Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Ljn Pune Exp 12104 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
16:20
Lucknow Ne
26hr
12 Stops
PUNE
18:20
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Pune Exp 12104 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ljn Pune Exp 12104. Check Ljn Pune Exp 12104 seat availability from Lucknow Ne station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
3A
INR1620
SL
INR610
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
WL12
97% Chances
6min
Wed, 21 Dec
WL13
78% Chances
6min
Wed, 28 Dec
WL11
98% Chances
6min
January 2023
Wed, 04 Jan
WL11
98% Chances
6min
Wed, 11 Jan
RAC 3
6min
Wed, 18 Jan
RAC 2
6min
Wed, 25 Jan
RAC 2
2hr 29min
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
LJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops12
Duration26hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ljn Pune Exp 12104 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12104 Ljn Pune Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Ne station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Ne and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts16:20-0211-
CNBKanpur Central17:5017:555min74 km411-
ORAIOrai19:3319:352min181 km211-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs21:1721:258min295 km111-
BINABina Jn01:0001:055min448 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn02:5503:0510min586 km112-
ETItarsi Jn04:3504:405min678 km-12-
KNWKhandwa07:1807:202min861 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn09:0509:105min985 km412-
MMRManmad Jn11:5011:555min1169 km-12-
KPGKopargaon12:5312:552min1211 km212-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin16:3316:352min1403 km112-
PUNEPune Jn18:20ends-1476 km-12-

Ljn Pune Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
16:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Kanpur Central
72 km
17:50
17:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Orai
178 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
3
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
292 km
21:17
21:25
Cancelled
-
8min
Bina Jn
445 km
01:00
01:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
584 km
02:55
03:05
Cancelled
1
10min
Itarsi Jn
676 km
04:35
04:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Khandwa
859 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
982 km
09:05
09:10
Cancelled
4
5min
Manmad Jn
1167 km
11:50
11:55
Cancelled
4
5min
Kopargaon
1209 km
12:53
12:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Daund Chord Lin
1402 km
16:33
16:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Pune Jn
1475 km
18:20
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Ljn Pune Exp 12104 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Pune Exp - 12104 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ljn Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Pune Exp 12104 Train Information

Ljn Pune Exp (12104) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1476 km. The fare classes on 12104 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Pune Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Pune Exp 12104 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
108 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train cancel he ho gayi Lucknow to pune ka liya
2ac too much well for travelling
not on time and my miss nest train
ok good not bad not that much good clean
bad puspak is better then this train
bahot hi let chalti hai hamesa ek bar baithoge to fir dobara kabhi nahi ticket 🎫 loge eska
great train I like you♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️
Train is running on Wednesday from Lucknow it's almost start late if possible they cover it in between but from daund to pune it's late again.cleaning is good in 3d ac all LBH coachs neat.
train ko daily chalane ki kripa Kare dhanyavad
train ko daily chalane ki kripa Kare dhanyavad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW