Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Poorbiya Exp 15279 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
11:37
Saharsa Jn
24hr 8min
22 Stops
ANVT
11:45
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Poorbiya Exp 15279 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3465
2A
INR2025
2S
INR300
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
July 2022
Sun, 10 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
1hr 6min
Sun, 17 Jul
AVL 0012
1hr 4min
Sun, 24 Jul
AVL 0010
1hr 4min
Sun, 31 Jul
AVL 0014
1hr 4min
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
AVL 0014
1hr 43min
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 0014
1hr 43min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 0014
6hr 19min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 0014
6hr 19min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
SHC
-
-
-

Poorbiya Exp 15279 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Poorbiya Exp - 15279 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Poorbiya Exp 15279 runs from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm, 1 days. The Poorbiya Exp 15279 mail express departs from Saharsa Jn at 11:37 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of Poorbiya Exp train is 24hr 8min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Poorbiya Exp - 15279 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Poorbiya Exp has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Poorbiya Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts11:37-0211-
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur11:5211:542min17 km211-
MNEMansi Jn12:5312:552min45 km-11-
KGGKhagaria Jn13:0513:072min54 km111-
LKNLakhminia13:2613:282min76 km-11-
BGSBegu Sarai13:5113:532min94 km111-
BJUBarauni Jn14:3514:4510min109 km711-
SPPShahpur Patoree15:2315:285min159 km211-
HJPHajipur Jn16:1516:205min197 km111-
SEESonpur Jn16:3016:322min203 km311-
CPRChhapra18:4518:5510min256 km111-
SVSiwan Jn19:4019:455min317 km311-
BTTBhatni Jn20:2120:232min366 km311-
DEOSDeoria Sadar20:4420:462min387 km211-
GKPGorakhpur Jn21:5522:1015min436 km111-
BSTBasti23:0923:123min501 km111-
GDGonda Jn00:3500:405min590 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr03:1003:2010min707 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur05:4805:502min871 km312-
BEBareilly06:5807:002min942 km212-
MBMoradabad08:4008:488min1032 km512-
GZBGhaziabad11:0911:112min1173 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm11:45ends-1186 km712-

Poorbiya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 35min
Reached Ghaziabad at 12:43
Refresh
Updated 1hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
14:03
11:37
2hr 26min
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
14:31
11:52
14:33
11:54
2hr 39min
-
2min
Mansi Jn
42 km
15:11
12:53
15:14
12:55
2hr 19min
-
3min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
15:48
13:05
15:52
13:07
2hr 45min
-
4min
Begu Sarai
91 km
16:34
13:51
16:36
13:53
2hr 43min
-
2min
Barauni Jn
106 km
17:02
14:35
17:20
14:45
2hr 35min
-
18min
Shahpur Patoree
156 km
18:13
15:23
18:17
15:28
2hr 49min
-
4min
Hajipur Jn
194 km
18:50
16:15
18:55
16:20
2hr 35min
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
199 km
19:05
16:30
19:09
16:32
2hr 37min
-
4min
Chhapra
253 km
20:19
18:45
20:30
18:55
1hr 35min
-
11min
Siwan Jn
314 km
21:28
19:40
21:32
19:45
1hr 47min
-
4min
Bhatni Jn
363 km
22:09
20:21
22:14
20:23
1hr 51min
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
384 km
22:32
20:44
22:34
20:46
1hr 48min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
433 km
23:48
21:55
00:11
22:10
2hr 1min
-
23min
Basti
496 km
01:21
23:09
01:24
23:12
2hr 12min
-
3min
Gonda Jn
585 km
02:42
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1318min
Lucknow Nr
702 km
05:05
03:10
05:15
03:20
1hr 55min
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
867 km
07:45
05:48
07:47
05:50
1hr 57min
-
2min
Bareilly
937 km
08:55
06:58
09:00
07:00
2hr
-
5min
Moradabad
1028 km
10:27
08:40
10:35
08:48
1hr 47min
-
8min
Ghaziabad
1168 km
12:43
11:09
12:46
11:11
1hr 34min
-
3min
Anand Vihar TRM
1181 km
13:03
11:45
Destination
1hr 18min
-
Destination
view full running status

Poorbiya Exp 15279 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Poorbiya Exp - 15279 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
DL1
Seat Layout
Poorbiya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPoorbiya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Poorbiya Exp 15279 Train Information

Poorbiya Exp (15279) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1186 km. The fare classes on 15279 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Poorbiya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Poorbiya Exp 15279 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
114 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
beti chod sabse ghatiya or baklanda train hai is train me S2 toilet me to sex chal rha tha chud me land le rhi thi ladki or cheek rhi thi dheere dheere btao or to or sath me chumma lip to lip
cleanliness is good on time food is average and family friendly
kam chalau train Hai jo kahi bhi ruk jaati hai
Best expect but not good
belar paisa Barbad ha 000000
very bad train time limit not fix stop all station small and big no any canteen facility and washroom not clear
time ki barbadi, no food, no clean Safar karte karte pagal ho jao
bilkul Tatty train h itni late hoti h
Lagbhag Mai Thik hai .... kaam chalu
speed is not good . I fill the it is passanger train. .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW