Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Saryu Yamuna Ex 14649 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
07:20
Jaynagar
33hr 40min
50 Stops
ASR
17:00
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saryu Yamuna Ex 14649 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Saryu Yamuna Ex 14649. Check Saryu Yamuna Ex 14649 seat availability from Jaynagar station to Amritsar Jn station.

1A
INR4175
2A
INR2430
3E
SL
INR615
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
WL3
32% Chances
3min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
WL1
73% Chances
3min
Sun, 03 Mar
WL1
66% Chances
3min
Tue, 05 Mar
WL1
73% Chances
3min
Fri, 08 Mar
WL1
56% Chances
3min
Sun, 10 Mar
AVL 1
3min
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3E, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sun
Stops50
Duration33hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Saryu Yamuna Ex 14649 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaynagar station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 51 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaynagar and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts07:20-0111On Time
KJIKhajauli07:3207:342min13 km1111min
RJARajanagar07:4407:462min22 km1114min
MBIMadhubani07:5607:582min32 km1114min
SKISakri Jn08:1508:172min49 km1116min
DBGDarbhanga Jn08:5008:555min68 km311On Time
LSILaheria Sarai09:0309:052min73 km2114min
HYTHaiaghat09:1809:202min84 km1118min
SPJSamastipur Jn10:2510:5025min106 km511On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn11:4511:505min158 km2115min
HJPHajipur Jn12:4012:455min211 km2116min
CPRChhapra14:2514:3510min271 km111On Time
SIPSuraimanpur15:0215:042min299 km111On Time
BUIBallia15:4015:455min336 km111On Time
RSRRasra16:2116:232min368 km111On Time
IAAIndara Jn17:0117:032min397 km411On Time
MAUMau Jn17:1517:2510min405 km311On Time
MMAMuhammadabad17:5117:532min426 km111On Time
AMHAzamgarh18:1518:205min448 km211On Time
SMZSarai Mir18:4318:452min473 km111On Time
KRNDKhorason Road19:0319:052min483 km111On Time
SHGShahganj Jn20:0520:3025min504 km211On Time
ABPAkbarpur21:0621:082min548 km211On Time
AYAyodhya21:5321:552min602 km211On Time
AYCAyodhaya Cant22:1522:205min610 km111On Time
RDLRudauli22:5322:552min647 km111On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn23:5323:552min709 km1111hr 4min
LKOLucknow Nr00:4000:5010min737 km6121hr 8min
SPNShahjehanpur03:1903:212min901 km3121hr 31min
BEBareilly04:2004:222min972 km2121hr 57min
RMURampur05:1305:152min1035 km3122hr 2min
MBMoradabad06:0506:138min1063 km3122hr
KNTKanth06:4306:452min1092 km2122hr 1min
NBDNajibabad Jn07:4407:495min1161 km2122hr 1min
LRJLaksar Jn08:3308:385min1202 km5121hr 54min
RKRoorkee09:0009:055min1220 km3121hr 51min
SRESaharanpur10:1010:2010min1255 km5121hr 32min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud10:4610:482min1285 km3121hr 32min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:4011:455min1336 km2122hr 59min
UBCAmbala City11:5611:582min1344 km3121hr 31min
RPJRajpura Jn12:3312:352min1364 km1121hr 27min
SIRSirhind Jn12:5412:562min1390 km1121hr 28min
GVGMandigovindgarh13:0513:072min1399 km1121hr 30min
KNNKhanna13:1513:172min1408 km1121hr 30min
LDHLudhiana Jn14:0614:1610min1450 km2121hr 26min
PHRPhillaur Jn14:3014:322min1463 km2121hr 29min
PGWPhagwara Jn14:5014:522min1486 km2121hr 30min
JRCJalandhar Cant15:0915:112min1502 km1121hr 29min
JUCJalandhar City15:2315:307min1507 km1121hr 27min
BEASBeas16:0216:042min1543 km1121hr 27min
ASRAmritsar Jn17:00ends-1586 km2121hr 13min

Saryu Yamuna Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Overall delay: 41min
Crossed Khorason Road at 19:46
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
Source
KHAJAULI
13 km
07:33
07:32
07:35
07:34
1min
1
2min
Rajanagar
22 km
07:45
07:44
07:47
07:46
1min
1
2min
Madhubani
32 km
07:59
07:56
08:01
07:58
3min
1
2min
Sakri Jn
49 km
08:20
08:15
08:22
08:17
5min
1
2min
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
08:55
08:50
09:00
08:55
5min
3
5min
Laheria Sarai
73 km
09:10
09:03
09:12
09:05
7min
2
2min
Haiaghat
84 km
09:28
09:18
09:33
09:20
13min
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
106 km
10:17
10:25
10:56
10:50
6min
5
25min
Muzaffarpur Jn
158 km
11:47
11:45
11:52
11:50
2min
2
5min
Hajipur Jn
211 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:45
5min
2
5min
Chhapra
271 km
14:35
14:25
14:52
14:35
17min
1
10min
Suraimanpur
299 km
15:20
15:02
15:28
15:04
24min
1
2min
Ballia
336 km
16:13
15:40
16:26
15:45
41min
1
5min
Rasra
368 km
17:02
16:21
17:09
16:23
46min
1
2min
Indara Jn
397 km
17:42
17:01
17:50
17:03
47min
4
2min
Mau Jn
405 km
17:59
17:15
18:12
17:25
47min
3
10min
Muhammadabad
426 km
18:38
17:51
18:47
17:53
54min
1
2min
Azamgarh
448 km
19:07
18:15
19:14
18:20
54min
2
5min
Sarai Mir
473 km
19:31
18:43
19:33
18:45
48min
1
2min
Khorason Road
483 km
19:45
19:03
19:46
19:05
41min
1
2min
Shahganj Jn
504 km
20:23
20:05
21:00
20:30
18min
2
25min
Akbarpur
548 km
21:39
21:06
21:43
21:08
33min
2
2min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
602 km
22:32
21:53
22:40
21:55
39min
2
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
610 km
23:09
22:15
23:17
22:20
54min
1
5min
Rudauli
647 km
23:53
22:53
23:57
22:55
1hr
1
2min
Barabanki Jn
709 km
01:49
23:53
01:53
23:55
1hr 56min
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
737 km
02:47
00:40
03:07
00:50
2hr 7min
6
10min
Shahjehanpur
901 km
05:56
03:19
06:00
03:21
2hr 37min
3
2min
Bareilly
972 km
07:19
04:20
07:25
04:22
2hr 59min
2
2min
Rampur
1035 km
08:25
05:13
08:28
05:15
3hr 12min
3
2min
Moradabad
1063 km
09:05
06:05
09:14
06:13
3hr
3
8min
Kanth
1092 km
09:48
06:43
09:50
06:45
3hr 5min
2
2min
Najibabad Jn
1161 km
10:47
07:44
10:53
07:49
3hr 3min
2
5min
Laksar Jn
1202 km
11:28
08:33
11:33
08:38
2hr 55min
5
5min
Roorkee
1220 km
11:56
09:00
11:59
09:05
2hr 56min
3
5min
Saharanpur
1255 km
12:54
10:10
13:02
10:20
2hr 44min
5
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1285 km
13:29
10:46
13:31
10:48
2hr 43min
3
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1336 km
14:21
11:40
14:35
11:45
2hr 41min
2
5min
Ambala City
1344 km
14:51
11:56
14:53
11:58
2hr 55min
3
2min
Rajpura Jn
1364 km
15:15
12:33
15:28
12:35
2hr 42min
1
2min
Sirhind Jn
1390 km
15:54
12:54
16:00
12:56
3hr
1
2min
Mandigovindgarh
1399 km
16:09
13:05
16:17
13:07
3hr 4min
1
2min
Khanna
1408 km
16:26
13:15
16:28
13:17
3hr 11min
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1450 km
17:16
14:06
17:26
14:16
3hr 10min
2
10min
Phillaur Jn
1463 km
17:42
14:30
17:44
14:32
3hr 12min
2
2min
Phagwara Jn
1486 km
18:04
14:50
18:08
14:52
3hr 14min
2
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1502 km
18:23
15:09
18:25
15:11
3hr 14min
1
2min
Jalandhar City
1507 km
18:34
15:23
18:45
15:30
3hr 11min
1
7min
Beas
1543 km
19:21
16:02
19:23
16:04
3hr 19min
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
1586 km
20:05
17:00
Destination
3hr 5min
2
Destination
view full running status

Saryu Yamuna Ex 14649 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saryu Yamuna Ex - 14649 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
HA1
A4
A3
A2
A1
M10
M9
M8
M7
M6
M5
M4
M3
M2
M1
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Saryu Yamuna Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaryu Yamuna Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saryu Yamuna Ex 14649 Train Information

Saryu Yamuna Ex (14649) train runs from Jaynagar to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1586 km. The fare classes on 14649 train are 1A,2A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Saryu Yamuna Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.