Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Poorbiya Exp 15279 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
11:35
Saharsa Jn
10min
22 Stops
ANVT
11:45
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Poorbiya Exp 15279 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Poorbiya Exp 15279. Check Poorbiya Exp 15279 seat availability from Saharsa Jn station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3465
2A
INR2025
2S
INR300
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
SHC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu, Sun
Stops22
Duration10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Poorbiya Exp 15279 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15279 Poorbiya Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts11:35-0211On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur11:5111:532min17 km211On Time
MNEMansi Jn12:5813:002min42 km-11On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn13:1013:122min51 km111On Time
LKNLakhminia13:2913:312min73 km-11On Time
BGSBegu Sarai13:4813:502min91 km111On Time
BJUBarauni Jn14:3514:4510min107 km711On Time
SPPShahpur Patoree15:3015:355min156 km211On Time
HJPHajipur Jn16:1516:205min194 km111On Time
SEESonpur Jn16:2816:302min199 km311On Time
CPRChhapra18:4518:5510min254 km111On Time
SVSiwan Jn19:4019:455min315 km311On Time
BTTBhatni Jn20:2120:232min364 km311On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar20:4420:462min384 km211On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn21:5522:0510min433 km111On Time
BSTBasti23:0123:043min497 km111On Time
GDGonda Jn00:3500:405min585 km112On Time
LKOLucknow Nr03:0003:1010min703 km-12On Time
SPNShahjehanpur05:4805:502min867 km312On Time
BEBareilly06:5807:002min938 km212On Time
MBMoradabad08:4008:488min1028 km512On Time
GZBGhaziabad11:0911:112min1169 km-12On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm11:45ends-1181 km712On Time

Poorbiya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 11:35
Refresh
Updated 44hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
42 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
73 km
13:29
13:29
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
91 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
106 km
14:35
14:35
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
10min
Shahpur Patoree
156 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
194 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
199 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
253 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
314 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
363 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
384 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
433 km
21:55
21:55
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
10min
Basti
496 km
23:01
23:01
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
585 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
702 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
867 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
937 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1028 km
08:40
08:40
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
8min
Ghaziabad
1168 km
11:09
11:09
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1181 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Poorbiya Exp 15279 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Poorbiya Exp - 15279 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
SLR
Seat Layout
Poorbiya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPoorbiya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Poorbiya Exp 15279 Train Information

Poorbiya Exp (15279) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1181 km. The fare classes on 15279 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Poorbiya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Poorbiya Exp 15279 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
138 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train to train hai 😂😂 lekin ye baligadi hai🤣🤣
This train is cancelled in 4, December 2022 l
very poor train ,. don't travel
Very Bad Train if you have any option avoide journey in this train
thank you so much sir ji please send me
The train is never on time. When i was traveling it was 3hrs late. Very bad experience.
in train worker do not clean toilet in sleeper class
The 15279/15280 Adarsh Nagar Delhi- Saharsa Jn- Adarsh Nagar Delhi Poorabiya Express Train will be augmented by Two Additional Sleeper Class and Two Additional General Class Coaches (total 24 coaches) from 23.05.2013 when departing from Saharsa Jn & from 24.05.2013 when departing from Adarsh Nagar Delhi. The other features like timings, route, stoppages, composition etc. will remain as unchanged.
very bad train and very delay
Good train & good facilities
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW