Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Rapti Sagar Exp 12521 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
22:50
Barauni Jn
60hr 40min
59 Stops
ERS
11:30
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rapti Sagar Exp 12521 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rapti Sagar Exp 12521. Check Rapti Sagar Exp 12521 seat availability from Barauni Jn station to Ernakulam Jn station.

1A
2A
3A
3E
SL
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Mon, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BJU
ERS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops59
Duration60hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rapti Sagar Exp 12521 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12521 Rapti Sagar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barauni Jn station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 60 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barauni Jn and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts22:50-0811On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn23:4023:455min51 km71145min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn00:3000:355min103 km21253min
HJPHajipur Jn01:2001:255min157 km3121hr 1min
SEESonpur Jn01:3301:352min163 km3121hr 6min
CPRChhapra03:0503:105min216 km11234min
SVSiwan Jn04:0004:055min277 km31245min
BTTBhatni Jn04:4204:442min326 km31252min
DEOSDeoria Sadar05:0505:072min347 km21250min
GKPGorakhpur Jn06:2506:3510min396 km91255min
KLDKhalilabad07:0807:102min431 km11253min
BSTBasti07:3407:373min460 km11252min
MURMankapur Jn08:2008:222min522 km21259min
GDGonda Jn09:0009:055min550 km2121hr 11min
BBKBarabanki Jn10:3010:322min638 km3121hr 21min
BNZBadshahnagar11:1111:143min663 km2121hr 37min
ASHAishbagh11:3511:4510min672 km1121hr 27min
ONUnnao Jn12:3912:412min727 km2122hr 21min
CNBKanpur Central13:1213:175min745 km2122hr 23min
PHNPokhrayan14:1514:172min804 km2122hr 43min
ORAIOrai14:5114:532min852 km3122hr 46min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs16:4516:538min966 km2122hr 26min
LARLalitpur Jn17:4817:502min1056 km2123hr
BPLBhopal Jn20:5521:005min1257 km1122hr 55min
ETItarsi Jn22:4022:5010min1348 km3122hr 58min
GDYAGhoradongri23:5023:511min1419 km2123hr 3min
BZUBetul00:3000:322min1455 km1133hr 15min
AMLAAmla Jn00:5200:542min1478 km3133hr 19min
NGPNagpur03:5504:005min1645 km2132hr 52min
SEGMSevagram04:5805:002min1722 km4133hr 13min
CDChandrapur06:3306:352min1843 km1133hr 35min
BPQBalharshah07:4007:455min1857 km3132hr 46min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr08:3408:351min1926 km2133hr 4min
BPABellampalli08:5909:001min1965 km2133hr 26min
MCIManchiryal09:1509:161min1984 km2133hr 38min
RDMRamagundam09:2509:261min1998 km2133hr 50min
WLWarangal11:1811:202min2099 km1133hr 52min
KMTKhammam12:4412:451min2206 km1133hr 52min
BZAVijayawada Jn15:2015:3010min2306 km10133hr 29min
CLXChirala16:4816:502min2395 km2133hr 41min
OGLOngole17:4317:452min2445 km3133hr 42min
NLRNellore19:1819:202min2561 km3134hr 2min
GDRGudur Jn19:5820:002min2599 km1133hr 53min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl22:4023:1030min2736 km6133hr 11min
KPDKatpadi Jn01:0501:105min2866 km1143hr 21min
JTJJolarpettai02:1802:202min2949 km1143hr 23min
SASalem Jn03:5203:553min3069 km4143hr 35min
EDErode Jn04:5005:0010min3132 km2143hr 35min
TUPTiruppur05:4305:452min3182 km1143hr 37min
CBECoimbatore Jn06:4706:503min3232 km1143hr 24min
PGTPalakkad Jn07:5508:005min3287 km3143hr 28min
OTPOttappalam08:2408:251min3318 km2143hr 29min
WKIWadakancheri08:5909:001min3348 km1143hr 32min
TCRThrisur09:1709:203min3364 km1143hr 34min
IJKIrinjalakuda09:4209:431min3388 km1143hr 38min
CKIChalakudi09:5009:511min3394 km1143hr 38min
AFKAngamali10:0710:081min3410 km1143hr 39min
AWYAluva10:2010:222min3419 km1143hr 44min
ERNErnakulam Town10:4810:502min3436 km2143hr 48min
ERSErnakulam Jn11:30ends-3438 km1143hr 23min

Rapti Sagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 3hr 55min
Crossed Ramagundam at 13:21
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
8
Source
Samastipur Jn
51 km
00:12
23:40
00:22
23:45
37min
7
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
103 km
01:07
00:30
01:12
00:35
37min
2
5min
Hajipur Jn
157 km
02:12
01:20
02:20
01:25
55min
3
5min
Sonpur Jn
163 km
02:35
01:33
02:38
01:35
1hr 3min
3
2min
Chhapra
216 km
03:48
03:05
04:00
03:10
50min
1
5min
Siwan Jn
277 km
04:50
04:00
04:58
04:05
53min
3
5min
Bhatni Jn
326 km
05:31
04:42
05:38
04:44
54min
3
2min
Deoria Sadar
347 km
05:49
05:05
05:57
05:07
50min
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
396 km
07:41
06:25
07:56
06:35
1hr 21min
9
10min
Khalilabad
431 km
08:26
07:08
08:33
07:10
1hr 23min
1
2min
Basti
460 km
09:01
07:34
09:06
07:37
1hr 29min
1
3min
Mankapur Jn
522 km
10:03
08:20
10:10
08:22
1hr 48min
2
2min
Gonda Jn
550 km
10:34
09:00
10:48
09:05
1hr 43min
2
5min
Barabanki Jn
638 km
12:16
10:30
12:18
10:32
1hr 46min
3
2min
Badshahnagar
663 km
12:50
11:11
12:53
11:14
1hr 39min
2
3min
Aishbagh
672 km
13:23
11:35
13:33
11:45
1hr 48min
1
10min
Unnao Jn
727 km
14:32
12:39
14:36
12:41
1hr 55min
2
2min
Kanpur Central
745 km
15:16
13:12
15:21
13:17
2hr 4min
2
5min
Pokhrayan
804 km
16:27
14:15
16:34
14:17
2hr 17min
2
2min
Orai
852 km
17:05
14:51
17:07
14:53
2hr 14min
3
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
966 km
19:34
16:45
19:38
16:53
2hr 45min
2
8min
Lalitpur Jn
1056 km
20:49
17:48
20:55
17:50
3hr 5min
2
2min
Bhopal Jn
1257 km
23:47
20:55
00:06
21:00
3hr 6min
1
5min
Itarsi Jn
1348 km
01:49
22:40
01:59
22:50
3hr 9min
3
10min
Ghoradongri
1419 km
02:59
23:50
03:01
23:51
3hr 10min
2
1min
Betul
1455 km
03:35
00:30
03:41
00:32
3hr 9min
1
2min
Amla Jn
1478 km
04:03
00:52
04:05
00:54
3hr 11min
3
2min
Nagpur
1645 km
06:34
03:55
06:55
04:00
2hr 55min
2
5min
Sevagram
1722 km
08:00
04:58
08:02
05:00
3hr 2min
4
2min
Chandrapur
1843 km
09:41
06:33
09:47
06:35
3hr 12min
1
2min
Balharshah
1857 km
10:02
07:40
10:07
07:45
2hr 22min
3
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1926 km
11:39
08:34
11:48
08:35
3hr 13min
2
1min
Bellampalli
1965 km
12:38
08:59
12:45
09:00
3hr 45min
2
1min
Manchiryal
1984 km
13:03
09:15
13:09
09:16
3hr 53min
2
1min
Ramagundam
1998 km
13:18
09:25
13:21
09:26
3hr 55min
2
1min
Warangal
2099 km
15:06
11:18
15:11
11:20
3hr 48min
1
2min
Khammam
2206 km
16:38
12:44
16:39
12:45
3hr 54min
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2306 km
18:31
15:20
18:45
15:30
3hr 11min
10
10min
Chirala
2395 km
20:04
16:48
20:07
16:50
3hr 16min
2
2min
Ongole
2445 km
20:52
17:43
20:56
17:45
3hr 9min
3
2min
Nellore
2561 km
22:32
19:18
22:36
19:20
3hr 14min
3
2min
Gudur Jn
2599 km
23:07
19:58
23:12
20:00
3hr 9min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2736 km
01:20
22:40
01:48
23:10
2hr 40min
6
30min
Katpadi Jn
2866 km
03:40
01:05
03:45
01:10
2hr 35min
1
5min
Jolarpettai
2949 km
04:51
02:18
04:53
02:20
2hr 33min
1
2min
Salem Jn
3069 km
06:30
03:52
06:34
03:55
2hr 38min
4
3min
Erode Jn
3132 km
07:43
04:50
07:53
05:00
2hr 53min
2
10min
Tiruppur
3182 km
08:35
05:43
08:38
05:45
2hr 52min
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
3232 km
09:24
06:47
09:26
06:50
2hr 37min
1
3min
Palakkad Jn
3287 km
10:27
07:55
10:38
08:00
2hr 32min
3
5min
Ottappalam
3318 km
11:09
08:24
11:10
08:25
2hr 45min
2
1min
Wadakancheri
3348 km
11:39
08:59
11:41
09:00
2hr 40min
1
1min
Thrisur
3364 km
12:02
09:17
12:04
09:20
2hr 45min
1
3min
Irinjalakuda
3388 km
12:25
09:42
12:27
09:43
2hr 43min
1
1min
Chalakudi
3394 km
12:34
09:50
12:35
09:51
2hr 44min
1
1min
Angamali
3410 km
12:55
10:07
12:56
10:08
2hr 48min
1
1min
Aluva
3419 km
13:08
10:20
13:10
10:22
2hr 48min
1
2min
Ernakulam Town
3436 km
13:32
10:48
13:35
10:50
2hr 44min
2
2min
Ernakulam Jn
3438 km
13:44
11:30
Destination
2hr 14min
1
Destination
view full running status

Rapti Sagar Exp 12521 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rapti Sagar Exp - 12521 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barauni Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Rapti Sagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRapti Sagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rapti Sagar Exp 12521 Train Information

Rapti Sagar Exp (12521) train runs from Barauni Jn to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3438 km. The fare classes on 12521 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rapti Sagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Barauni to Kochi Trains Seat Availability
Barauni to Kochi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Barauni to Kochi