Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11124 Bju Gwl Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11124 Bju Gwl Mail train live running status. 11124 Bju Gwl Mail train runs from Barauni Jn (BJU) to Gwalior (GWL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11124 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 11124 Bju Gwl Mail from Barauni Jn is 18:45. The arrival time to Gwalior is 20:35. The total distance covered by Bju Gwl Mail is 1055 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barauni Jn to Gwalior. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bju Gwl Mail - 11124.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Yet to start from Barauni Jn at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Dalsingh Sarai
27 km
19:12
19:12
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
50 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Khudiram B Pusa
64 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Dholi
77 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
102 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
137 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
156 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
162 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Dighwara
185 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
216 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
277 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Mairwa
298 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
326 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
346 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
395 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Sahjanwa
413 km
05:17
05:17
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
2min
Khalilabad
429 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Basti
459 km
06:07
06:07
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
3min
Babhnan
490 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Maskanwa
505 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
519 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
547 km
08:02
08:02
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
5min
Colonelganj
576 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
609 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
637 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
665 km
10:45
10:45
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
719 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
737 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Pokhrayan
795 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Kalpi
810 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Orai
843 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
957 km
17:55
17:55
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
20min
Datia
982 km
18:37
18:37
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
1013 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1055 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11124 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bju Gwl Mail 11124 running or not?

A. Bju Gwl Mail 11124 starts from Barauni Jn at 18:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bju Gwl Mail 11124 now?

A. Check the location of Bju Gwl Mail 11124 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bju Gwl Mail 11124 train?

A. The last stop for Bju Gwl Mail 11124 train is Gwalior(GWL). The train reaches Gwalior at 20:35
Barauni to Gwalior Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Barauni to Gwalior