Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Akal Takht Exp 12317 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
07:40
Kolkata
33hr 40min
22 Stops
ASR
17:20
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Akal Takht Exp 12317 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4785
2A
INR2780
2S
INR425
3A
INR1900
SL
INR720
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
NOT AVL
2hr 53min
Sun, 22 May
WL4
96% Chances
2hr 53min
Wed, 25 May
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 4min
Sun, 29 May
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 4min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 4min
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 0002
18min
Sun, 12 Jun
AVL 0004
18min
Wed, 15 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
18min
Sun, 19 Jun
AVL 0003
18min
Wed, 22 Jun
AVL 0004
18min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 0003
18min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
KOAA
-
-
-

Akal Takht Exp 12317 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Akal Takht Exp - 12317 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Akal Takht Exp 12317 runs from Kolkata to Amritsar Jn, 2 days. The Akal Takht Exp 12317 mail express departs from Kolkata at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 05:20 hrs. The total running duration of Akal Takht Exp train is 33hr 40min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Akal Takht Exp - 12317 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Akal Takht Exp has the longest halt time at Patna Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Varanasi Jn,Lucknow Nr,Saharanpur,Ludhiana Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Akal Takht Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts07:40-0-11-
ASNAsansol Jn10:3210:375min203 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn11:4111:432min284 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn12:0812:102min313 km-11-
JAJJhajha13:1213:175min357 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn13:5713:592min411 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn14:2814:302min445 km-11-
PNCPatna Saheb15:1715:225min524 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn15:5516:0510min534 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn19:3519:4510min746 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn20:3020:4010min763 km-11-
SLNSultanpur22:4622:482min906 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr02:4302:5310min1046 km-12-
BEBareilly06:1306:152min1281 km-12-
MBMoradabad07:5007:588min1372 km-12-
NBDNajibabad Jn09:2309:252min1470 km-12-
SRESaharanpur11:2011:3010min1564 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn12:4512:505min1645 km-12-
SIRSirhind Jn13:3113:332min1699 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn14:2814:3810min1759 km-12-
JUCJalandhar City15:3515:405min1816 km-12-
BEASBeas16:1216:142min1852 km-12-
ASRAmritsar Jn17:20ends-1894 km-12-

Akal Takht Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 07:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
Source
Asansol Jn
204 km
10:32
10:32
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
286 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
315 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
359 km
13:12
13:12
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
412 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
446 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
526 km
15:17
15:17
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
536 km
15:55
15:55
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
747 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
765 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
10min
Sultanpur
908 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1048 km
02:43
02:43
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
1283 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1373 km
07:50
07:50
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
8min
Najibabad Jn
1472 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
1566 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
1647 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Sirhind Jn
1700 km
13:31
13:31
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1761 km
14:28
14:28
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar City
1818 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
5min
Beas
1854 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1896 km
17:20
17:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Akal Takht Exp 12317 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Akal Takht Exp - 12317 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Akal Takht Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAkal Takht Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Akal Takht Exp 12317 Train Information

Akal Takht Exp (12317) train runs from Kolkata to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1894 km. The fare classes on 12317 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Akal Takht Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Akal Takht Exp 12317 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
217 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train. Almost run timely.
tt jaib bharte hai aur reservation ko general bana dete hai bilkul general
train is never on time. Complete disappointment.
good speed bad food quality and cleaning
So late and its runs like passenger train. And most importantly its so jerky. Even other trains runs faster but there is very less jerk
B1 coch very bad quality and
ache h............................
worst train it's very dirty and never on time
gfhgfhyddjgdigdgdhdxbxgjdbjgf
worst food ...zindgi mei kabhi aisa ganda khana na dekha na khaya ...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW