Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Cnb Intercity 14123 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBH
04:25
Partapgarh Jn
5hr 15min
14 Stops
CNB
09:40
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Intercity 14123 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR495
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CNB
PBH
-
-
-

Cnb Intercity 14123 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cnb Intercity - 14123 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cnb Intercity 14123 runs from Partapgarh Jn to Kanpur Central, 7 days. The Cnb Intercity 14123 mail express departs from Partapgarh Jn at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Cnb Intercity train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cnb Intercity - 14123 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cnb Intercity has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Cnb Intercity.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBHPartapgarh Jnstarts04:25-0-11-
CILChilbila Jn04:3204:331min4 km-11-
ANTUAntu04:4804:491min21 km-11-
AMEAmethi05:0405:051min36 km-11-
GNGGauriganj05:2105:221min49 km-11-
KCJKasimpur05:3705:381min64 km-11-
JAISJais05:4305:441min67 km-11-
FTGFursatganj05:5505:561min77 km-11-
RBLRae Bareli Jn06:1206:142min96 km-11-
HCPHarchandpur06:3206:331min111 km-11-
BCNBachhrawan06:4806:491min126 km-11-
NHNNigohan07:0107:021min138 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr07:5007:555min173 km-11-
ONUnnao Jn08:5809:002min230 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central09:40ends-247 km-11-

Cnb Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yet to start from Partapgarh Jn at 04:25
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Partapgarh Jn
-
Source
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
Source
Chilbila Jn
3 km
04:32
04:32
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
1min
Antu
20 km
04:48
04:48
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
1min
Amethi
35 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
Gauriganj
48 km
05:21
05:21
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
1min
Kasimpur
63 km
05:37
05:37
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
1min
Jais
66 km
05:43
05:43
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
1min
Fursatganj
76 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
95 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
2min
Harchandpur
109 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
1min
Bachhrawan
125 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Nigohan
137 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
173 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
227 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
245 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cnb Intercity 14123 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Intercity - 14123 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Partapgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
B1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Intercity 14123 Train Information

Cnb Intercity (14123) train runs from Partapgarh Jn to Kanpur Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 247 km. The fare classes on 14123 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cnb Intercity 14123 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
83 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Tyming is badd olwsz late
good for daily up down.. ____________________________
Tyming is badd olwsz late
Tyming is badd olwsz late
Tyming is badd olwsz late
Tyming is badd olwsz late
Tyming is badd olwsz late
Tyming is badd olwsz late
Tyming is badd olwsz late
Tyming is badd olwsz late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW