Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Poorbiya Exp 15279 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
11:37
Saharsa Jn
24hr 8min
22 Stops
ANVT
11:45
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Poorbiya Exp 15279 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Poorbiya Exp 15279. Check Poorbiya Exp 15279 seat availability from Saharsa Jn station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3465
2A
INR2025
2S
INR300
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 006
50min
Sun, 09 Oct
AVL 003
50min
Thu, 13 Oct
AVL 012
50min
Sun, 16 Oct
AVL 014
50min
Thu, 20 Oct
AVL 012
50min
Sun, 23 Oct
AVL 0014
27min
Thu, 27 Oct
AVL 0013
27min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
SHC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu, Sun
Stops22
Duration24hr 8min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Poorbiya Exp 15279 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15279 Poorbiya Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 8min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts11:37-0211-
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur11:5211:542min17 km211-
MNEMansi Jn12:5312:552min45 km-11-
KGGKhagaria Jn13:0513:072min54 km111-
LKNLakhminia13:2613:282min76 km-11-
BGSBegu Sarai13:5113:532min94 km111-
BJUBarauni Jn14:3514:4510min109 km711-
SPPShahpur Patoree15:2315:285min159 km211-
HJPHajipur Jn16:1516:205min197 km111-
SEESonpur Jn16:3016:322min203 km311-
CPRChhapra18:4518:5510min256 km111-
SVSiwan Jn19:4019:455min317 km311-
BTTBhatni Jn20:2120:232min366 km311-
DEOSDeoria Sadar20:4420:462min387 km211-
GKPGorakhpur Jn21:5522:1015min436 km111-
BSTBasti23:0923:123min501 km111-
GDGonda Jn00:3500:405min590 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr03:1003:2010min707 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur05:4805:502min871 km312-
BEBareilly06:5807:002min942 km212-
MBMoradabad08:4008:488min1032 km512-
GZBGhaziabad11:0911:112min1173 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm11:45ends-1186 km712-

Poorbiya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 11:37
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
42 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
73 km
13:26
13:26
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
91 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
106 km
14:35
14:35
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
10min
Shahpur Patoree
156 km
15:23
15:23
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
194 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
199 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
253 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
314 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
363 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
384 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
433 km
21:55
21:55
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
15min
Basti
496 km
23:09
23:09
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
585 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
702 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
867 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
937 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1028 km
08:40
08:40
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
8min
Ghaziabad
1168 km
11:09
11:09
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1181 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Poorbiya Exp 15279 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Poorbiya Exp - 15279 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
SLR
Seat Layout
Poorbiya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPoorbiya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Poorbiya Exp 15279 Train Information

Poorbiya Exp (15279) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1186 km. The fare classes on 15279 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Poorbiya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Poorbiya Exp 15279 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
123 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very bad train 8 hours let train cleaning 0 h iska iske under tho Aisa lg rha h jese kisi local train m safar kr rha hu itna krab train nhi dheka Maine
kahane ka man to nahi hai. lekin phir bhi thik thak hi hai
समय पर कभी भि नहीं पोचती है
Ticket Not jggjhvfxghfhj confirm
r]llL.l9u7m u9.x...umI you h
very loong time & very deley any time
this train is very slow . not arrive on time
good travel 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
good train better than ndls new delhi
beti chod sabse ghatiya or baklanda train hai is train me S2 toilet me to sex chal rha tha chud me land le rhi thi ladki or cheek rhi thi dheere dheere btao or to or sath me chumma lip to lip
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW