Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22445 Cnb Asr Sup Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22445 Cnb Asr Sup train live running status. 22445 Cnb Asr Sup train runs from Kanpur Central (CNB) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon. 22445 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 22445 Cnb Asr Sup from Kanpur Central is 18:09. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 13:30. The total distance covered by Cnb Asr Sup is 898 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanpur Central to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cnb Asr Sup - 22445.
Overall delay: 4hr
Reached Amritsar Jn at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 68hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
18:09
17:45
24min
2
Source
Unnao Jn
18 km
18:26
18:06
18:33
18:08
25min
4
7min
Bareilly
284 km
00:45
23:04
00:55
23:07
1hr 48min
2
10min
Moradabad
375 km
02:34
00:45
02:47
00:53
1hr 54min
3
13min
Laksar Jn
514 km
04:40
02:42
04:43
02:44
1hr 59min
5
3min
Roorkee
532 km
05:01
03:04
05:04
03:06
1hr 58min
3
3min
Saharanpur
567 km
05:50
03:57
05:58
04:02
1hr 56min
5
8min
Ambala Cant Jn
648 km
07:57
05:18
08:22
05:25
2hr 57min
6
25min
Rajpura Jn
676 km
08:46
05:44
08:49
05:46
3hr 3min
1
3min
Ludhiana Jn
762 km
10:20
06:55
10:35
07:05
3hr 30min
2
15min
Phagwara Jn
798 km
11:16
07:34
11:22
07:36
3hr 46min
1
6min
Jalandhar City
819 km
11:53
08:05
12:02
08:10
3hr 52min
1
9min
Beas
855 km
12:38
08:41
12:42
08:43
3hr 59min
1
4min
Amritsar Jn
898 km
13:30
09:30
Destination
4hr
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Cnb Asr Sup 22445 train running or not?

A. Cnb Asr Sup 22445 train starts from Kanpur Central at 18:09. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cnb Asr Sup 22445 train now?

A. Check the location of Cnb Asr Sup 22445 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cnb Asr Sup 22445 train?

A. The last stop for Cnb Asr Sup 22445 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 13:30