Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Lucknow to Kanpur Trains

Book Lucknow to Kanpur trains – Approximately 35 trains are found running between Lucknow to Kanpur covering a distance of approx 73 kms. Trains from Lucknow to Kanpur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Lucknow to Kanpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Lucknow to Kanpur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Lucknow to Kanpur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kanpur to Lucknow train tickets online.

लखनऊ से कानपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
14863 MARUDHAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14863 Running Status )
LKO
Lucknow Nr
00:15
Sat, 2 Dec
1hr 45min
74 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
02:00
Sat, 2 Dec
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
12571 ANVT HUMSAFAR
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12571 Running Status )
LKO
Lucknow Nr
01:25
Sat, 2 Dec
1hr 30min
74 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
02:55
Sat, 2 Dec
3A
INR625
Free Train Cancellation Offer
19616 KAVI GURU EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19616 Running Status )
LKO
Lucknow Nr
02:20
Sat, 2 Dec
1hr 45min
74 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:05
Sat, 2 Dec
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
20104 GKP LTT SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20104 Running Status )
BNZ
Badshahnagar
03:14
Sat, 2 Dec
3hr 6min
83 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:20
Sat, 2 Dec
SL
3A
2A
INR175
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
22539 MAU ANVT SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22539 Running Status )
LKO
Lucknow Nr
04:10
Sat, 2 Dec
1hr 55min
74 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:05
Sat, 2 Dec
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12419 GOMTI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12419 Running Status )
LKO
Lucknow Nr
05:45
Sat, 2 Dec
1hr 45min
74 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
07:30
Sat, 2 Dec
2S
CC
2A
1A
INR75

Lucknow to Kanpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Kanpur from Lucknow is 82501 IRCTC TEJAS EXP. From Lucknow, the train takes 1hr 10min hours to reach Kanpur. The train starts at 06:10:00 from Lucknow LKO and reaches Kanpur CNB at 07:20:00. 82501 IRCTC TEJAS EXP operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Lucknow to Kanpur:

The cheapest train to Kanpur from Lucknow is 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI. The train takes 2hr 23min to reach Kanpur from Lucknow. The train starts at 20:17:00 from Lucknow LKO and reaches Kanpur CNB at 22:40:00. BIHAR S KRANTI operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Lucknow to Kanpur Last Train:

The last train to reach Kanpur from Lucknow is 13237 PNBE KOTA EXP. From Lucknow, the last train takes 1hr 50min hours to reach Kanpur. The last train starts at 23:20:00 from Lucknow LKO and reaches Kanpur CNB at 01:10:00. It operates on Tues, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Lucknow to Kanpur:

The first train to Kanpur from Lucknow is 14863 MARUDHAR EXP. From Lucknow, the train takes 1hr 45min to reach Kanpur. This train starts at 00:15:00 from Lucknow LKO and reaches Kanpur CNB at 02:00:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Wed, Sat.

Lucknow to Kanpur Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Lucknow and Kanpur? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Lucknow to Kanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Lucknow to Kanpur everyday?

A. There are 35 trains that run between Lucknow to Kanpur everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Lucknow to Kanpur by train?

A. While travelling from Lucknow to Kanpur by train, the distance between the two locations is 73 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Lucknow have?

A. Lucknow has 18 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Kanpur have?

A. Kanpur has 14 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Lucknow to Kanpur?

A. There are 35 weekly trains to reach Kanpur from Lucknow.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Lucknow to Kanpur?

A. Travel time by train between Lucknow to Kanpur is 1hr 10min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Lucknow to Kanpur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Lucknow to Kanpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Lucknow to Kanpur? Provide details.

A. 20104 GKP LTT SF EXP is the slowest train running between Lucknow to Kanpur. Covering a distance of 73 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 03:14:00 and 06:20:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Lucknow to Kanpur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Lucknow to Kanpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Lucknow to Kanpur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Lucknow to Kanpur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Lucknow to Kanpur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Lucknow to Kanpur.

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget