Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Bju Gwl Mail 11124 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
18:45
Barauni Jn
25hr 50min
35 Stops
GWL
20:35
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bju Gwl Mail 11124 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1900
2S
INR280
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
June 2022
Sat, 25 Jun
NOT AVL
3hr 44min
Sun, 26 Jun
WL 7
87% Chances
56min
Mon, 27 Jun
WL 7
84% Chances
56min
Tue, 28 Jun
WL 3
94% Chances
56min
Wed, 29 Jun
WL 4
94% Chances
56min
Thu, 30 Jun
RAC 5
56min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL 2
95% Chances
56min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
2hr 29min
Sun, 03 Jul
AVL 0004
2hr 29min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 0018
2hr 29min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 0017
2hr 29min
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GWL
BJU
-
-
-

Bju Gwl Mail 11124 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bju Gwl Mail - 11124 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bju Gwl Mail 11124 runs from Barauni Jn to Gwalior, 7 days. The Bju Gwl Mail 11124 mail express departs from Barauni Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Gwalior at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of Bju Gwl Mail train is 25hr 50min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bju Gwl Mail - 11124 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bju Gwl Mail has the longest halt time at V Lakshmibai, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Bju Gwl Mail.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts18:45-0211-
DSSDalsingh Sarai19:1219:142min28 km111-
SPJSamastipur Jn19:4019:455min51 km711-
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa19:5820:002min65 km211-
DOLDholi20:1220:142min78 km211-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn21:3021:355min103 km-11-
BNRBhagwanpur22:0422:062min137 km211-
HJPHajipur Jn22:3522:405min157 km311-
SEESonpur Jn22:5022:522min163 km311-
DGADighwara23:1523:172min186 km111-
CPRChhapra00:3000:4010min216 km-12-
SVSiwan Jn01:3501:405min277 km312-
MWMairwa01:5802:002min298 km112-
BTTBhatni Jn02:2502:305min326 km312-
DEOSDeoria Sadar02:5503:005min347 km212-
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:3504:4510min396 km-12-
SWASahjanwa05:1705:192min414 km112-
KLDKhalilabad05:3805:402min431 km112-
BSTBasti06:0706:103min460 km112-
BVBabhnan06:3506:372min491 km112-
MSWMaskanwa06:5306:552min507 km212-
MURMankapur Jn07:0807:102min522 km212-
GDGonda Jn08:0208:075min550 km112-
CLJColonelganj08:3108:332min578 km112-
BUWBurhwal09:0209:042min611 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn09:4309:452min638 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr10:4510:5510min667 km-12-
ONUnnao Jn12:0512:072min723 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central12:4012:455min740 km212-
PHNPokhrayan14:0014:022min799 km-12-
KPIKalpi14:3814:402min813 km-12-
ORAIOrai15:2815:302min846 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai17:5518:1520min960 km-12-
DAADatia18:3718:392min985 km-12-
DBADabra19:1119:132min1015 km-12-
GWLGwalior20:35ends-1057 km-12-

Bju Gwl Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-06-2022
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
On Time
Crossed Muzaffarpur Jn at 21:35
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Dalsingh Sarai
27 km
19:25
19:12
19:27
19:14
13min
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
50 km
19:56
19:40
20:00
19:45
15min
-
4min
Khudiram B Pusa
64 km
20:18
19:58
20:20
20:00
20min
-
2min
Dholi
77 km
20:36
20:12
20:38
20:14
24min
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
102 km
21:05
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
30min
Bhagwanpur
137 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
156 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
162 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Dighwara
185 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
216 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
277 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Mairwa
298 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
326 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
346 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
395 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Sahjanwa
413 km
05:17
05:17
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
2min
Khalilabad
429 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Basti
459 km
06:07
06:07
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
3min
Babhnan
490 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Maskanwa
505 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
519 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
547 km
08:02
08:02
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
5min
Colonelganj
576 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
609 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
637 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
665 km
10:45
10:45
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
719 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
737 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Pokhrayan
795 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Kalpi
810 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Orai
843 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
957 km
17:55
17:55
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
20min
Datia
982 km
18:37
18:37
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
1013 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1055 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bju Gwl Mail 11124 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bju Gwl Mail - 11124 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barauni Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
D1
D2
D3
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
D4
D5
D6
D7
HCP
Seat Layout
Bju Gwl Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutBju Gwl Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bju Gwl Mail 11124 Train Information

Bju Gwl Mail (11124) train runs from Barauni Jn to Gwalior. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1057 km. The fare classes on 11124 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bju Gwl Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bju Gwl Mail 11124 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
321 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience amezing journey
this train is very bad because I give one Star. no cleaning no food no water no on time this train is very late.
very slow train and not being punctual. It reached late at jhansi and many times i missed my second train
नाइस से तो सिग्नेचर लेके आई और मेरे मुंह पर हाथ रखकर उसे शादी को अभी दिल्ली से करीब पांच हजार रूपए खर्च करने पड़ते है क्या हमारे अंदर बाहर कर रहे हो तो यह एक ऐसा फोटो अपलोड करने पर भाभी बोला था लेकिन उसे अपने पास बुलाया है क्या यह सही नहीं होता तो मैं कल तक चला कि एडमिट थ झ और कहा से कुछ नहीं कर रहे हो गया वे भी नहीं हो सकती थी कि लड़कियों में अपार है और अभी तक नहीं हो सकती हैं कि वे अपने को भी इस धंधे पर मैसेज मैसेज भेजा है और मेरे ऊपर लेट गए हैं कि इस प्रकार हैं तो यह एक नेचुरल रिसोर्सेस को भी नहीं कर रहे हो गया वे अपने घर से निकले और चले जाना है तो वह अपनी फोटो अपलोड करने पर ध्यान नहीं है कि यह सब कहा गया वे भी अपने को अलग किया है और यह भी है और अभी तक कोई बात है तो लिख रहा हु और यह एक दिन तो यह है क्या आप भी अपने घर पर नहीं है मुझे तो ये भी पता चला गया वे अपने आप भी ऐसे भी लोग बोलेंगे हम कबसे में है और मेरे पास इन दोनों ही है और यह एक नेचुरल हिस्ट्री है
worst train very bad very dirty
,,,,,,,,, ..............
bahut bekar hai charjing point nahi hai fan bhi nahi chalte
not bad, no cleaniness, too much dirty in train
bahut bahut achha tha safar ok
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW