Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Bju Gwl Mail 11124 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
18:50
Barauni Jn
24hr 5min
36 Stops
GWL
18:55
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bju Gwl Mail 11124 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bju Gwl Mail 11124. Check Bju Gwl Mail 11124 seat availability from Barauni Jn station to Gwalior station.

2A
INR1900
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
2S
INR280
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BJU
GWL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops36
Duration24hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bju Gwl Mail 11124 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11124 Bju Gwl Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barauni Jn station and ends at Gwalior. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barauni Jn and Gwalior and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts18:50-0211On Time
DSSDalsingh Sarai19:1719:192min28 km1117min
SPJSamastipur Jn19:4519:505min51 km71114min
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa20:0320:052min65 km21116min
DOLDholi20:1920:212min78 km21117min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn21:3021:355min103 km211On Time
BNRBhagwanpur22:0422:062min137 km2117min
HJPHajipur Jn22:3522:405min157 km3111min
SEESonpur Jn22:4822:502min163 km3115min
DGADighwara23:1423:162min186 km11111min
CPRChhapra00:3000:4010min216 km312On Time
SVSiwan Jn01:3001:355min277 km3123min
MWMairwa01:5802:002min298 km1124min
BHTRBhatpar Rani02:1802:202min313 km112On Time
BTTBhatni Jn02:3502:405min326 km3129min
DEOSDeoria Sadar03:0003:055min347 km212On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:3504:4510min396 km312On Time
SWASahjanwa05:1005:122min414 km112On Time
KLDKhalilabad05:2705:292min431 km112On Time
BSTBasti05:5005:533min460 km112On Time
BVBabhnan06:2306:252min491 km112On Time
MSWMaskanwa06:4606:482min507 km112On Time
MURMankapur Jn07:0207:042min522 km212On Time
GDGonda Jn08:0508:105min550 km112On Time
CLJColonelganj08:3408:362min578 km112On Time
BUWBurhwal09:0509:072min611 km312On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn09:4309:452min638 km112On Time
LKOLucknow Nr10:5011:0010min667 km612On Time
ONUnnao Jn12:0312:052min723 km212On Time
CNBKanpur Central12:4012:455min740 km21231min
PHNPokhrayan13:4813:502min800 km21244min
KPIKalpi14:0414:062min814 km21247min
ORAIOrai14:3114:332min847 km31249min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs16:2516:5025min961 km11248min
DAADatia17:1217:142min986 km1121hr 9min
DBADabra17:3517:372min1016 km1121hr 13min
GWLGwalior18:55ends-1058 km3121hr 10min

Bju Gwl Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed Hajipur Jn at 22:53
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
2
Source
Dalsingh Sarai
28 km
19:32
19:17
19:34
19:19
15min
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
51 km
20:14
19:45
20:19
19:50
29min
7
5min
Khudiram B Pusa
65 km
20:41
20:03
20:43
20:05
38min
2
2min
Dholi
78 km
21:02
20:19
21:04
20:21
43min
2
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
103 km
21:43
21:30
21:48
21:35
13min
2
5min
Bhagwanpur
137 km
22:20
22:04
22:26
22:06
20min
2
2min
Hajipur Jn
157 km
22:44
22:35
22:53
22:40
13min
3
5min
Sonpur Jn
163 km
22:48
23:08
22:50
13min
3
2min
Dighwara
186 km
23:30
23:14
23:33
23:16
16min
1
2min
Chhapra
216 km
00:30
00:30
00:44
00:40
On Time
3
10min
Siwan Jn
277 km
01:38
01:30
01:46
01:35
8min
3
5min
Mairwa
298 km
02:04
01:58
02:08
02:00
6min
1
2min
Bhatpar Rani
313 km
02:23
02:18
02:27
02:20
5min
1
2min
Bhatni Jn
326 km
02:39
02:35
02:46
02:40
4min
3
5min
Deoria Sadar
347 km
03:02
03:00
03:09
03:05
2min
2
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
396 km
04:35
04:35
04:55
04:45
On Time
3
10min
Sahjanwa
414 km
05:19
05:10
05:23
05:12
9min
1
2min
Khalilabad
431 km
05:39
05:27
05:43
05:29
12min
1
2min
Basti
460 km
06:11
05:50
06:19
05:53
21min
1
3min
Babhnan
491 km
06:44
06:23
06:49
06:25
21min
1
2min
Maskanwa
507 km
07:17
06:46
07:22
06:48
31min
1
2min
Mankapur Jn
522 km
07:36
07:02
07:41
07:04
34min
2
2min
Gonda Jn
550 km
08:13
08:05
08:26
08:10
8min
1
5min
Colonelganj
578 km
08:56
08:34
09:00
08:36
22min
1
2min
Burhwal
611 km
09:28
09:05
09:34
09:07
23min
3
2min
Barabanki Jn
638 km
10:13
09:43
10:20
09:45
30min
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
667 km
11:05
10:50
11:23
11:00
15min
6
10min
Unnao Jn
723 km
12:29
12:03
12:33
12:05
26min
2
2min
Kanpur Central
740 km
13:07
12:40
13:19
12:45
27min
2
5min
Pokhrayan
800 km
14:43
13:48
14:48
13:50
55min
2
2min
Kalpi
814 km
15:01
14:04
15:04
14:06
57min
2
2min
Orai
847 km
15:34
14:31
15:40
14:33
1hr 3min
3
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
961 km
17:30
16:25
17:58
16:50
1hr 5min
1
25min
Datia
986 km
18:42
17:12
18:47
17:14
1hr 30min
1
2min
Dabra
1016 km
19:12
17:35
19:18
17:37
1hr 37min
1
2min
Gwalior
1058 km
20:03
18:55
Destination
1hr 8min
3
Destination
view full running status

Bju Gwl Mail 11124 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bju Gwl Mail - 11124 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barauni Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Bju Gwl Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutBju Gwl Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bju Gwl Mail 11124 Train Information

Bju Gwl Mail (11124) train runs from Barauni Jn to Gwalior. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1058 km. The fare classes on 11124 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bju Gwl Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Barauni to Gwalior Trains Seat Availability
Barauni to Gwalior Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Barauni to Gwalior