Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

15083 Cpr Fbd Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
18:00
Chhapra
18hr 20min
32 Stops
FBD
12:20
Farrukhabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15083 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1425
2S
INR210
3A
INR990
SL
INR365
November 2021
Tue, 30 Nov
WL6
4hr 56min
December 2021
Wed, 01 Dec
WL7
86% Chances
1hr 18min
Thu, 02 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 18min
Fri, 03 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 18min
Sat, 04 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 18min
Sun, 05 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 18min
Mon, 06 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 18min
Tue, 07 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
14hr 1min
Wed, 08 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 18min
View 4 Months Calendar
FBD
CPR
-
-
-

15083 Schedule & Time Table

15083 - Cpr Fbd Express runs from Chhapra to Farrukhabad, 7 days of the week. The 15083 mail express train departs from Chhapra at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Farrukhabad at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 15083 train is 18hr 20min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Shahganj Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cpr Fbd Express - 15083 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cpr Fbd Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts18:00-0-11-
GTSTGautamsthan18:1118:121min9 km-11-
MHTManjhi18:2318:241min17 km-11-
SIPSuraimanpur18:3318:352min29 km-11-
ROIReoti18:5018:522min39 km-11-
STWSahatwar19:0219:042min48 km-11-
BUIBallia19:3019:355min66 km-11-
CHRChilkahar20:0620:082min87 km-11-
RSRRasra20:2320:252min98 km-11-
RTPRatanpura20:4420:462min112 km-11-
IAAIndara Jn21:1321:152min127 km-11-
MAUMau Jn21:3021:355min135 km-11-
MMAMuhammadabad22:0622:082min156 km-11-
SAASathiaon22:2322:252min165 km-11-
AMHAzamgarh22:4522:505min178 km-11-
SMZSarai Mir23:1823:202min203 km-11-
KRNDKhorason Road23:3323:352min213 km-11-
SHGShahganj Jn00:4001:0525min234 km-12-
ABPAkbarpur02:0602:082min278 km-12-
GGJGoshainganj02:2702:281min300 km-12-
AYAyodhya02:5602:582min332 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant03:2003:255min339 km-12-
RDLRudauli04:2804:302min377 km-12-
DYDDaryabad05:0305:052min400 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn06:0406:062min439 km-12-
BNZBadshahnagar06:5006:533min463 km-12-
LCLucknow City07:0907:112min470 km-12-
ASHAishbagh07:2507:3510min472 km-12-
ONUnnao Jn08:3808:402min528 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central09:1509:2510min545 km-12-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj09:4009:455min547 km-12-
KJNKannauj10:4910:512min625 km-12-
FBDFarrukhabad12:20ends-684 km-12-

15083 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cpr Fbd Express - 15083 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Yesterday
29-11-2021
Today
30-11-2021
Tomorrow
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Yet to start from Chhapra at 18:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
2
Source
GAUTAMSTHAN
8 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Manjhi
16 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Suraimanpur
29 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
2min
Reoti
40 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
1
2min
Sahatwar
48 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
66 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Chilkahar
87 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Rasra
98 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Ratanpura
111 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Indara Jn
126 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
134 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Muhammadabad
156 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Sathiaon
165 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
178 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Sarai Mir
204 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Khorason Road
213 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
234 km
00:40
00:40
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
25min
Akbarpur
277 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
300 km
02:27
02:27
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhya
332 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
339 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Rudauli
377 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Daryabad
400 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
438 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
462 km
06:50
06:50
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
3min
Lucknow City
469 km
07:09
07:09
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
471 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
525 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
542 km
09:15
09:15
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Anwrganj
545 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Kannauj
623 km
10:49
10:49
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
682 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Cpr Fbd Express (15083) Train

15083 is a popular Chhapra to Farrukhabad mail express train and covers a distance of about 684 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15083 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chhapra to Farrukhabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

15083 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good good day😊 of a raja raha hu or not to mention to get
good good day😊 of a raja raha hu or not to mention to get
good good day😊 of a raja raha hu or not to mention to get
good good day😊 of a raja raha hu or not to mention to get
overall nice train halts bhut iske but on time late hoti bhi hai to 2 -4 min
hfggghhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhjjjjjjjjjhjsjdjzjsizjnxixnxj
good good day😊 of a raja raha hu or not to mention to get
WRITE A REVIEW