar everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Lucknow to Amritsar by train?

A. While travelling from Lucknow to Amritsar by train, the distance between the two locations is 848 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Lucknow have?

A. Lucknow has 18 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Amritsar have?

A. Amritsar has 5 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Lucknow to Amritsar?

A. There are 20 weekly trains to reach Amritsar from Lucknow. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Lucknow to Amritsar?

A. Travel time by train between Lucknow to Amritsar is 14hr 27min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Lucknow to Amritsar.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Lucknow to Amritsar.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Lucknow to Amritsar.

A. For the journey route from Lucknow to Amritsar, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Lucknow to Amritsar? Provide details.

A. 14673 Shaheed Express is the slowest train running between Lucknow to Amritsar. Covering a distance of 848 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 00:55:00 and 23:55:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Lucknow to Amritsar. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Lucknow to Amritsar can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Lucknow to Amritsar?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Lucknow to Amritsar.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Lucknow to Amritsar?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Lucknow to Amritsar.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Lucknow to Amritsar?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Lucknow to Amritsar.

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Amritsar Jn Railway Station

City : Amritsar
Code : ASR
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Lucknow to Amritsar Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Amritsar from Lucknow is 12357 Durgiana Exp. From Lucknow, the train takes 14hr 27min hours to reach Amritsar. The train starts at 02:53:00 from Lucknow LKO and reaches Amritsar ASR at 17:20:00. 12357 Durgiana Exp operates on Tues, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Lucknow to Amritsar:

The cheapest train to Amritsar from Lucknow is 04673 Jyg Asr Spl. The train takes 15hr 45min to reach Amritsar from Lucknow. The train starts at 00:55:00 from Lucknow LKO and reaches Amritsar ASR at 16:40:00. Jyg Asr Spl operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Sat.

Lucknow to Amritsar Last Train:

The last train to reach Amritsar from Lucknow is 04651 Jyg Asr Humsafar. From Lucknow, the last train takes 16hr 5min hours to reach Amritsar. The last train starts at 22:40:00 from Lucknow LKO and reaches Amritsar ASR at 14:45:00. It operates on Tues, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Lucknow to Amritsar:

The first train to Amritsar from Lucknow is 04649 Jyg Asr Special. From Lucknow, the train takes 15hr 45min to reach Amritsar. This train starts at 00:55:00 from Lucknow LKO and reaches Amritsar ASR at 16:40:00. It operates on a few days namely Tues, Fri, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains