more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15279Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
22-07-2021
Tomorrow
25-07-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
11:35
Cancelled
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
11:52
11:54
Cancelled
-
-
Mansi Jn
42 km
12:53
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
51 km
13:05
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
Begu Sarai
91 km
13:51
13:53
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
106 km
14:35
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Shahpur Patoree
156 km
15:33
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
194 km
17:10
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
199 km
17:25
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
253 km
18:40
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
314 km
19:35
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
363 km
20:15
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
384 km
20:33
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
433 km
21:55
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
496 km
23:17
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
585 km
00:45
00:50
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
702 km
03:10
03:20
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
867 km
05:50
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
937 km
07:00
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
1028 km
08:40
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
1168 km
11:11
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Vihar Trm
1181 km
11:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination