Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15083 Cpr Fbd Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15083 Cpr Fbd Express train live running status. 15083 Cpr Fbd Express train runs from Chhapra (CPR) to Farrukhabad (FBD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15083 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 15083 Cpr Fbd Express from Chhapra is 18:00. The arrival time to Farrukhabad is 12:45. The total distance covered by Cpr Fbd Express is 684 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chhapra to Farrukhabad. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cpr Fbd Express - 15083.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from Chhapra at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
5
Source
GAUTAMSTHAN
9 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
2
1min
Manjhi
17 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
1
1min
Suraimanpur
29 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
2min
Reoti
39 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
1
2min
Sahatwar
48 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
2min
Ballia
66 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
1
5min
Chilkahar
87 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
1
2min
Rasra
98 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
1
2min
Ratanpura
112 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
1
2min
Indara Jn
127 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
3
2min
Mau Jn
135 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
3
5min
Muhammadabad
156 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
2
2min
Sathiaon
165 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
2
2min
Azamgarh
178 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
1
5min
Sarai Mir
203 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
1
2min
Khorason Road
213 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
1
2min
Shahganj Jn
234 km
00:40
00:40
01:05
01:05
On Time
3
25min
Akbarpur
278 km
01:56
01:56
01:58
01:58
On Time
1
2min
Goshainganj
300 km
02:18
02:18
02:19
02:19
On Time
2
1min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
332 km
02:51
02:51
02:53
02:53
On Time
2
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
339 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
2
5min
Rudauli
377 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
2
2min
Daryabad
400 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
2
1min
Barabanki Jn
439 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
1
2min
Badshahnagar
463 km
06:50
06:50
06:53
06:53
On Time
2
3min
Lucknow City
470 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
1
2min
Aishbagh
472 km
07:23
07:23
07:33
07:33
On Time
4
10min
Unnao Jn
528 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
2
2min
Kanpur Central
545 km
09:25
09:25
09:35
09:35
On Time
8
10min
Kanpur Anwrganj
547 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
1
2min
Bilhaur
600 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
1
2min
Kannauj
625 km
10:59
10:59
11:01
11:01
On Time
2
2min
Gursahaiganj
647 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
1
2min
Farrukhabad
684 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15083 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cpr Fbd Express 15083 train running or not?

A. Cpr Fbd Express 15083 train starts from Chhapra at 18:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cpr Fbd Express 15083 train now?

A. Check the location of Cpr Fbd Express 15083 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cpr Fbd Express 15083 train?

A. The last stop for Cpr Fbd Express 15083 train is Farrukhabad(FBD). The train reaches Farrukhabad at 12:45