Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Cpr Fbd Express 15083 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
18:00
Chhapra
18hr 35min
32 Stops
FBD
12:35
Farrukhabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cpr Fbd Express 15083 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cpr Fbd Express 15083. Check Cpr Fbd Express 15083 seat availability from Chhapra station to Farrukhabad station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1425
3A
INR990
SL
INR365
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
FBD
CPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration18hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cpr Fbd Express 15083 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15083 Cpr Fbd Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chhapra station and ends at Farrukhabad. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chhapra and Farrukhabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts18:00-0511-
GTSTGautamsthan18:1118:121min9 km111-
MHTManjhi18:2318:241min17 km111-
SIPSuraimanpur18:3318:352min29 km111-
ROIReoti18:5018:522min39 km111-
STWSahatwar19:0619:082min48 km111-
BUIBallia19:3019:355min66 km111-
CHRChilkahar20:0620:082min87 km111-
RSRRasra20:2320:252min98 km111-
RTPRatanpura20:4420:462min112 km111-
IAAIndara Jn21:1321:152min127 km111-
MAUMau Jn21:3021:355min135 km311-
MMAMuhammadabad22:0622:082min156 km111-
SAASathiaon22:1822:202min165 km111-
AMHAzamgarh22:4022:455min178 km111-
SMZSarai Mir23:1623:182min203 km111-
KRNDKhorason Road23:2823:302min213 km111-
SHGShahganj Jn00:4001:0525min234 km312-
ABPAkbarpur01:5802:002min278 km212-
GGJGoshainganj02:2002:211min300 km112-
AYAyodhya02:5602:582min332 km112-
AYCAyodhaya Cant03:2003:255min339 km-12-
RDLRudauli03:5904:012min377 km112-
DYDDaryabad04:3704:392min400 km112-
BBKBarabanki Jn06:0406:062min439 km412-
BNZBadshahnagar06:5206:553min463 km112-
LCLucknow City07:0607:082min470 km112-
ASHAishbagh07:2507:3510min472 km312-
ONUnnao Jn08:3308:352min528 km212-
CNBKanpur Central09:1509:2510min545 km912-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj09:4309:452min547 km112-
KJNKannauj10:4910:512min625 km112-
FBDFarrukhabad12:35ends-684 km312-

Cpr Fbd Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Chhapra at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 29hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
GAUTAMSTHAN
8 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Manjhi
16 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Suraimanpur
29 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Reoti
40 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Sahatwar
48 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
66 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Chilkahar
87 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Rasra
98 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Ratanpura
111 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Indara Jn
126 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
134 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Muhammadabad
156 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Sathiaon
165 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
178 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Sarai Mir
204 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
2min
Khorason Road
213 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
234 km
00:40
00:40
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
25min
Akbarpur
277 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
300 km
02:20
02:20
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhya
332 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
339 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Rudauli
377 km
03:59
03:59
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
2min
Daryabad
400 km
04:37
04:37
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
438 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
462 km
06:52
06:52
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
3min
Lucknow City
469 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
471 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
525 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
542 km
09:15
09:15
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Anwrganj
545 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Kannauj
623 km
10:49
10:49
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
682 km
12:35
12:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cpr Fbd Express 15083 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpr Fbd Express - 15083 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpr Fbd Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpr Fbd Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpr Fbd Express 15083 Train Information

Cpr Fbd Express (15083) train runs from Chhapra to Farrukhabad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 684 km. The fare classes on 15083 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cpr Fbd Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cpr Fbd Express 15083 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent train always reached at destination on time
train not timely and everytime late this train is not good
Bakwas Train..3 Ghante Late Ho Jati Hai 🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬
train is very bad the train is not currently time
xgxyfguujkjpuguryyiujihouoguty ikpnmvhvhdyrutoj
bahut badhiya train h suffer krne ke liye ❤
hfuzjtxjxkfkyfkckkccy kyjsditdut
अच्छा है समय पर पहुँच गए स्पीड अच्छी है
neeeeeeeeeeeveeeeeer ooooonnnn tiimmme
1 hour late very dirty seat
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW