Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13005 Hwh Asr Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13005 Hwh Asr Mail train live running status. 13005 Hwh Asr Mail train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13005 train covers 56 stations. The departure time for 13005 Hwh Asr Mail from Howrah Jn is 19:15. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 08:40. The total distance covered by Hwh Asr Mail is 1909 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Asr Mail - 13005.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 28hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
93 km
20:17
20:17
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
156 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
180 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
199 km
21:51
21:51
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
224 km
22:18
22:18
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
280 km
23:00
23:00
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
4min
Jasidih Jn
309 km
23:29
23:29
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
4min
Jhajha
353 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
407 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
441 km
02:00
02:00
02:04
02:04
On Time
-
4min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
485 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
520 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
530 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
540 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
579 km
04:32
04:32
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
5min
Dumraon
631 km
05:04
05:04
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
648 km
05:26
05:26
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
4min
Gahmar
668 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
684 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
2min
Zamania
697 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
741 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
10min
Kashi
754 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
760 km
09:15
09:15
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
10min
Bhadohi
804 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
834 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Badshahpur
851 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
888 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
923 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Gauriganj
936 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Jais
954 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
983 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Bachhrawan
1013 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1061 km
15:40
15:40
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
10min
Balamu Jn
1129 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
1162 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
1225 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
1295 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
1358 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1386 km
21:52
21:52
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
8min
Dhampur
1446 km
22:52
22:52
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
2min
Nagina
1462 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
1485 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
1526 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
1544 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
1579 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1609 km
02:11
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1660 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Rajpura Jn
1688 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1774 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Phillaur Jn
1787 km
05:59
05:59
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
1809 km
06:27
06:27
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1826 km
06:49
06:49
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
1831 km
07:05
07:05
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
7min
Beas
1867 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1909 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13005 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Asr Mail 13005 train running or not?

A. Hwh Asr Mail 13005 train starts from Howrah Jn at 19:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Asr Mail 13005 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Asr Mail 13005 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 56 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Asr Mail 13005 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Asr Mail 13005 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 08:40