Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Cnb Asr Sup 22445 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
17:50
Kanpur Central
15hr 40min
13 Stops
ASR
09:30
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Asr Sup 22445 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1745
3A
INR1220
SL
INR460
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
CNB
-
-
-

Cnb Asr Sup 22445 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22445 Cnb Asr Sup is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Central station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Central and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts17:50-0211On Time
ONUnnao Jn18:1118:132min18 km-116min
BEBareilly23:0423:073min284 km21127min
MBMoradabad00:4500:538min374 km2121hr 5min
LRJLaksar Jn02:4402:462min515 km3121hr 36min
RKRoorkee03:0503:072min533 km3121hr 40min
SRESaharanpur03:5704:025min568 km6121hr 43min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn05:1205:208min649 km6121hr 55min
RPJRajpura Jn05:4305:452min677 km1121hr 59min
LDHLudhiana Jn06:5507:0510min762 km3122hr 8min
PGWPhagwara Jn07:3407:362min798 km2122hr 17min
JUCJalandhar City08:0508:105min819 km1122hr 11min
BEASBeas08:4108:432min856 km1121hr 39min
ASRAmritsar Jn09:30ends-898 km3121hr 37min

Cnb Asr Sup Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 15min
Reached Amritsar Jn at 10:45
Refresh
Updated 23hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Unnao Jn
17 km
18:13
18:11
18:15
18:13
2min
-
2min
Bareilly
284 km
23:04
23:04
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
3min
Moradabad
374 km
01:59
00:45
02:08
00:53
1hr 15min
-
9min
Laksar Jn
514 km
04:00
02:44
04:02
02:46
1hr 16min
-
2min
Roorkee
532 km
04:25
03:05
04:27
03:07
1hr 20min
-
2min
Saharanpur
567 km
05:13
03:57
05:15
04:02
1hr 13min
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
648 km
06:32
05:12
06:39
05:20
1hr 19min
-
7min
Rajpura Jn
676 km
07:07
05:43
07:09
05:45
1hr 24min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
762 km
08:37
06:55
08:45
07:05
1hr 40min
-
8min
Phagwara Jn
798 km
09:24
07:34
09:30
07:36
1hr 54min
-
6min
Jalandhar City
819 km
09:53
08:05
09:54
08:10
1hr 44min
-
1min
Beas
855 km
10:16
08:41
10:17
08:43
1hr 34min
-
1min
Amritsar Jn
897 km
10:45
09:30
Destination
1hr 15min
-
Destination
view full running status

Cnb Asr Sup 22445 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Asr Sup - 22445 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Cnb Asr Sup Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Asr Sup Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Asr Sup 22445 Train Information

Cnb Asr Sup (22445) train runs from Kanpur Central to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 898 km. The fare classes on 22445 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Asr Sup: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cnb Asr Sup 22445 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
64 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thanks very nice services ❤️
don't book this train, no water in any taps, late 3-4 hours , run slowly. true experienced thankyou
aligargh stop makes unnecessary delay every time on returning
bhut hi bdya mza aa gya agli baar bhi isi prr hi jauga
ejd d dinde dinde sidjdjd dinde
very poor service no eatables in the train and not clean also
very poor service no eatables in the train and not clean also
very poor service no eatables in the train and not clean also
very poor service no eatables in the train and not clean also
very poor service no eatables in the train and not clean also
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW