Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Cpr Fbd Express 15083 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
18:00
Chhapra
18hr 45min
33 Stops
FBD
12:45
Farrukhabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cpr Fbd Express 15083 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cpr Fbd Express 15083. Check Cpr Fbd Express 15083 seat availability from Chhapra station to Farrukhabad station.

2A
INR1425
3A
INR990
SL
INR365
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CPR
FBD
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration18hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cpr Fbd Express 15083 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15083 Cpr Fbd Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chhapra station and ends at Farrukhabad. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chhapra and Farrukhabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts18:00-0511On Time
GTSTGautamsthan18:1118:121min9 km211On Time
MHTManjhi18:2318:241min17 km111On Time
SIPSuraimanpur18:3818:402min29 km111On Time
ROIReoti18:5018:522min39 km311On Time
STWSahatwar19:0319:052min48 km311On Time
BUIBallia19:3019:355min66 km311On Time
CHRChilkahar20:0420:062min87 km311On Time
RSRRasra20:1920:212min98 km111On Time
RTPRatanpura20:3820:402min112 km111On Time
IAAIndara Jn21:0821:102min127 km411On Time
MAUMau Jn21:3021:355min135 km311On Time
MMAMuhammadabad22:0622:082min156 km111On Time
SAASathiaon22:1822:202min165 km211On Time
AMHAzamgarh22:4022:455min178 km211On Time
SMZSarai Mir23:1623:182min203 km111On Time
KRNDKhorason Road23:2823:302min213 km111On Time
SHGShahganj Jn00:4001:0525min234 km312On Time
ABPAkbarpur01:5601:582min278 km212On Time
GGJGoshainganj02:1802:191min300 km212On Time
AYAyodhya02:5102:532min332 km212On Time
AYCAyodhaya Cant03:1503:205min339 km112On Time
RDLRudauli04:0604:082min377 km212On Time
DYDDaryabad04:5104:521min400 km212On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn06:0606:082min439 km11210min
BNZBadshahnagar06:5006:533min463 km21210min
LCLucknow City07:0507:072min470 km11211min
ASHAishbagh07:2307:3310min472 km4127min
ONUnnao Jn08:3108:332min528 km21215min
CNBKanpur Central09:2509:3510min545 km8128min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj09:5309:552min547 km112On Time
KJNKannauj10:5911:012min625 km1129min
GHJGursahaiganj11:3311:352min647 km112On Time
FBDFarrukhabad12:45ends-684 km412On Time

Cpr Fbd Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
5
Source
GAUTAMSTHAN
9 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
2
1min
Manjhi
17 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
1
1min
Suraimanpur
29 km
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
1
2min
Reoti
39 km
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
3
2min
Sahatwar
48 km
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
3
2min
Ballia
66 km
19:30
19:35
Cancelled
3
5min
Chilkahar
87 km
20:04
20:06
Cancelled
3
2min
Rasra
98 km
20:19
20:21
Cancelled
1
2min
Ratanpura
112 km
20:38
20:40
Cancelled
1
2min
Indara Jn
127 km
21:08
21:10
Cancelled
4
2min
Mau Jn
135 km
21:30
21:35
Cancelled
3
5min
Muhammadabad
156 km
22:06
22:08
Cancelled
1
2min
Sathiaon
165 km
22:18
22:20
Cancelled
2
2min
Azamgarh
178 km
22:40
22:45
Cancelled
2
5min
Sarai Mir
203 km
23:16
23:18
Cancelled
1
2min
Khorason Road
213 km
23:28
23:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Shahganj Jn
234 km
00:40
01:05
Cancelled
3
25min
Akbarpur
278 km
01:56
01:58
Cancelled
2
2min
Goshainganj
300 km
02:18
02:19
Cancelled
2
1min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
332 km
02:51
02:53
Cancelled
2
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
339 km
03:15
03:20
Cancelled
1
5min
Rudauli
377 km
04:06
04:08
Cancelled
2
2min
Daryabad
400 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
2
1min
Barabanki Jn
439 km
06:06
06:08
Cancelled
1
2min
Badshahnagar
463 km
06:50
06:53
Cancelled
2
3min
Lucknow City
470 km
07:05
07:07
Cancelled
1
2min
Aishbagh
472 km
07:23
07:33
Cancelled
4
10min
Unnao Jn
528 km
08:31
08:33
Cancelled
2
2min
Kanpur Central
545 km
09:25
09:35
Cancelled
8
10min
Kanpur Anwrganj
547 km
09:53
09:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Kannauj
625 km
10:59
11:01
Cancelled
1
2min
Gursahaiganj
647 km
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Farrukhabad
684 km
12:45
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Cpr Fbd Express 15083 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpr Fbd Express - 15083 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A2
A1
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpr Fbd Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpr Fbd Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpr Fbd Express 15083 Train Information

Cpr Fbd Express (15083) train runs from Chhapra to Farrukhabad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 684 km. The fare classes on 15083 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cpr Fbd Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.