Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12179 Af Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12179 Af Intercity train live running status. 12179 Af Intercity train runs from Lucknow Ne (LJN) to Agra Fort (AF) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12179 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12179 Af Intercity from Lucknow Ne is 15:55. The arrival time to Agra Fort is 21:49. The total distance covered by Af Intercity is 327 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Ne to Agra Fort. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Af Intercity - 12179.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 15:55
Refresh
Updated 24hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
Source
Unnao Jn
57 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
74 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Panki Dham
84 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Rura
117 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Jhinjhak
136 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Phaphund
156 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Bharthana
192 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Etawah Jn
212 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
268 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
288 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
304 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Yamuna Bdg Agra
325 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
1min
Agra Fort
327 km
21:49
21:49
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12179 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Af Intercity 12179 train running or not?

A. Af Intercity 12179 train starts from Lucknow Ne at 15:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Af Intercity 12179 train now?

A. Check the location of Af Intercity 12179 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Af Intercity 12179 train?

A. The last stop for Af Intercity 12179 train is Agra Fort(AF). The train reaches Agra Fort at 21:49