Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12317 Akal Takht Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12317 Akal Takht Exp train live running status. 12317 Akal Takht Exp train runs from KOLKATA (KOAA) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Wed, Sun. 12317 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 12317 Akal Takht Exp from KOLKATA is 07:40. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 18:18. The total distance covered by Akal Takht Exp is 1896 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KOLKATA to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Akal Takht Exp - 12317.
Yesterday
10-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Bareilly at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
3
Source
Asansol Jn
204 km
10:32
10:32
10:37
10:37
On Time
4
5min
Madhupur Jn
286 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
2
2min
Jasidih Jn
315 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
2
2min
Jhajha
359 km
13:12
13:12
13:17
13:17
On Time
3
5min
Kiul Jn
412 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
3
2min
Mokameh Jn
446 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
3
2min
Patna Saheb
526 km
15:17
15:17
15:22
15:22
On Time
2
5min
Patna Jn
536 km
15:55
15:55
16:05
16:05
On Time
4
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
747 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
4
10min
Varanasi Jn
765 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
4
10min
Sultanpur
908 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
3
2min
Lucknow Nr
1048 km
02:43
02:43
02:53
02:53
On Time
7
10min
Bareilly
1283 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
2
2min
Moradabad
1373 km
08:48
07:50
08:56
07:58
58min
5
8min
Najibabad Jn
1472 km
10:21
09:23
10:23
09:25
58min
2
2min
Saharanpur
1566 km
12:18
11:20
12:28
11:30
58min
5
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
1647 km
13:43
12:45
13:48
12:50
58min
2
5min
Sirhind Jn
1700 km
14:29
13:31
14:31
13:33
58min
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1761 km
15:26
14:28
15:36
14:38
58min
2
10min
Jalandhar City
1818 km
16:33
15:35
16:38
15:40
58min
1
5min
Beas
1854 km
17:10
16:12
17:12
16:14
58min
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
1896 km
18:18
17:20
Destination
58min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12317 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Akal Takht Exp 12317 train running or not?

A. Akal Takht Exp 12317 train starts from KOLKATA at 07:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Akal Takht Exp 12317 train now?

A. Check the location of Akal Takht Exp 12317 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Akal Takht Exp 12317 train?

A. The last stop for Akal Takht Exp 12317 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 18:18