Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13005 Hwh Asr Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13005 Hwh Asr Mail train live running status. 13005 Hwh Asr Mail train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13005 train covers 56 stations. The departure time for 13005 Hwh Asr Mail from Howrah Jn is 19:15. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 08:40. The total distance covered by Hwh Asr Mail is 1910 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Asr Mail - 13005.
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
9
Source
Barddhaman Jn
95 km
20:17
20:17
20:22
20:22
On Time
1
5min
Durgapur
158 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
3
2min
Raniganj
182 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
2
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
21:51
21:51
21:56
21:56
On Time
4
5min
Chittaranjan
225 km
22:19
22:19
22:21
22:21
On Time
3
2min
Madhupur Jn
282 km
23:00
23:00
23:04
23:04
On Time
2
4min
Jasidih Jn
311 km
23:29
23:29
23:33
23:33
On Time
2
4min
Jhajha
355 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
3
5min
Kiul Jn
409 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
3
5min
Mokameh Jn
443 km
02:00
02:00
02:04
02:04
On Time
3
4min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
486 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
2
2min
Patna Saheb
522 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
1
5min
Patna Jn
532 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
4
10min
Danapur
541 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
3
2min
Ara Jn
581 km
04:32
04:32
04:37
04:37
On Time
2
5min
Dumraon
633 km
05:04
05:04
05:06
05:06
On Time
2
2min
Buxar
649 km
05:26
05:26
05:30
05:30
On Time
2
4min
Gahmar
670 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
2
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
686 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
3
2min
Zamania
699 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
744 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
6
10min
Kashi
755 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
1
1min
Varanasi Jn
760 km
09:15
09:15
09:25
09:25
On Time
5
10min
Bhadohi
805 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
2
2min
Janghai Jn
835 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
1
2min
Badshahpur
852 km
10:55
10:55
10:56
10:56
On Time
2
1min
MA BELHADEVI DP
888 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
2
5min
Amethi
923 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
2
2min
Gauriganj
937 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
2
1min
Jais
955 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
2
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
984 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
1
5min
Bachhrawan
1014 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
2
2min
Lucknow Nr
1061 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
4
10min
Balamu Jn
1130 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
2
2min
Hardoi
1163 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
1226 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
3
2min
Bareilly
1296 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
2
2min
Rampur
1360 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
3
2min
Moradabad
1387 km
21:52
21:52
22:00
22:00
On Time
2
8min
Dhampur
1447 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
2
2min
Nagina
1463 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
2
2min
Najibabad Jn
1485 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
2
2min
Laksar Jn
1527 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
5
2min
Roorkee
1545 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
3
2min
Saharanpur
1580 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
5
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1610 km
02:11
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
3
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1661 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
3
10min
Rajpura Jn
1689 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1775 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
2
10min
Phillaur Jn
1788 km
05:59
05:59
06:01
06:01
On Time
2
2min
Phagwara Jn
1810 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
2
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1827 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
1
2min
Jalandhar City
1831 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
1
5min
Kartarpur
1846 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Beas
1868 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
1910 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13005 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Asr Mail 13005 train running or not?

A. Hwh Asr Mail 13005 train starts from Howrah Jn at 19:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Asr Mail 13005 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Asr Mail 13005 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 56 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Asr Mail 13005 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Asr Mail 13005 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 08:40