Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Lohit Express 15651 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
13:10
Guwahati
47hr 50min
41 Stops
JAT
13:00
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lohit Express 15651 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lohit Express 15651. Check Lohit Express 15651 seat availability from Guwahati station to Jammu Tawi station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3055
2S
INR460
3A
INR2060
SL
INR770
October 2022
Mon, 10 Oct
WL11
98% Chances
35min
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 14 Nov
NA
Mon, 21 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
GHY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops41
Duration47hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lohit Express 15651 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15651 Lohit Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Jammu Tawi. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 47hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts13:10-0411-
KYQKamakhya13:2513:305min7 km-11-
RNYRangiya Jn14:1214:175min48 km-11-
NBQNew Bongaigaon16:3016:4010min157 km-11-
NOQNew Alipurduar17:5618:015min264 km211-
NCBNew Cooch Behar18:2218:275min283 km111-
DQGDhupguri19:1819:235min343 km211-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri21:0021:1010min409 km311-
KNEKishanganj22:2522:305min496 km211-
KIRKatihar Jn01:2501:3510min592 km512-
NNANaugachia02:1902:212min649 km212-
MNEMansi Jn03:0603:082min707 km112-
KGGKhagaria Jn03:1803:202min716 km112-
BGSBegu Sarai03:5804:002min756 km112-
BJUBarauni Jn04:3504:4510min771 km-12-
MOGMohiuddinnagar05:2005:222min808 km-12-
SPPShahpur Patoree05:3405:362min821 km-12-
MNOMehnar Road05:4505:472min829 km112-
DESDesari05:5705:592min839 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn07:1507:205min859 km112-
SEESonpur Jn07:2807:302min865 km312-
CPRChhapra09:4009:5010min918 km-12-
SVSiwan Jn10:4010:455min979 km312-
BTTBhatni Jn11:3011:355min1028 km312-
DEOSDeoria Sadar11:5812:002min1049 km212-
GKPGorakhpur Jn13:4513:5510min1098 km112-
BSTBasti14:5915:023min1163 km112-
GDGonda Jn16:4516:5510min1252 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr19:3519:4510min1369 km412-
HRIHardoi21:2021:222min1471 km112-
BEBareilly23:2123:232min1604 km212-
MBMoradabad00:5701:058min1694 km313-
LRJLaksar Jn02:5402:562min1834 km213-
RKRoorkee03:1803:202min1852 km313-
SRESaharanpur04:1504:2510min1887 km-13-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud04:5104:532min1917 km313-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn05:4505:505min1968 km213-
LDHLudhiana Jn07:2607:3610min2082 km413-
JRCJalandhar Cant08:3008:355min2134 km113-
PTKCPathankot Cantt10:3010:355min2247 km213-
KTHUKathua11:0411:062min2270 km113-
JATJammu Tawi13:00ends-2346 km313-

Lohit Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 20min
Reached Jammu Tawi at 16:20
Refresh
Updated 5hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
13:15
13:10
5min
4
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
13:24
13:25
13:34
13:30
4min
1
10min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
14:10
14:12
14:28
14:17
11min
1
18min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
16:44
16:30
16:54
16:40
14min
3
10min
New Alipurduar
263 km
18:07
17:56
18:11
18:01
10min
2
4min
New Cooch Behar
282 km
18:23
18:22
18:38
18:27
11min
1
15min
Dhupguri
342 km
19:40
19:18
19:47
19:23
24min
2
7min
New Jalpaiguri
407 km
21:05
21:00
21:21
21:10
11min
3
16min
Kishanganj
494 km
22:45
22:25
22:52
22:30
22min
2
7min
Katihar Jn
591 km
00:46
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
1
49min
Naugachia
649 km
02:25
02:19
02:30
02:21
9min
2
5min
Mansi Jn
708 km
03:22
03:06
03:22
03:08
14min
1
-
Khagaria Jn
716 km
03:32
03:18
03:37
03:20
17min
1
5min
Begu Sarai
756 km
04:28
03:58
04:30
04:00
30min
1
2min
Barauni Jn
772 km
05:03
04:35
05:21
04:45
36min
7
18min
Mohiuddinnagar
809 km
06:06
05:20
06:11
05:22
49min
1
5min
Shahpur Patoree
821 km
06:22
05:34
06:29
05:36
53min
1
7min
Mehnar Road
829 km
06:36
05:45
06:39
05:47
52min
1
3min
Desari
839 km
06:55
05:57
06:57
05:59
58min
1
2min
Hajipur Jn
859 km
07:21
07:15
07:35
07:20
15min
1
14min
Sonpur Jn
865 km
07:45
07:28
07:56
07:30
26min
4
11min
Chhapra
919 km
09:37
09:40
09:58
09:50
8min
1
21min
Siwan Jn
980 km
10:55
10:40
11:06
10:45
21min
3
11min
Bhatni Jn
1029 km
11:43
11:30
11:52
11:35
17min
3
9min
Deoria Sadar
1049 km
12:14
11:58
12:17
12:00
17min
2
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1099 km
14:04
13:45
14:21
13:55
26min
8
17min
Basti
1162 km
15:14
14:59
15:21
15:02
19min
1
7min
Gonda Jn
1250 km
16:26
16:45
17:02
16:55
7min
1
36min
Lucknow Nr
1368 km
19:07
19:35
19:45
On Time
4
-
Hardoi
1469 km
21:20
21:20
21:26
21:22
4min
1
6min
Bareilly
1603 km
00:54
23:21
00:59
23:23
1hr 36min
2
5min
Moradabad
1693 km
02:28
00:57
02:45
01:05
1hr 40min
2
17min
Laksar Jn
1834 km
04:52
02:54
04:58
02:56
2hr 2min
1
6min
Roorkee
1852 km
05:16
03:18
05:23
03:20
2hr 3min
3
7min
Saharanpur
1886 km
07:28
04:15
07:41
04:25
3hr 16min
5
13min
Yamunanagar Jud
1917 km
08:11
04:51
08:14
04:53
3hr 21min
3
3min
Ambala Cant Jn
1967 km
09:35
05:45
05:50
On Time
3
-
Ludhiana Jn
2081 km
11:27
07:26
11:43
07:36
4hr 7min
2
16min
Jalandhar Cant
2133 km
12:37
08:30
12:45
08:35
4hr 10min
1
8min
PATHANKOT CANTT
2246 km
14:19
10:30
14:26
10:35
3hr 51min
2
7min
Kathua
2269 km
14:56
11:04
15:02
11:06
3hr 56min
1
6min
Jammu Tawi
2345 km
16:20
13:00
Destination
3hr 20min
3
Destination
view full running status

Lohit Express 15651 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lohit Express - 15651 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
B5
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lohit Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLohit Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lohit Express 15651 Train Information

Lohit Express (15651) train runs from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2346 km. The fare classes on 15651 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lohit Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lohit Express 15651 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
166 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad, I don't want to travel again from this train there pillow was so dirty..
not perfect time always late
not bad services and also not too good
Good 😊 super ❣️ Aman Singh babuaaan
In view of review I realised that only in B2 Coach have cockroaches?
good one better one best one
very poor this train.food is poor.raning is not timing
neyehehehudeybsgendue ydneurbryrnri
good and long drive train
maaaaawrqrrtysadftsaargxshd
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW