Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Chitrakoot Exp 15205 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
17:30
Lucknow Ne
12hr 10min
17 Stops
JBP
05:40
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chitrakoot Exp 15205 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chitrakoot Exp 15205. Check Chitrakoot Exp 15205 seat availability from Lucknow Ne station to Jabalpur station.

1A
INR2155
2A
INR1280
3A
INR895
3E
SL
INR325
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
JBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration12hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Chitrakoot Exp 15205 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15205 Chitrakoot Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Ne station and ends at Jabalpur. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Ne and Jabalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts17:30-0411On Time
ONUnnao Jn18:2118:232min57 km21118min
CNBKanpur Central19:0019:055min74 km21119min
GTMGhatampur20:1220:142min122 km11135min
HARHamirpur Road20:2920:312min137 km111On Time
BSZBharwa Sumerpur20:5020:522min161 km11146min
RGURagaul21:0721:092min178 km11148min
BNDABanda Jn22:0522:105min219 km31135min
KHUKhurhand22:2822:302min238 km111On Time
ATEAtarra22:4222:442min251 km31154min
CKTDChitrakutdham K23:2023:222min288 km31156min
MJGMajhagawan01:1801:202min356 km31236min
JTWJaitwar01:3801:402min376 km112On Time
STASatna02:0002:055min396 km11239min
MYRMaihar02:3302:352min432 km21246min
KTEKatni03:3503:405min494 km51247min
SHRSihora Road04:2804:302min547 km21243min
JBPJabalpur05:40ends-585 km41232min

Chitrakoot Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
4
Source
Unnao Jn
57 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
2
2min
Kanpur Central
74 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
2
5min
Ghatampur
122 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
1
2min
Hamirpur Road
137 km
20:29
20:29
20:31
20:31
On Time
1
2min
Bharwa Sumerpur
161 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
1
2min
Ragaul
178 km
21:07
21:07
21:09
21:09
On Time
1
2min
Banda Jn
219 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
3
5min
Khurhand
238 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
2min
Atarra
251 km
22:42
22:42
22:44
22:44
On Time
3
2min
Chitrakutdham K
288 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
3
2min
Majhagawan
356 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
3
2min
Jaitwar
376 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
1
2min
Satna
396 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
1
5min
Unchhera
417 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:18
On Time
-
2min
Maihar
432 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
2
2min
Jukehi
476 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:13
On Time
-
2min
Katni
494 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
5
5min
Sihora Road
547 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
2
2min
Jabalpur
585 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Chitrakoot Exp 15205 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chitrakoot Exp - 15205 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
M1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
SLR
Seat Layout
Chitrakoot Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChitrakoot Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chitrakoot Exp 15205 Train Information

Chitrakoot Exp (15205) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 585 km. The fare classes on 15205 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chitrakoot Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.