Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Saryu Yamuna Ex 14649 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
07:20
Jaynagar
7hr 20min
50 Stops
ASR
17:00
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saryu Yamuna Ex 14649 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Saryu Yamuna Ex 14649. Check Saryu Yamuna Ex 14649 seat availability from Jaynagar station to Amritsar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2430
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
WL 8
79% Chances
1hr 46min
Fri, 17 Feb
WL 9
78% Chances
1hr 46min
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
JYG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sun
Stops50
Duration7hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Saryu Yamuna Ex 14649 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaynagar station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 51 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaynagar and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts07:20-0111
KJIKhajauli07:3207:342min12 km-113min
RJARajanagar07:4307:452min21 km-114min
MBIMadhubani07:5507:572min31 km-119min
SKISakri Jn08:1108:132min48 km-1113min
DBGDarbhanga Jn08:5509:038min68 km-113min
LSILaheria Sarai09:1309:152min73 km1117min
HYTHaiaghat09:2709:292min83 km11114min
SPJSamastipur Jn10:2510:5025min105 km-113min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn11:4511:505min157 km31120min
HJPHajipur Jn12:4012:455min211 km31121min
CPRChhapra14:2514:3510min270 km11120min
SIPSuraimanpur15:0215:042min300 km11149min
BUIBallia15:4515:505min337 km11148min
RSRRasra16:2116:232min369 km11152min
IAAIndara Jn17:0117:032min397 km-1155min
MAUMau Jn17:1517:2510min405 km31158min
MMAMuhammadabad17:5117:532min427 km11157min
AMHAzamgarh18:1518:205min449 km-111hr
SMZSarai Mir18:4318:452min474 km-111hr 9min
KRNDKhorason Road19:0319:052min484 km-1151min
SHGShahganj Jn20:0520:3025min504 km-1134min
ABPAkbarpur21:0421:062min548 km-111hr 4min
AYAyodhya21:5621:582min602 km-111hr 33min
AYCAyodhaya Cant22:2022:255min609 km-111hr 34min
RDLRudauli22:5622:582min647 km-111hr 44min
BBKBarabanki Jn23:5323:552min709 km-111hr 45min
LKOLucknow Nr00:4500:5510min737 km6121hr 52min
SPNShahjehanpur03:1903:212min901 km-122hr 27min
BEBareilly04:2004:222min972 km2122hr 25min
RMURampur05:1305:152min1035 km-122hr 34min
MBMoradabad06:0506:138min1062 km-122hr 35min
KNTKanth06:4306:452min1092 km2122hr 41min
NBDNajibabad Jn07:4407:495min1161 km-122hr 50min
LRJLaksar Jn08:3008:355min1203 km-122hr 50min
RKRoorkee09:1209:175min1221 km3122hr 43min
SRESaharanpur10:1010:2010min1255 km4122hr 40min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud10:4610:482min1286 km3122hr 41min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:4011:455min1336 km-122hr 46min
UBCAmbala City11:5611:582min1344 km3122hr 52min
RPJRajpura Jn12:3312:352min1364 km1122hr 46min
SIRSirhind Jn12:5612:582min1390 km1122hr 48min
GVGMandigovindgarh13:0513:072min1399 km1122hr 51min
KNNKhanna13:1513:172min1407 km1122hr 54min
LDHLudhiana Jn14:0614:1610min1450 km2123hr 17min
PHRPhillaur Jn14:3014:322min1463 km2123hr 29min
PGWPhagwara Jn14:5014:522min1486 km2123hr 38min
JRCJalandhar Cant15:0915:112min1502 km1123hr 40min
JUCJalandhar City15:2315:307min1507 km1123hr 44min
BEASBeas16:0216:042min1543 km1123hr 41min
ASRAmritsar Jn17:00ends-1586 km-123hr 41min

Saryu Yamuna Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Today
07-02-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 22min
Crossed Akbarpur at 22:28
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
07:23
07:20
3min
1
Source
KHAJAULI
12 km
07:37
07:32
07:34
On Time
1
-
Rajanagar
21 km
07:51
07:43
07:55
07:45
10min
1
4min
Madhubani
31 km
08:06
07:55
08:11
07:57
14min
1
5min
Sakri Jn
48 km
08:25
08:11
08:32
08:13
19min
1
7min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
09:06
08:55
09:23
09:03
20min
1
17min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
09:28
09:13
09:33
09:15
18min
2
5min
Haiaghat
83 km
09:47
09:27
09:57
09:29
28min
1
10min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
10:23
10:25
11:04
10:50
14min
1
41min
Muzaffarpur Jn
157 km
12:20
11:45
12:32
11:50
42min
2
12min
Hajipur Jn
210 km
13:08
12:40
13:14
12:45
29min
3
6min
Chhapra
270 km
14:13
14:25
14:35
On Time
1
-
Suraimanpur
299 km
15:50
15:02
15:56
15:04
52min
1
6min
Ballia
336 km
16:31
15:45
16:41
15:50
51min
1
10min
Rasra
369 km
17:24
16:21
17:26
16:23
1hr 3min
1
2min
Indara Jn
397 km
17:55
17:01
18:00
17:03
57min
1
5min
Mau Jn
405 km
18:09
17:15
18:18
17:25
53min
3
9min
Muhammadabad
426 km
18:35
17:51
18:39
17:53
46min
1
4min
Azamgarh
448 km
19:06
18:15
19:17
18:20
57min
2
11min
Sarai Mir
474 km
19:45
18:43
19:50
18:45
1hr 5min
1
5min
Khorason Road
483 km
20:01
19:03
20:03
19:05
58min
1
2min
Shahganj Jn
504 km
20:17
20:05
20:58
20:30
28min
1
41min
Akbarpur
548 km
22:22
21:04
22:28
21:06
1hr 22min
2
6min
Ayodhya
602 km
23:19
21:56
23:25
21:58
1hr 23min
2
6min
Ayodhaya Cant
609 km
23:36
22:20
23:44
22:25
1hr 16min
1
8min
Rudauli
647 km
00:14
22:56
00:18
22:58
1hr 18min
1
4min
Barabanki Jn
708 km
01:07
23:53
01:13
23:55
1hr 14min
1
6min
Lucknow Nr
737 km
01:59
00:45
02:09
00:55
1hr 14min
6
10min
Shahjehanpur
901 km
04:33
03:19
04:35
03:21
1hr 14min
3
2min
Bareilly
971 km
05:36
04:20
05:40
04:22
1hr 16min
2
4min
Rampur
1034 km
06:38
05:13
06:44
05:15
1hr 25min
3
6min
Moradabad
1062 km
07:26
06:05
07:40
06:13
1hr 21min
3
14min
Kanth
1091 km
08:16
06:43
08:20
06:45
1hr 33min
2
4min
Najibabad Jn
1161 km
09:20
07:44
09:24
07:49
1hr 36min
2
4min
Laksar Jn
1202 km
10:00
08:30
10:07
08:35
1hr 30min
5
7min
Roorkee
1220 km
10:26
09:12
10:29
09:17
1hr 14min
3
3min
Saharanpur
1255 km
11:24
10:10
11:34
10:20
1hr 14min
5
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1285 km
12:06
10:46
12:10
10:48
1hr 20min
3
4min
Ambala Cant Jn
1336 km
12:55
11:40
13:00
11:45
1hr 15min
2
5min
Ambala City
1344 km
13:11
11:56
13:13
11:58
1hr 15min
3
2min
Rajpura Jn
1364 km
13:48
12:33
13:50
12:35
1hr 15min
1
2min
Sirhind Jn
1389 km
14:11
12:56
14:13
12:58
1hr 15min
1
2min
Mandigovindgarh
1399 km
14:20
13:05
14:22
13:07
1hr 15min
1
2min
Khanna
1407 km
14:30
13:15
14:32
13:17
1hr 15min
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1450 km
15:18
14:06
15:36
14:16
1hr 12min
2
18min
Phillaur Jn
1463 km
15:50
14:30
15:51
14:32
1hr 20min
2
1min
Phagwara Jn
1485 km
16:15
14:50
16:19
14:52
1hr 25min
2
4min
Jalandhar Cant
1502 km
16:33
15:09
16:37
15:11
1hr 24min
1
4min
Jalandhar City
1507 km
16:48
15:23
16:55
15:30
1hr 25min
1
7min
Beas
1543 km
17:27
16:02
17:29
16:04
1hr 25min
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
1585 km
18:21
17:00
Destination
1hr 21min
1
Destination
view full running status

Saryu Yamuna Ex 14649 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saryu Yamuna Ex - 14649 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
AB1
B3
B2
B1
SE1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Saryu Yamuna Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaryu Yamuna Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saryu Yamuna Ex 14649 Train Information

Saryu Yamuna Ex (14649) train runs from Jaynagar to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1586 km. The fare classes on 14649 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Saryu Yamuna Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Saryu Yamuna Ex 14649 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
415 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
juduj hdjdjjdj bdhjjdj gegehhn ehheh
I think never travel again with this train
one of the worst train ever, this train gets late by more than 12 hours, journey of 30 hours took total 40+ hours and very disappointed overall railway should actively look into this train as overall.
please cancel this train if you can not provide on time
iski bahen ki ye sabse ghatiya train h isse Safar kabhi nahi karna isse Acha government ko bail gadi chala deni chahiye
bilkul khrab toilet pura Ganda hai aur Charing suvhida bhi nhi bilkul. slow chalti so it is very very very bad
very very poor service as well waste my money which was still not refunded
nai time se phachti hai................................ late to late
laudee kaa trainnn hee..ise bech k cycle khardo Indian sarkaar
What a pathetic train in terms of cleanliness and the behaviour of staff and I'm travelling in the second AC but it doesn't feel like that even they are not providing the blankets bed sheet i have to tell them that plzs give the linen facilities and the behaviour was fully bad and this train always been late not a single time that this train would be in time nd this always late like 12 hours and like 9 hours and bathroom cleaning are like general coaches.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW