3.1

14123

Intercity Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBH
04:25
Partapgarh Jn
5hr 15min
14 Stops
CNB
09:40
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14123 - Intercity Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
PBH
CNB
-
-

Intercity Express Schedule

The 14123 - Intercity Express runs from PBH (Partapgarh Jn) to CNB (Kanpur Central). Intercity Express runs on of 7 week. The 14123 passenger train departs from Partapgarh Jn at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 14123 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Intercity Express - 14123 schedule, Intercity Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 14123 - Intercity Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBHPartapgarh Jnstarts04:25-0311On Time
CILChilbila Jn04:3404:351min4 km5113min
ANTUAntu04:4804:491min21 km1116min
AMEAmethi05:0205:031min35 km11115min
GNGGauriganj05:2105:221min48 km11115min
KCJKasimpur05:3505:361min64 km11116min
JAISJais05:4105:421min66 km21119min
FTGFursatganj05:5105:521min77 km11121min
RBLRae Bareli Jn06:1206:142min95 km21120min
HCPHarchandpur06:3206:331min110 km21121min
BCNBachhrawan06:4606:471min126 km21127min
NHNNigohan06:5907:001min137 km11130min
LKOLucknow Nr07:5007:555min173 km-1128min
ONUnnao Jn09:0009:022min227 km21158min
CNBKanpur Central09:40ends-245 km-111hr

Intercity Express - 14123 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Intercity Express - 14123 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-07-2019
Friday
12-07-2019
Saturday
13-07-2019
Yesterday
14-07-2019
Today
15-07-2019
Tomorrow
16-07-2019
Wednesday
17-07-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 10min
Reached Kanpur Central at 10:50
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Partapgarh Jn
-
Source
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
Source
Chilbila Jn
4 km
04:40
04:34
04:41
04:35
6min
4
1min
Antu
21 km
04:57
04:48
04:58
04:49
9min
1
1min
Amethi
35 km
05:12
05:02
05:14
05:03
11min
1
2min
Gauriganj
48 km
05:26
05:21
05:27
05:22
5min
1
1min
Kasimpur
64 km
05:40
05:35
05:41
05:36
5min
-
1min
Jais
66 km
05:50
05:41
05:51
05:42
9min
2
1min
Fursatganj
77 km
06:05
05:51
06:06
05:52
14min
1
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
95 km
06:33
06:12
06:34
06:14
20min
2
1min
Harchandpur
110 km
06:52
06:32
06:53
06:33
20min
2
1min
Bachhrawan
126 km
07:23
06:46
07:24
06:47
37min
2
1min
Nigohan
137 km
07:41
06:59
07:42
07:00
42min
1
1min
Lucknow Nr
173 km
08:25
07:50
08:40
07:55
45min
4
15min
Unnao Jn
229 km
09:48
09:00
09:50
09:02
48min
2
2min
Kanpur Central
247 km
10:50
09:40
Destination
1hr 10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Intercity Express

Intercity Express - 14123 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Partapgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Express - 14123

The Intercity Express - 14123 train runs from PBH (Partapgarh Jn) to CNB (Kanpur Central) 7 of week. It is a popular Partapgarh Jn to Kanpur Central - passenger train and covers a distance of about 245 km. You can check Intercity Express - 14123 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14123 route map. You can also check how to reach Pratapgarh to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Intercity Express

3.1
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Tyming is badd olwsz late
Very good train I like it
Tyming is badd olwsz late
always late but ok good
always late bcuz of single root
very bad ,not showing correct running status,
train chain pulling happens some ti.e
Tyming is badd olwsz late
😞😞 (^_^)(^_^)(^^)(^^)(^!^)(^!^)(^J^)(^O^)(^.^)(^m^)(^o^)
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW