Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15279 Poorbiya Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15279 Poorbiya Exp train live running status. 15279 Poorbiya Exp train runs from Saharsa Jn (SHC) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Thu, Sun. 15279 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 15279 Poorbiya Exp from Saharsa Jn is 11:37. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 11:45. The total distance covered by Poorbiya Exp is 1181 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Poorbiya Exp - 15279.
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 11:37
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
42 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
73 km
13:26
13:26
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
91 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
106 km
14:35
14:35
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
10min
Shahpur Patoree
156 km
15:23
15:23
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
194 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
199 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
253 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
314 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
363 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
384 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
433 km
21:55
21:55
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
15min
Basti
496 km
23:09
23:09
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
585 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
702 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
867 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
937 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1028 km
08:40
08:40
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
8min
Ghaziabad
1168 km
11:09
11:09
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar Trm
1181 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15279 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Poorbiya Exp 15279 train running or not?

A. Poorbiya Exp 15279 train starts from Saharsa Jn at 11:37. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Poorbiya Exp 15279 train now?

A. Check the location of Poorbiya Exp 15279 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Poorbiya Exp 15279 train?

A. The last stop for Poorbiya Exp 15279 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 11:45