Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Hwh Asr Mail 13005 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
19:15
Howrah Jn
37hr 25min
55 Stops
ASR
08:40
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Asr Mail 13005 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4755
2A
INR2755
2S
INR415
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL 1
97% Chances
2hr 9min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0002
2hr 9min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0001
2hr 9min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 0001
2hr 9min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL 1
97% Chances
2hr 9min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL 1
97% Chances
2hr 9min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0002
6hr 53min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 002
6hr 53min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Asr Mail 13005 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13005 Hwh Asr Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 56 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts19:15-0911-
BWNBarddhaman Jn20:1720:225min95 km111-
DGRDurgapur21:1021:122min158 km311-
RNGRaniganj21:2921:301min182 km211-
ASNAsansol Jn21:5121:565min200 km411-
CRJChittaranjan22:1822:191min225 km311-
MDPMadhupur Jn23:0023:044min282 km111-
JSMEJasidih Jn23:2923:345min311 km211-
JAJJhajha00:5000:555min355 km312-
KIULKiul Jn01:2801:335min409 km312-
MKAMokameh Jn01:5902:034min443 km312-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn02:2902:312min486 km212-
PNCPatna Saheb02:5302:585min522 km212-
PNBEPatna Jn03:4003:5010min532 km-12-
DNRDanapur04:0504:072min541 km312-
ARAAra Jn04:3104:365min581 km212-
DUREDumraon05:0405:062min633 km212-
BXRBuxar05:2105:254min649 km212-
GMRGahmar05:3805:402min670 km212-
DLNDildarnagar Jn05:5806:002min686 km312-
ZNAZamania06:0906:112min699 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:0508:2015min744 km-12-
KEIKashi09:0009:011min755 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn09:1509:2510min760 km-12-
BOYBhadohi10:0310:052min805 km212-
JNHJanghai Jn10:3310:352min835 km112-
BSEBadshahpur10:5310:541min852 km212-
PBHPartapgarh Jn11:2511:305min888 km212-
AMEAmethi12:0012:022min923 km112-
GNGGauriganj12:1712:181min937 km112-
JAISJais12:3312:352min955 km212-
RBLRae Bareli Jn13:0313:052min984 km112-
BCNBachhrawan13:4313:452min1014 km212-
LKOLucknow Nr15:3515:5015min1061 km712-
BLMBalamu Jn17:0917:112min1130 km212-
HRIHardoi17:3817:402min1163 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur18:5819:002min1226 km312-
BEBareilly20:0220:042min1296 km212-
RMURampur21:0321:052min1360 km312-
MBMoradabad21:5222:008min1387 km212-
DPRDhampur22:5022:522min1447 km212-
NGGNagina23:0823:102min1463 km312-
NBDNajibabad Jn23:3023:322min1485 km212-
LRJLaksar Jn00:0800:102min1527 km313-
RKRoorkee00:3900:412min1545 km313-
SRESaharanpur01:3501:4510min1580 km513-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud02:1102:132min1610 km313-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn03:1003:2010min1661 km213-
RPJRajpura Jn03:4303:452min1689 km113-
LDHLudhiana Jn05:3505:4510min1775 km313-
PHRPhillaur Jn05:5906:012min1788 km213-
PGWPhagwara Jn06:2406:262min1810 km213-
JRCJalandhar Cant06:4506:472min1827 km113-
JUCJalandhar City07:0007:077min1831 km113-
BEASBeas07:3907:412min1868 km113-
ASRAmritsar Jn08:40ends-1910 km313-

Hwh Asr Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 19:15
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
20:17
20:17
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
158 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
182 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
200 km
21:51
21:51
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
225 km
22:18
22:18
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
282 km
23:00
23:00
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
4min
Jasidih Jn
311 km
23:29
23:29
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
355 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
408 km
01:28
01:28
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
442 km
01:59
01:59
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
4min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
486 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
521 km
02:53
02:53
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
531 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
541 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
580 km
04:31
04:31
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
5min
Dumraon
632 km
05:04
05:04
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
649 km
05:21
05:21
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
4min
Gahmar
669 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
685 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Zamania
699 km
06:09
06:09
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
743 km
08:05
08:05
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
15min
Kashi
755 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
761 km
09:15
09:15
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
10min
Bhadohi
805 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
836 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Badshahpur
853 km
10:53
10:53
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
889 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
924 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Gauriganj
937 km
12:17
12:17
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
1min
Jais
955 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
984 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Bachhrawan
1015 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1062 km
15:35
15:35
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
15min
Balamu Jn
1130 km
17:09
17:09
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
1163 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
1226 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
1297 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
1360 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1387 km
21:52
21:52
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
8min
Dhampur
1447 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Nagina
1464 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
1486 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
1527 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
1545 km
00:39
00:39
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
1580 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1610 km
02:11
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1661 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Rajpura Jn
1689 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1775 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Phillaur Jn
1788 km
05:59
05:59
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
1811 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1827 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
1832 km
07:00
07:00
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
7min
Beas
1868 km
07:39
07:39
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1910 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Asr Mail 13005 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Asr Mail - 13005 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Asr Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Asr Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Asr Mail 13005 Train Information

Hwh Asr Mail (13005) train runs from Howrah Jn to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1910 km. The fare classes on 13005 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Asr Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Asr Mail 13005 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
463 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train only stays on time
Verinice and excellent condition and I'm very better than you
good service for me and all passengers
train is dealy tea ik dam bekar hai or food mai Kai taste nahi hai
timing very bad online status very bed
washrooms are not clean and train is mostly late
mstt train hai bhai jalandhar cant jaati hai na 😘😘😘😘
ya it is a good train for cleanliness but not good in other chores
is train is very useful and good.
no display of seat and no cooling
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW