Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bagh Express 13019 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
21:45
Howrah Jn
35hr 40min
58 Stops
KGM
09:25
Kathgodam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bagh Express 13019 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
2S
INR350
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
June 2022
Mon, 27 Jun
WL12
84% Chances
3hr 25min
Tue, 28 Jun
WL14
62% Chances
3hr 25min
Wed, 29 Jun
WL10
91% Chances
3hr 25min
Thu, 30 Jun
WL15
87% Chances
3hr 25min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL12
90% Chances
3hr 25min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL14
90% Chances
3hr 25min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL11
93% Chances
6hr 43min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL20
86% Chances
6hr 43min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL11
93% Chances
6hr 43min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL15
91% Chances
6hr 43min
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KGM
HWH
-
-
-

Bagh Express 13019 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bagh Express - 13019 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bagh Express 13019 runs from Howrah Jn to Kathgodam, 7 days. The Bagh Express 13019 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 09:45 hrs and arrives at Kathgodam at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Bagh Express train is 35hr 40min, stopping at 59 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bagh Express - 13019 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bagh Express has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr,Rampur, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bagh Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts21:45-01411-
SRPSerampore22:1022:155min20 km311-
BDCBandel Jn22:3722:392min40 km111-
BWNBarddhaman Jn23:3223:375min107 km211-
DGRDurgapur00:2700:292min171 km312-
RNGRaniganj00:5400:562min194 km212-
ASNAsansol Jn01:1801:235min213 km312-
CRJChittaranjan01:4501:461min238 km312-
MDPMadhupur Jn02:2702:325min294 km212-
JSMEJasidih Jn02:5703:025min323 km212-
JAJJhajha04:2004:3010min367 km312-
JMUJamui04:4704:492min393 km112-
KIULKiul Jn05:1505:205min421 km-12-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn05:2205:242min422 km212-
BRYABarhiya05:4105:432min437 km212-
DKGSDinkar Gram Sim06:5406:562min454 km212-
BJUBarauni Jn07:1507:3015min460 km812-
BCABachwara Jn07:4907:512min477 km312-
DSSDalsingh Sarai08:0308:052min488 km112-
NAZJNazirganj08:2108:232min495 km112-
UJPUjiarpur08:3108:332min502 km112-
SPJSamastipur Jn08:5008:555min511 km712-
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa09:1109:132min524 km212-
DOLDholi09:2609:282min538 km212-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn09:5810:0810min563 km312-
GRLGoraul10:3110:332min589 km212-
BNRBhagwanpur10:4210:442min597 km212-
HJPHajipur Jn11:0511:105min617 km312-
DGADighwara11:5011:522min645 km112-
CPRChhapra13:1013:2010min676 km112-
DDPDaudpur13:3813:402min695 km112-
EKMAEkma13:5213:542min704 km112-
CWChainwa14:0414:062min711 km112-
DDADuraundha Jn14:1614:182min719 km112-
SVSiwan Jn14:5515:005min737 km312-
ZRDEJiradei15:1115:132min747 km112-
MWMairwa15:2515:272min758 km112-
BTKBankata15:3615:382min764 km112-
BHTRBhatpar Rani15:4815:502min772 km112-
BTTBhatni Jn16:0516:105min785 km312-
DEOSDeoria Sadar16:3116:332min806 km112-
CCChauri Chaura16:5917:012min831 km112-
GKPGorakhpur Jn17:5018:0010min856 km112-
KLDKhalilabad18:4618:482min890 km112-
BSTBasti19:2019:233min920 km112-
GDGonda Jn21:0521:1510min1009 km112-
JLDJarwal Road21:5021:522min1055 km112-
BBKBarabanki Jn22:5823:002min1098 km212-
LKOLucknow Nr00:2000:4525min1126 km413-
HRIHardoi02:1502:172min1228 km113-
ROZARoza Jn03:3303:352min1283 km313-
SPNShahjehanpur03:5303:552min1290 km313-
BEBareilly05:0005:1010min1361 km213-
RMURampur06:1006:3525min1424 km113-
BLQRBilaspur Road06:5706:592min1451 km113-
RUPCRudrapur City07:1807:235min1469 km113-
LKULal Kuan07:5007:555min1491 km113-
HDWHaldwani08:2208:275min1507 km313-
KGMKathgodam09:25ends-1514 km313-

Bagh Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Yesterday
26-06-2022
Today
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
Source
Serampore
19 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Bandel Jn
39 km
22:37
22:37
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
23:32
23:32
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
170 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
194 km
00:54
00:54
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
213 km
01:18
01:18
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
238 km
01:45
01:45
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
294 km
02:27
02:27
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
323 km
02:57
02:57
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
367 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Jamui
393 km
04:47
04:47
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
421 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
422 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
437 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Dinkar Gram Sim
453 km
06:54
06:54
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
460 km
07:15
07:15
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
15min
Bachwara Jn
476 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
487 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Nazirganj
495 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Ujiarpur
501 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
511 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Khudiram B Pusa
524 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
2min
Dholi
538 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
563 km
09:58
09:58
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
10min
Goraul
589 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Bhagwanpur
597 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
617 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Dighwara
645 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
676 km
13:10
13:10
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
10min
Daudpur
695 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Ekma
704 km
13:52
13:52
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
2min
Chainwa
711 km
14:04
14:04
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
719 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
737 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
5min
Jiradei
748 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Mairwa
759 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Bankata
765 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhatpar Rani
773 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
786 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
807 km
16:31
16:31
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
831 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
856 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
Khalilabad
890 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Basti
919 km
19:20
19:20
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
1008 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Jarwal Road
1054 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
1097 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1125 km
00:20
00:20
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
25min
Hardoi
1227 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Roza Jn
1282 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
1289 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
1360 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
10min
Rampur
1423 km
06:10
06:10
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
25min
BILASPUR ROAD
1450 km
06:57
06:57
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
2min
Rudrapur City
1468 km
07:18
07:18
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
5min
Lal Kuan
1490 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Haldwani
1506 km
08:22
08:22
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
5min
Kathgodam
1512 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bagh Express 13019 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bagh Express - 13019 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
A1
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Bagh Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBagh Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bagh Express 13019 Train Information

Bagh Express (13019) train runs from Howrah Jn to Kathgodam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1514 km. The fare classes on 13019 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bagh Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bagh Express 13019 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
410 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
waiting for sheet 5 ticket booking on one waiting sheet and bogi changes in not a comfortable railway service poor very poor
this train superfast train in this situation so
train is cancelled at 17 june
tarnkhapa hi mg Hana catahu ta ran kahape hub
bast train hai ye or gorakhpur ho jati hai or ye katgodam ke liye jati hai jo nanital ki Hari badyio ko milati hai
👎hsjjs. jajjwjjj s sjsjsb did. dio
maha baklol train h yrr😣🤮
nice ट्राईबल एंड इन वायरल वेरी नाइस टू
because train was not neat and clean very worst experience very late train 🚆
not good train always late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW