Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Chitrakoot Exp 15205 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
17:30
Lucknow Ne
12hr
13 Stops
JBP
05:30
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chitrakoot Exp 15205 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2125
2A
INR1265
2S
INR185
3A
INR885
SL
INR325
June 2022
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL 1
94% Chances
55min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
55min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
55min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 001
55min
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 0001
1hr 59min
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
LJN
-
-
-

Chitrakoot Exp 15205 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Chitrakoot Exp - 15205 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Chitrakoot Exp 15205 runs from Lucknow Ne to Jabalpur, 7 days. The Chitrakoot Exp 15205 mail express departs from Lucknow Ne at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of Chitrakoot Exp train is 12hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Chitrakoot Exp - 15205 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Chitrakoot Exp has the longest halt time at Kanpur Central,Banda Jn,Satna,Katni, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Chitrakoot Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts17:30-0211-
ONUnnao Jn18:2318:252min57 km211-
CNBKanpur Central19:0519:105min74 km211-
GTMGhatampur20:1320:152min121 km111-
BSZBharwa Sumerpur20:4520:472min160 km-11-
RGURagaul21:0321:052min177 km111-
BNDABanda Jn22:0522:105min217 km-11-
ATEAtarra22:3522:372min249 km111-
CKTDChitrakutdham K23:2023:222min286 km111-
STASatna02:0002:055min395 km112-
MYRMaihar02:3302:352min430 km212-
KTEKatni03:3503:405min493 km512-
SHRSihora Road04:2804:302min546 km212-
JBPJabalpur05:30ends-584 km112-

Chitrakoot Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Today
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 17:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Unnao Jn
54 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
72 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Ghatampur
119 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Bharwa Sumerpur
158 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Ragaul
175 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
215 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Atarra
247 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
284 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Satna
389 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
424 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Katni
487 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Sihora Road
539 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
578 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chitrakoot Exp 15205 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chitrakoot Exp - 15205 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chitrakoot Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChitrakoot Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chitrakoot Exp 15205 Train Information

Chitrakoot Exp (15205) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 584 km. The fare classes on 15205 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chitrakoot Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chitrakoot Exp 15205 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
161 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jaatuyhjhgjhdbjssnfasnhsshbaah
thek thak hai mere bhai
I think if we called chitrakoot passenger to this train, then I am not wrong.
vhgghuggguigdrjghhhhgffhig
absoulte bad train but yet to change
I think if we called chitrakoot passenger to this train, then I am not wrong.
I think if we called chitrakoot passenger to this train, then I am not wrong.
I think if we called chitrakoot passenger to this train, then I am not wrong.
This is a passanger train and name is express
I think if we called chitrakoot passenger to this train, then I am not wrong.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW