more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Saharsa to New Delhi Trains

Looking for trains from Saharsa to New Delhi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 13 COVID Special trains found running between Saharsa to New Delhi covering a distance of 1181 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Saharsa to New Delhi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! New Delhi to Saharsa train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सहरसा जंक्शन से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02563Shc Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02563 Running Status )
    SHC
    Saharsa Jn
    05:00
    24hr 10min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    05:10
    SL3A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 12553Vaishali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12553 Running Status )
    SHC
    Saharsa Jn
    06:45
    23hr 55min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 02553Shc Ndls SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02553 Running Status )
    SHC
    Saharsa Jn
    06:46
    23hr 39min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 15705Champaran HumsfrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15705 Running Status )
    SHC
    Saharsa Jn
    09:25
    26hr 25min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    11:50
    SL3A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
  • 15279Poorbiya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15279 Running Status )
    SHC
    Saharsa Jn
    11:35
    24hr 10min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    11:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
  • 05279Shc Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05279 Running Status )
    SHC
    Saharsa Jn
    11:37
    24hr 8min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    11:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 12203Garib Rath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12203 Running Status )
    SHC
    Saharsa Jn
    14:30
    23hr 25min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:55
    3ACC
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 05529Shc Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05529 Running Status )
    SHC
    Saharsa Jn
    14:32
    27hr 43min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    18:15
    2S
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 04687Asr Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04687 Running Status )
    SHC
    Saharsa Jn
    14:32
    23hr 23min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:55
    3ACC
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • 04445Shc Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04445 Running Status )
    SHC
    Saharsa Jn
    23:15
    24hr 35min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    23:50
    SL2S
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -

Saharsa to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Saharsa to New Delhi?

A. There are 13 trains that run daily between Saharsa to New Delhi. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Saharsa to New Delhi by rail?

A. To travel from Saharsa to New Delhi by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1181 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Saharsa?

A. The number of railway stations in Saharsa are 5. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. The number of railway stations in New Delhi are 48. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Saharsa to New Delhi?

A. The number of trains that operate on Saharsa to New Delhi route weekly are 13. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach New Delhi from Saharsa?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach New Delhi from Saharsa is 23hr 15min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Saharsa to New Delhi.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Saharsa to New Delhi.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Saharsa to New Delhi?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Saharsa to New Delhi.

Q. On Saharsa to New Delhi route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Saharsa to New Delhi route 05529 Shc Anvt Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 14:32:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1181 kms. It reaches New Delhi at 18:15:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Saharsa to New Delhi.

A. If you are travelling from Saharsa to New Delhi, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Saharsa and ends at New Delhi. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Saharsa to New Delhi.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Saharsa to New Delhi?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Saharsa to New Delhi begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Saharsa Jn Railway Station

City : Saharsa
Code : SHC
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Not Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Saharsa to New Delhi Fastest Train:

04431 Shc Anvt Spl is the fastest train to run between Saharsa and New Delhi. It takes 23hr 15min hours to reach New Delhi. Leaving Saharsa SHC at 14:30:00 and reaching New Delhi (NDLS) at 13:45:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Saharsa to New Delhi:

04445 Shc Anvt Spl is the cheapest train to run between Saharsa and New Delhi. It takes 24hr 35min to arrive at New Delhi. The train leaves Saharsa SHC at 23:15:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 23:50:00. The ticket price of this train is 305 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues.

Saharsa to New Delhi Last Train:

04445 Shc Anvt Spl is the last train that runs between Saharsa and New Delhi. It takes 24hr 35min hours to reach New Delhi. 04445 leaves Saharsa SHC at 23:15:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 23:50:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues.

First Train from Saharsa to New Delhi:

02563 Shc Ndls Spl is the first train to run between Saharsa and New Delhi. It takes 24hr 10min to reach New Delhi. The train 02563 leaves Saharsa SHC at 05:00:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 05:10:00. Shc Ndls Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains