Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

11124 Bju Gwl Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11124 Bju Gwl Mail train live running status. 11124 Bju Gwl Mail train runs from Barauni Jn (BJU) to Gwalior (GWL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11124 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 11124 Bju Gwl Mail from Barauni Jn is 18:50. The arrival time to Gwalior is 18:55. The total distance covered by Bju Gwl Mail is 1058 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barauni Jn to Gwalior. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bju Gwl Mail - 11124.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Barauni Jn at 18:50
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
2
Source
Dalsingh Sarai
28 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
51 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
7
5min
Khudiram B Pusa
65 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
2
2min
Dholi
78 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
2
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
103 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
2
5min
Bhagwanpur
137 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
2
2min
Hajipur Jn
157 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
3
5min
Sonpur Jn
163 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
3
2min
Dighwara
186 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
1
2min
Chhapra
216 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
3
10min
Siwan Jn
277 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
3
5min
Mairwa
298 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
1
2min
Bhatpar Rani
313 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
1
2min
Bhatni Jn
326 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
3
5min
Deoria Sadar
347 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
2
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
396 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
3
10min
Sahjanwa
414 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
1
2min
Khalilabad
431 km
05:27
05:27
05:29
05:29
On Time
1
2min
Basti
460 km
05:50
05:50
05:53
05:53
On Time
1
3min
Babhnan
491 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
1
2min
Maskanwa
507 km
06:46
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
1
2min
Mankapur Jn
522 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
2
2min
Gonda Jn
550 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
1
5min
Colonelganj
578 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
1
2min
Burhwal
611 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
3
2min
Barabanki Jn
638 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
667 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
6
10min
Unnao Jn
723 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
2
2min
Kanpur Central
740 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
2
5min
Pokhrayan
800 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
2
2min
Kalpi
814 km
14:04
14:04
14:06
14:06
On Time
2
2min
Orai
847 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
3
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
961 km
16:25
16:25
16:50
16:50
On Time
1
25min
Datia
986 km
17:12
17:12
17:14
17:14
On Time
1
2min
Dabra
1016 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
1
2min
Gwalior
1058 km
18:55
18:55
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11124 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bju Gwl Mail 11124 train running or not?

A. Bju Gwl Mail 11124 train starts from Barauni Jn at 18:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bju Gwl Mail 11124 train now?

A. Check the location of Bju Gwl Mail 11124 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bju Gwl Mail 11124 train?

A. The last stop for Bju Gwl Mail 11124 train is Gwalior(GWL). The train reaches Gwalior at 18:55