Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15651 Lohit Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15651 Lohit Express train live running status. 15651 Lohit Express train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Mon. 15651 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 15651 Lohit Express from Guwahati is 13:15. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 12:29. The total distance covered by Lohit Express is 2345 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lohit Express - 15651.
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 58min
Crossed Desari at 06:57
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
13:15
13:10
5min
4
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
13:24
13:25
13:34
13:30
4min
1
10min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
14:10
14:12
14:28
14:17
11min
1
18min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
16:44
16:30
16:54
16:40
14min
3
10min
New Alipurduar
263 km
18:07
17:56
18:11
18:01
10min
2
4min
New Cooch Behar
282 km
18:23
18:22
18:38
18:27
11min
1
15min
Dhupguri
342 km
19:40
19:18
19:47
19:23
24min
2
7min
New Jalpaiguri
407 km
21:05
21:00
21:21
21:10
11min
3
16min
Kishanganj
494 km
22:45
22:25
22:52
22:30
22min
2
7min
Katihar Jn
591 km
00:46
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
1
49min
Naugachia
649 km
02:25
02:19
02:30
02:21
9min
2
5min
Mansi Jn
708 km
03:22
03:06
03:22
03:08
14min
1
-
Khagaria Jn
716 km
03:32
03:18
03:37
03:20
17min
1
5min
Begu Sarai
756 km
04:28
03:58
04:30
04:00
30min
1
2min
Barauni Jn
772 km
05:03
04:35
05:21
04:45
36min
7
18min
Mohiuddinnagar
809 km
06:06
05:20
06:11
05:22
49min
1
5min
Shahpur Patoree
821 km
06:22
05:34
06:29
05:36
53min
1
7min
Mehnar Road
829 km
06:36
05:45
06:39
05:47
52min
1
3min
Desari
839 km
06:55
05:57
06:57
05:59
58min
1
2min
Hajipur Jn
859 km
07:30
07:15
07:38
07:20
15min
1
8min
Sonpur Jn
865 km
07:42
07:28
07:47
07:30
14min
4
5min
Chhapra
919 km
09:40
09:40
10:03
09:50
On Time
1
23min
Siwan Jn
980 km
10:56
10:40
11:01
10:45
16min
3
5min
Bhatni Jn
1029 km
11:39
11:30
11:45
11:35
9min
3
6min
Deoria Sadar
1049 km
12:05
11:58
12:09
12:00
7min
2
4min
Gorakhpur Jn
1099 km
13:58
13:45
14:23
13:55
13min
8
25min
Basti
1162 km
15:27
14:59
15:34
15:02
28min
1
7min
Gonda Jn
1250 km
16:51
16:45
17:05
16:55
6min
1
14min
Lucknow Nr
1368 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
4
10min
Hardoi
1469 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
1
2min
Bareilly
1603 km
23:26
23:21
23:33
23:23
5min
2
7min
Moradabad
1693 km
00:57
00:57
01:11
01:05
On Time
2
14min
Laksar Jn
1834 km
03:08
02:54
03:13
02:56
14min
1
5min
Roorkee
1852 km
03:32
03:18
03:36
03:20
14min
3
4min
Saharanpur
1886 km
04:20
04:15
04:32
04:25
5min
5
12min
Yamunanagar Jud
1917 km
05:02
04:51
05:05
04:53
11min
3
3min
Ambala Cant Jn
1967 km
05:49
05:45
06:01
05:50
4min
3
12min
Ludhiana Jn
2081 km
07:38
07:26
07:55
07:36
12min
2
17min
Jalandhar Cant
2133 km
08:42
08:30
08:51
08:35
12min
1
9min
Pathankot Cantt
2246 km
10:30
10:30
10:38
10:35
On Time
2
8min
Kathua
2269 km
11:06
11:04
11:11
11:06
2min
1
5min
Jammu Tawi
2345 km
12:29
13:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15651 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lohit Express 15651 train running or not?

A. Lohit Express 15651 train starts from Guwahati at 13:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lohit Express 15651 train now?

A. Check the location of Lohit Express 15651 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lohit Express 15651 train?

A. The last stop for Lohit Express 15651 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 12:29