Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chhapra to Lucknow Trains

11124 BJU GWL MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11124 Running Status )
CPR
Chhapra
00:40
Thu, 25 Apr
10hr 10min
451 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
10:50
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR275
15203 BJU LJN EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15203 Running Status )
CPR
Chhapra
01:25
Thu, 25 Apr
11hr 20min
459 km
LJN
Lucknow Ne
12:45
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR275
14007 SADBHAVANA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14007 Running Status )
CPR
Chhapra
06:40
Thu, 25 Apr
11hr 35min
489 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
18:15
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR290
15707 KIR ASR SPECIAL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
CPR
Chhapra
08:50
Thu, 25 Apr
9hr 8min
456 km
ASH
Aishbagh
17:58
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR275
14523 HARIHAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14523 Running Status )
CPR
Chhapra
10:25
Thu, 25 Apr
10hr 35min
489 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
21:00
Thu, 25 Apr
2S
SL
3A
INR175
12565 BIHAR S KRANTI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12565 Running Status )
CPR
Chhapra
12:55
Thu, 25 Apr
7hr 50min
456 km
ASH
Aishbagh
20:45
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR305
13019 BAGH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13019 Running Status )
CPR
Chhapra
13:20
Thu, 25 Apr
11hr
451 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
00:20
Fri, 26 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR275
12553 VAISHALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12553 Running Status )
CPR
Chhapra
13:50
Thu, 25 Apr
8hr 10min
456 km
ASH
Aishbagh
22:00
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR305
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14673 Running Status )
CPR
Chhapra
14:40
Thu, 25 Apr
10hr
451 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
00:40
Fri, 26 Apr
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR275
15083 CPR FBD EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15083 Running Status )
CPR
Chhapra
18:00
Thu, 25 Apr
13hr 23min
472 km
ASH
Aishbagh
07:23
Fri, 26 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR285

Chhapra to Lucknow Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Chhapra to Lucknow trains – Approximately 19 trains run today between Chhapra and Lucknow, covering a distance of about 451 km by train. Trains from Chhapra to Lucknow are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Chhapra to Lucknow train reservation, Chhapra to Lucknow train ticket price, and Chhapra Lucknow railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Chhapra to Lucknow train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Chhapra to Lucknow.

With ixigo, you can check Chhapra to Lucknow train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Chhapra to Lucknow train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Chhapra to Lucknow train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Lucknow to Chhapra train tickets online. You can also book Chhapra to Lucknow train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Chhapra to Lucknow Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Lucknow from Chhapra is 20503 RAJDHANI EXP. From Chhapra, the train takes 7hr 45min hours to reach Lucknow. The train starts at 22:00:00 from Chhapra CPR and reaches Lucknow LKO at 05:45:00. 20503 RAJDHANI EXP operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Chhapra to Lucknow:

The cheapest train to Lucknow from Chhapra is 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI. The train takes 7hr 50min to reach Lucknow from Chhapra. The train starts at 12:55:00 from Chhapra CPR and reaches Lucknow LKO at 20:45:00. BIHAR S KRANTI operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chhapra to Lucknow Last Train:

The last train to reach Lucknow from Chhapra is 20503 RAJDHANI EXP. From Chhapra, the last train takes 7hr 45min hours to reach Lucknow. The last train starts at 22:00:00 from Chhapra CPR and reaches Lucknow LKO at 05:45:00. It operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Chhapra to Lucknow:

The first train to Lucknow from Chhapra is 11124 BJU GWL MAIL. From Chhapra, the train takes 10hr 10min to reach Lucknow. This train starts at 00:40:00 from Chhapra CPR and reaches Lucknow LKO at 10:50:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chhapra to Lucknow Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Chhapra and Lucknow? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Chhapra to Lucknow Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Chhapra to Lucknow everyday?

A. There are 19 trains that run between Chhapra to Lucknow everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Chhapra to Lucknow by train?

A. While travelling from Chhapra to Lucknow by train, the distance between the two locations is 451 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Chhapra have?

A. Chhapra has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Lucknow have?

A. Lucknow has 18 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Chhapra to Lucknow?

A. There are 19 weekly trains to reach Lucknow from Chhapra.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Chhapra to Lucknow?

A. Travel time by train between Chhapra to Lucknow is 7hr 45min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Chhapra to Lucknow.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Chhapra to Lucknow.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Chhapra to Lucknow? Provide details.

A. 15083 CPR FBD EXPRESS is the slowest train running between Chhapra to Lucknow. Covering a distance of 451 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 18:00:00 and 07:23:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Chhapra to Lucknow?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Chhapra to Lucknow.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Chhapra to Lucknow?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Chhapra to Lucknow.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Chhapra to Lucknow?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Chhapra to Lucknow.

Chhapra Railway Station

City : Chhapra
Code : CPR
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget