Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Chitrakoot Exp 15205 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
17:30
Lucknow Ne
12hr
14 Stops
JBP
05:30
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chitrakoot Exp 15205 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chitrakoot Exp 15205. Check Chitrakoot Exp 15205 seat availability from Lucknow Ne station to Jabalpur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2125
2A
INR1265
3A
INR885
SL
INR325
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
LJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration12hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Chitrakoot Exp 15205 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15205 Chitrakoot Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Ne station and ends at Jabalpur. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Ne and Jabalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts17:30-0411-
ONUnnao Jn18:2118:232min57 km211-
CNBKanpur Central19:0019:055min74 km-11-
GTMGhatampur20:1320:152min121 km111-
BSZBharwa Sumerpur20:4520:472min160 km-11-
RGURagaul21:0321:052min177 km111-
BNDABanda Jn22:0522:105min217 km-11-
ATEAtarra22:3522:372min249 km111-
CKTDChitrakutdham K23:2023:222min286 km111-
STASatna02:0002:055min395 km112-
UHRUnchhera02:2302:252min416 km-12-
MYRMaihar02:3302:352min430 km212-
KTEKatni03:3503:405min493 km512-
SHRSihora Road04:2804:302min546 km212-
JBPJabalpur05:30ends-584 km-12-

Chitrakoot Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 36hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Unnao Jn
54 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
72 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Ghatampur
119 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Bharwa Sumerpur
158 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Ragaul
175 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
215 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Atarra
247 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
284 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Satna
389 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
424 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Katni
487 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Sihora Road
539 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
578 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chitrakoot Exp 15205 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chitrakoot Exp - 15205 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chitrakoot Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChitrakoot Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chitrakoot Exp 15205 Train Information

Chitrakoot Exp (15205) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 584 km. The fare classes on 15205 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chitrakoot Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chitrakoot Exp 15205 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
175 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train from maihar to Lucknow
बाथरूम बहुत गंदे हैं वे पानी बाशबेसिन में नहीं आ रहा बोगी में भी सफाई कि कभी है गाड़ी लेट चल रही है
डिले है लखनऊ से 18.30 और सीट की प्रॉब्लम हो अहि
over all every thing is good
1no hai aur mast taim par ATI hai aur 🤣😀😀
koi hame sidha maihar to pahucha rha hai
sahi hai aur jaldi station pucha dete hai
...............................
es trai ki cleanliness and on-time and food sab khuch beat hai
according to me this is best train for students and business man because as a student i always use this train for my journey chitrakoot to kanpur and many businesses man are also use this train it is good for night journey because at early morning it reach kanpur you can complete your all work and get back your home city by this train at evening.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW