Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12203 Garib Rath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12203 Garib Rath Exp train live running status. 12203 Garib Rath Exp train runs from Saharsa Jn (SHC) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Thu, Sun. 12203 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 12203 Garib Rath Exp from Saharsa Jn is 14:32. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 21:00. The total distance covered by Garib Rath Exp is 1711 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Saharsa Jn to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Garib Rath Exp - 12203.
Monday
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 14:32
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
14:44
14:44
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
91 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
106 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Dalsingh Sarai
134 km
17:27
17:27
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
157 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
209 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
263 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
322 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
384 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
502 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
772 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Hardoi
873 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
1006 km
09:29
09:29
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
3min
Moradabad
1097 km
11:02
11:02
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
8min
Hapur
1201 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1262 km
13:55
13:55
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
1462 km
16:49
16:49
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1575 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
1611 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
1632 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Beas
1668 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1711 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12203 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Garib Rath Exp 12203 running or not?

A. Garib Rath Exp 12203 starts from Saharsa Jn at 14:32. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Garib Rath Exp 12203 now?

A. Check the location of Garib Rath Exp 12203 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Garib Rath Exp 12203 train?

A. The last stop for Garib Rath Exp 12203 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 21:00
Saharsa to Amritsar Trains Running Status