Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15651 Lohit Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15651 Lohit Express train live running status. 15651 Lohit Express train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Mon. 15651 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 15651 Lohit Express from Guwahati is 14:00. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 13:00. The total distance covered by Lohit Express is 2346 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lohit Express - 15651.
Tomorrow
17-06-2024
Yet to start from Guwahati at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
4
Source
Kamakhya
7 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
2
5min
Rangiya Jn
48 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
5min
New Bongaigaon
157 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
5min
New Alipurduar
264 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
2
5min
New Cooch Behar
283 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
5min
Dhupguri
343 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
2
5min
New Jalpaiguri
409 km
21:35
21:35
21:45
21:45
On Time
3
10min
Kishanganj
496 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
2
5min
Katihar Jn
592 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
1
10min
Naugachia
649 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
2
2min
Mansi Jn
707 km
03:06
03:06
03:08
03:08
On Time
1
2min
Khagaria Jn
716 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
1
2min
Begu Sarai
756 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
1
2min
Barauni Jn
771 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
7
10min
Mohiuddinnagar
808 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
1
2min
Shahpur Patoree
821 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
1
2min
Mehnar Road
829 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
1
2min
Desari
839 km
05:57
05:57
05:59
05:59
On Time
1
2min
Hajipur Jn
859 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
5min
Sonpur Jn
865 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
3
2min
Chhapra
918 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
1
10min
Siwan Jn
979 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
3
5min
Bhatni Jn
1028 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
3
5min
Deoria Sadar
1049 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
2
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1098 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
1
10min
Basti
1163 km
14:59
14:59
15:02
15:02
On Time
1
3min
Gonda Jn
1252 km
16:45
16:45
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
10min
Lucknow Nr
1369 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
4
10min
Hardoi
1471 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
1
2min
Bareilly
1604 km
23:21
23:21
23:23
23:23
On Time
2
2min
Moradabad
1694 km
00:57
00:57
01:05
01:05
On Time
3
8min
Laksar Jn
1834 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
5
2min
Roorkee
1852 km
03:16
03:16
03:18
03:18
On Time
3
2min
Saharanpur
1887 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
5
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1917 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
3
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1968 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
2
5min
Ludhiana Jn
2082 km
07:26
07:26
07:36
07:36
On Time
3
10min
Jalandhar Cant
2134 km
08:24
08:24
08:29
08:29
On Time
1
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
2247 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
2
5min
Kathua
2270 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
2346 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Lohit Express 15651 train running or not?

A. Lohit Express 15651 train starts from Guwahati at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lohit Express 15651 train now?

A. Check the location of Lohit Express 15651 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lohit Express 15651 train?

A. The last stop for Lohit Express 15651 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 13:00