Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13019 Bagh Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13019 Bagh Express train live running status. 13019 Bagh Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Kathgodam (KGM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13019 train covers 59 stations. The departure time for 13019 Bagh Express from Howrah Jn is 21:45. The arrival time to Kathgodam is 09:25. The total distance covered by Bagh Express is 1512 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Kathgodam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bagh Express - 13019.
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
Source
Serampore
19 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Bandel Jn
39 km
22:37
22:37
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
23:32
23:32
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
170 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
194 km
00:54
00:54
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
213 km
01:18
01:18
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
238 km
01:45
01:45
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
294 km
02:27
02:27
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
323 km
02:57
02:57
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
367 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Jamui
393 km
04:47
04:47
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
421 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
422 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
437 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Dinkar Gram Sim
453 km
06:54
06:54
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
460 km
07:15
07:15
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
15min
Bachwara Jn
476 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
487 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Nazirganj
495 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Ujiarpur
501 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
511 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Khudiram B Pusa
524 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
2min
Dholi
538 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
563 km
09:58
09:58
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
10min
Goraul
589 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Bhagwanpur
597 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
617 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Dighwara
645 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
676 km
13:10
13:10
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
10min
Daudpur
695 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Ekma
704 km
13:52
13:52
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
2min
Chainwa
711 km
14:04
14:04
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
719 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
737 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
5min
Jiradei
748 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Mairwa
759 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Bankata
765 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhatpar Rani
773 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
786 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
807 km
16:31
16:31
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
831 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
856 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
Khalilabad
890 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Basti
919 km
19:20
19:20
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
1008 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Jarwal Road
1054 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
1097 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1125 km
00:20
00:20
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
25min
Hardoi
1227 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Roza Jn
1282 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
1289 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
1360 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
10min
Rampur
1423 km
06:10
06:10
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
25min
Bilaspur Road
1450 km
06:57
06:57
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
2min
Rudrapur City
1468 km
07:18
07:18
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
5min
Lal Kuan
1490 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Haldwani
1506 km
08:22
08:22
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
5min
Kathgodam
1512 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13019 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bagh Express 13019 train running or not?

A. Bagh Express 13019 train starts from Howrah Jn at 21:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bagh Express 13019 train now?

A. Check the location of Bagh Express 13019 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 59 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bagh Express 13019 train?

A. The last stop for Bagh Express 13019 train is Kathgodam(KGM). The train reaches Kathgodam at 09:25
Kolkata to Kathgodam Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolkata to Kathgodam