Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15205 Chitrakoot Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15205 Chitrakoot Exp train live running status. 15205 Chitrakoot Exp train runs from Lucknow Ne (LJN) to Jabalpur (JBP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15205 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 15205 Chitrakoot Exp from Lucknow Ne is 17:30. The arrival time to Jabalpur is 05:30. The total distance covered by Chitrakoot Exp is 578 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Ne to Jabalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chitrakoot Exp - 15205.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Unnao Jn
54 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
72 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Ghatampur
119 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Bharwa Sumerpur
158 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Ragaul
175 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
215 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Atarra
247 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
284 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Satna
389 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
424 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Katni
487 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Sihora Road
539 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
578 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15205 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chitrakoot Exp 15205 train running or not?

A. Chitrakoot Exp 15205 train starts from Lucknow Ne at 17:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chitrakoot Exp 15205 train now?

A. Check the location of Chitrakoot Exp 15205 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chitrakoot Exp 15205 train?

A. The last stop for Chitrakoot Exp 15205 train is Jabalpur(JBP). The train reaches Jabalpur at 05:30