Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Bju Gwl Mail 11124 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
18:45
Barauni Jn
24hr 10min
29 Stops
GWL
18:55
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bju Gwl Mail 11124 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bju Gwl Mail 11124. Check Bju Gwl Mail 11124 seat availability from Barauni Jn station to Gwalior station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1900
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
2S
INR280
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GWL
BJU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration24hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bju Gwl Mail 11124 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11124 Bju Gwl Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barauni Jn station and ends at Gwalior. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barauni Jn and Gwalior and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts18:45-0211-
DSSDalsingh Sarai19:1219:142min28 km111-
SPJSamastipur Jn19:4019:455min51 km711-
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa20:0320:052min65 km211-
DOLDholi20:1920:212min78 km211-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn21:3021:355min103 km-11-
BNRBhagwanpur22:0422:062min137 km211-
HJPHajipur Jn22:3522:405min157 km311-
SEESonpur Jn22:4822:502min163 km311-
DGADighwara23:1423:162min186 km111-
CPRChhapra00:3000:4010min216 km-12-
SVSiwan Jn01:3001:355min277 km312-
MWMairwa01:5802:002min298 km112-
BTTBhatni Jn02:2502:305min326 km312-
DEOSDeoria Sadar02:5002:555min347 km212-
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:3504:4510min396 km-12-
SWASahjanwa05:1205:142min414 km112-
KLDKhalilabad05:3005:322min431 km112-
BSTBasti05:5505:583min460 km112-
BVBabhnan06:2306:252min491 km112-
MSWMaskanwa06:4206:442min507 km212-
MURMankapur Jn07:0807:102min522 km212-
GDGonda Jn08:0308:085min550 km112-
CLJColonelganj08:3108:332min578 km112-
BUWBurhwal09:0209:042min611 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn09:4309:452min638 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr10:4510:5510min667 km-12-
ONUnnao Jn12:0512:072min723 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central12:4012:455min740 km212-
GWLGwalior18:55ends-1057 km-12-

Bju Gwl Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Barauni Jn at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 49min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Gwalior(GWL) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Dalsingh Sarai
27 km
19:12
19:12
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
50 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Khudiram B Pusa
64 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Dholi
77 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
102 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
137 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
156 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
162 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Dighwara
185 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
216 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
277 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Mairwa
298 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
326 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
346 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
395 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Sahjanwa
413 km
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
2min
Khalilabad
429 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Basti
459 km
05:55
05:55
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
3min
Babhnan
490 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Maskanwa
505 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
519 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
547 km
08:03
08:03
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
5min
Colonelganj
576 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
609 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
637 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
665 km
10:45
10:45
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
719 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
-
00:00
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Pokhrayan
-
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kalpi
-
14:04
14:06
Cancelled
-
-
Orai
-
14:31
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
16:25
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Datia
-
17:12
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
Dabra
-
17:35
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Gwalior
1055 km
18:55
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Bju Gwl Mail 11124 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bju Gwl Mail - 11124 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barauni Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Bju Gwl Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutBju Gwl Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bju Gwl Mail 11124 Train Information

Bju Gwl Mail (11124) train runs from Barauni Jn to Gwalior. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1057 km. The fare classes on 11124 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bju Gwl Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bju Gwl Mail 11124 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
355 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's waste train it's suddenly diverted between Kanpur 2 direct Gwalior in counter de now dis train is diverted den also de given tickets
bahut ghatia very bed ghatia
S8 mai bahut badbu aa raha 67 68 70 72 mai
time of train is not accurate and this train rarely reaches on time.
very bad speed for train
guilty 🤢 not cleanliness 🤢 not on time 🤢 worst food 🤢 worst train 🤢
not time table not clean west time this train travel
cleanliness is very bad.
not on time hdhjjjjdkfbhxkkkjdb
पहले की तुलना में अब यह ट्रेन हर दृष्टिकोण से अच्छी है!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Barauni to Gwalior