Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Af Intercity 12179 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
15:55
Lucknow Ne
5hr 54min
13 Stops
AF
21:49
Agra Fort
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Af Intercity 12179 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR125
3A
INR570
CC
INR460
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
WL173
37% Chances
1hr 44min
Thu, 11 Aug
WL 63
51% Chances
1hr 41min
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 193
1hr 41min
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 320
1hr 41min
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 446
1hr 41min
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 450
1hr 41min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 516
2hr 52min
View 4 Months Calendar
AF
LJN
-
-
-

Af Intercity 12179 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12179 Af Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Ne station and ends at Agra Fort. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 54min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Ne and Agra Fort and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts15:55-0211-
ONUnnao Jn16:4516:472min57 km211-
CNBKanpur Central17:1517:205min74 km711-
PNKDPanki Dham17:4317:441min84 km211-
RURARura18:0418:051min117 km411-
JJKJhinjhak18:1818:191min136 km311-
PHDPhaphund18:3318:341min156 km311-
BNTBharthana18:5919:001min192 km311-
ETWEtawah Jn19:1819:202min212 km211-
SKBShikohabad Jn19:5519:572min268 km311-
FZDFirozabad20:1520:172min288 km311-
TDLTundla Jn20:4820:502min304 km411-
JABYamuna Bdg Agra21:1121:121min325 km111-
AFAgra Fort21:49ends-327 km-11-

Af Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 15:55
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
Source
Unnao Jn
54 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
72 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Panki Dham
83 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Rura
116 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Jhinjhak
135 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Phaphund
155 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Bharthana
191 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Etawah Jn
211 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
266 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
286 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
303 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Yamuna Bdg Agra
323 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
1min
Agra Fort
326 km
21:49
21:49
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Af Intercity 12179 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Af Intercity - 12179 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
BE1
C2
C1
D3
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Af Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutAf Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Af Intercity 12179 Train Information

Af Intercity (12179) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Agra Fort. This mail express train covers a distance of about 327 km. The fare classes on 12179 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Af Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Af Intercity 12179 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
127 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's fine, you know. it's okay to travel for a short while.
ye trin ane aur jane me roj let ho jati hai.
Nice train for timely reach and comfortable
give attention on cleanness
poor way no pantry no water the train
food not available no pentry
Aisa nahi hai ki ya train achhi nahi hai
it always departures and arrives on right time.
very late train very bad
Pathetic train. Don't judge travel time by the schedule add atleast 1-1.5 Hours to travel time then make the decision.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW