Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Garib Rath Exp 12203 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
14:32
Saharsa Jn
30hr 28min
23 Stops
ASR
21:00
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Garib Rath Exp 12203 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1085
CC
INR950
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 47
53% Chances
6min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL 60
16% Chances
6min
Mon, 11 Jul
WL 62
13% Chances
6min
Thu, 14 Jul
WL 54
26% Chances
6min
Sun, 17 Jul
WL 52
37% Chances
6min
Mon, 18 Jul
WL 23
89% Chances
6min
Thu, 21 Jul
WL 7
96% Chances
20min
Sun, 24 Jul
AVL 213
20min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
SHC
-
-
-

Garib Rath Exp 12203 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Garib Rath Exp - 12203 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Garib Rath Exp 12203 runs from Saharsa Jn to Amritsar Jn, 3 days. The Garib Rath Exp 12203 garib rath departs from Saharsa Jn at 02:32 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Garib Rath Exp train is 30hr 28min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Garib Rath Exp - 12203 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Garib Rath Exp has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn,Gorakhpur Jn,Lucknow Nr,New Delhi,Ludhiana Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Garib Rath Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts14:32-0111On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur14:4414:462min17 km2111hr 42min
KGGKhagaria Jn15:5015:522min51 km1111hr 39min
BGSBegu Sarai16:1816:202min91 km1111hr 46min
BJUBarauni Jn16:5017:0010min107 km5111hr 46min
DSSDalsingh Sarai17:2717:292min134 km1111hr 48min
SPJSamastipur Jn18:0018:055min157 km7111hr 48min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn18:5018:555min209 km-111hr 54min
HJPHajipur Jn19:5019:555min263 km3111hr 51min
CPRChhapra21:2021:255min323 km-111hr 52min
SVSiwan Jn22:1522:205min384 km3112hr 8min
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:3500:4510min503 km1121hr 34min
LKOLucknow Nr06:0006:1010min772 km4121hr 52min
HRIHardoi07:3607:382min873 km1122hr 3min
BEBareilly09:2909:323min1007 km2122hr 23min
MBMoradabad11:0211:108min1097 km4122hr 37min
HPUHapur12:2512:272min1201 km1122hr 47min
NDLSNew Delhi13:5514:0510min1263 km8122hr 48min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn16:4916:545min1462 km7121hr 44min
LDHLudhiana Jn18:2518:3510min1576 km2122hr 43min
PGWPhagwara Jn19:0419:062min1611 km-122hr 41min
JUCJalandhar City19:3519:405min1633 km1122hr 41min
BEASBeas20:1020:122min1669 km1122hr 56min
ASRAmritsar Jn21:00ends-1711 km4122hr 49min

Garib Rath Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 14:32
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
14:44
14:44
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
91 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
106 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Dalsingh Sarai
134 km
17:27
17:27
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
157 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
209 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
263 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
322 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
384 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
502 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
772 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Hardoi
873 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
1006 km
09:29
09:29
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
3min
Moradabad
1097 km
11:02
11:02
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
8min
Hapur
1201 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1262 km
13:55
13:55
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
1462 km
16:49
16:49
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1575 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
1611 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
1632 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Beas
1668 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1711 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Garib Rath Exp 12203 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Garib Rath Exp - 12203 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
GD1
J1
J2
J3
J4
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
GD2
Seat Layout
Garib Rath Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGarib Rath Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Garib Rath Exp 12203 Train Information

Garib Rath Exp (12203) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Amritsar Jn. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 1711 km. The fare classes on 12203 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Garib Rath Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Garib Rath Exp 12203 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
625 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad ac not working runing staff roud not halping garbaj undar sits
good morning sir good morning sir
Quality and condition of the train is very poor. Cleanliness is lacking at most.
bakwas train hai very late
very good services for the
ac not working properly it stinks not on time
very very happy journey Indian railways
chairyan ac is like a general coach.. Chairyan coach not suitable for female or children.. avoid to book chainyan in this train..
very nice garib rath express saharsa to amritsar
the train no doubt schedules on time but does not provide a classy comfort. the ac were not working properly and it seems to be a general problem with this train. however you can consider it for a cheap and timely travel.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW