Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex train live running status. 14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex train runs from Jaynagar (JYG) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Tue, Fri, Sun. 14649 train covers 51 stations. The departure time for 14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex from Jaynagar is 07:20. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 16:40. The total distance covered by Saryu Yamuna Ex is 1585 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saryu Yamuna Ex - 14649.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Today
28-06-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Chhapra at 14:26
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
Khajauli
12 km
07:37
07:32
07:39
07:34
5min
-
2min
Rajanagar
21 km
07:50
07:43
07:52
07:45
7min
-
2min
Madhubani
31 km
08:07
07:54
08:09
07:56
13min
-
2min
Sakri Jn
48 km
08:26
08:10
08:29
08:12
17min
-
3min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
09:08
08:53
09:29
09:03
26min
-
21min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
09:42
09:10
09:44
09:12
32min
-
2min
Haiaghat
83 km
10:00
09:26
10:00
09:28
32min
-
-
Samastipur Jn
105 km
10:32
10:30
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
18min
Muzaffarpur Jn
157 km
12:00
11:45
12:09
11:50
19min
-
9min
Hajipur Jn
210 km
13:02
12:40
13:10
12:45
25min
-
8min
Chhapra
270 km
14:26
14:25
14:35
14:35
1min
-
9min
Suraimanpur
299 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
336 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
Rasra
369 km
16:31
16:31
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
2min
Indara Jn
397 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
405 km
17:15
17:15
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
10min
Muhammadabad
426 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
448 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Sarai Mir
474 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Khorason Road
483 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
504 km
20:05
20:05
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
25min
Akbarpur
548 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhya
602 km
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
609 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Rudauli
647 km
22:51
22:51
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
708 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
737 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
901 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
971 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
1034 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1062 km
06:05
06:05
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
8min
Kanth
1091 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
1161 km
07:47
07:47
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
5min
Laksar Jn
1202 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
1220 km
08:58
08:58
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
1255 km
09:58
09:58
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
7min
Yamunanagar Jud
1285 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1336 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Ambala City
1344 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
1364 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1389 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Mandigovindgarh
1399 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
1407 km
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1450 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
10min
Phillaur Jn
1463 km
14:04
14:04
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
1485 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1502 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
1507 km
14:58
14:58
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
7min
Beas
1543 km
15:37
15:37
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1585 km
16:40
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14649 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Saryu Yamuna Ex 14649 running or not?

A. Saryu Yamuna Ex 14649 starts from Jaynagar at 07:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saryu Yamuna Ex 14649 now?

A. Check the location of Saryu Yamuna Ex 14649 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 51 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saryu Yamuna Ex 14649 train?

A. The last stop for Saryu Yamuna Ex 14649 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 16:40
Jainagar to Amritsar Trains Running Status