more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

14123

Intercity Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBH
04:25
Partapgarh Jn
5hr 15min
14 Stops
CNB
09:40
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14123 - Intercity Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
PBH
CNB
-
-

Intercity Express Schedule

14123 - Intercity Express runs from Partapgarh Jn to Kanpur Central, 7 days of the week. The 14123 passenger train departs from Partapgarh Jn at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 14123 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Intercity Express - 14123 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Intercity Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBHPartapgarh Jnstarts04:25-0311On Time
CILChilbila Jn04:3404:351min4 km511On Time
ANTUAntu04:4804:491min21 km111On Time
AMEAmethi05:0205:031min35 km111On Time
GNGGauriganj05:2105:221min48 km111On Time
KCJKasimpur05:3505:361min64 km111On Time
JAISJais05:4105:421min66 km211On Time
FTGFursatganj05:5105:521min77 km111On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn06:1206:142min95 km211On Time
HCPHarchandpur06:3206:331min110 km211On Time
BCNBachhrawan06:4606:471min126 km211On Time
NHNNigohan06:5907:001min137 km111On Time
LKOLucknow Nr07:5007:555min173 km-11On Time
ONUnnao Jn09:0009:022min227 km211On Time
CNBKanpur Central09:40ends-245 km-11On Time

Intercity Express - 14123 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Intercity Express - 14123 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Tuesday
29-09-2020
Yesterday
30-09-2020
Today
01-10-2020
Tomorrow
02-10-2020
Saturday
03-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Partapgarh Jn
-
Source
04:25
Cancelled
3
Source
Chilbila Jn
4 km
04:34
04:35
Cancelled
3
1min
Antu
21 km
04:48
04:49
Cancelled
1
1min
Amethi
35 km
05:02
05:03
Cancelled
1
1min
Gauriganj
48 km
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
1
1min
Kasimpur
64 km
05:35
05:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Jais
66 km
05:41
05:42
Cancelled
2
1min
Fursatganj
77 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
1
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
95 km
06:12
06:14
Cancelled
3
2min
Harchandpur
110 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
2
1min
Bachhrawan
126 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
2
1min
Nigohan
137 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
173 km
07:50
07:55
Cancelled
5
5min
Unnao Jn
229 km
09:00
09:02
Cancelled
2
2min
Kanpur Central
247 km
09:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Intercity Express

Intercity Express - 14123 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Partapgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Express - 14123

14123 is a popular Partapgarh Jn to Kanpur Central passenger train and covers a distance of about 245 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14123 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Pratapgarh to Kanpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Intercity Express

3.3
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Tyming is badd olwsz late
Tyming is badd olwsz late
Tyming is badd olwsz late
Tyming is badd olwsz l ate
Tyming is badd olwsz late
Tyming is badd olwsz late
timing is to bad train cleanness bad
Tyming is badd olwsz late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW