Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Rapti Sagar Exp 12521 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
22:51
Barauni Jn
60hr 39min
59 Stops
ERS
11:30
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rapti Sagar Exp 12521 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6535
2A
INR3750
2S
INR575
3A
INR2490
SL
INR950
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 001
18min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 005
18min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 0005
4min
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
AVL 0007
4min
Mon, 12 Sep
AVL 0008
4min
Mon, 19 Sep
AVL 0007
4min
Mon, 26 Sep
AVL 0008
4min
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
BJU
-
-
-

Rapti Sagar Exp 12521 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12521 Rapti Sagar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barauni Jn station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 60 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 60hr 39min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barauni Jn and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts22:51-0511-
SPJSamastipur Jn23:4023:455min51 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn00:3000:355min103 km312-
HJPHajipur Jn01:2601:315min157 km312-
SEESonpur Jn01:4101:432min163 km312-
CPRChhapra03:0503:105min216 km-12-
SVSiwan Jn04:0004:055min277 km312-
BTTBhatni Jn04:4204:442min326 km312-
DEOSDeoria Sadar05:0505:072min347 km212-
GKPGorakhpur Jn06:2006:3515min396 km112-
KLDKhalilabad07:1307:152min431 km112-
BSTBasti07:4107:443min460 km112-
MURMankapur Jn08:2608:282min522 km112-
GDGonda Jn09:0009:055min550 km112-
BBKBarabanki Jn10:2510:272min638 km112-
BNZBadshahnagar11:0111:043min663 km112-
ASHAishbagh11:4011:5010min672 km-12-
ONUnnao Jn12:4012:422min727 km212-
CNBKanpur Central13:1513:205min745 km-12-
PHNPokhrayan14:1314:152min803 km112-
ORAIOrai14:5014:522min851 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai16:3516:4510min964 km112-
LARLalitpur Jn17:4817:502min1054 km112-
BPLBhopal Jn20:5521:005min1255 km112-
ETItarsi Jn22:4022:5010min1347 km-12-
GDYAGhoradongri23:5000:1020min1417 km213-
BZUBetul01:0801:102min1454 km113-
AMLAAmla Jn01:3001:322min1477 km-13-
NGPNagpur03:5504:005min1644 km213-
SEGMSevagram04:5805:002min1720 km-13-
CDChandrapur06:3306:352min1841 km113-
BPQBalharshah07:4007:455min1855 km-13-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr08:3908:401min1925 km213-
BPABellampalli08:5909:001min1964 km213-
MCIManchiryal09:1509:161min1983 km213-
RDMRamagundam09:2509:261min1997 km213-
WLWarangal11:1811:202min2098 km113-
KMTKhammam12:4412:451min2205 km113-
BZAVijayawada Jn15:2015:3010min2305 km713-
CLXChirala16:4816:502min2394 km-13-
OGLOngole17:2317:252min2443 km313-
NLRNellore18:4818:502min2559 km313-
GDRGudur Jn19:5820:002min2598 km113-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl22:5023:1525min2735 km813-
KPDKatpadi Jn01:1501:205min2864 km114-
JTJJolarpettai02:2302:252min2948 km-14-
SASalem Jn03:5203:553min3068 km-14-
EDErode Jn04:5505:005min3131 km214-
TUPTiruppur05:4305:452min3181 km114-
CBECoimbatore Jn06:4706:503min3231 km114-
PGTPalakkad Jn07:5508:005min3286 km314-
OTPOttappalam08:2408:251min3317 km214-
WKIWadakancheri09:0109:021min3346 km114-
TCRThrisur09:2009:233min3363 km114-
IJKIrinjalakuda09:4509:461min3387 km214-
CKIChalakudi09:5309:541min3393 km114-
AFKAngamali10:0810:091min3408 km114-
AWYAluva10:2010:222min3417 km114-
ERNErnakulam Town10:4210:442min3434 km214-
ERSErnakulam Jn11:30ends-3437 km-14-

Rapti Sagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 6min
Reached Ernakulam Jn at 11:24
Refresh
Updated 49hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
50 km
23:45
23:40
23:50
23:45
5min
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
102 km
00:37
00:30
00:44
00:35
9min
-
7min
Hajipur Jn
156 km
01:38
01:26
01:42
01:31
11min
-
4min
Sonpur Jn
162 km
01:54
01:41
01:57
01:43
14min
-
3min
Chhapra
216 km
03:26
03:05
03:33
03:10
23min
-
7min
Siwan Jn
277 km
04:26
04:00
04:31
04:05
26min
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
326 km
04:42
04:42
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
346 km
05:20
05:05
05:22
05:07
15min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
395 km
06:25
06:20
06:43
06:35
8min
-
18min
Khalilabad
429 km
07:15
07:13
07:17
07:15
2min
-
2min
Basti
459 km
07:47
07:41
07:50
07:44
6min
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
519 km
08:30
08:26
08:34
08:28
6min
-
4min
Gonda Jn
547 km
09:06
09:00
09:12
09:05
7min
-
6min
Barabanki Jn
637 km
10:46
10:25
10:48
10:27
21min
-
2min
Badshahnagar
661 km
11:26
11:01
11:28
11:04
24min
-
2min
Aishbagh
670 km
11:45
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
723 km
12:55
12:40
12:57
12:42
15min
-
2min
Kanpur Central
741 km
13:26
13:15
13:38
13:20
18min
-
12min
Pokhrayan
799 km
14:39
14:13
14:41
14:15
26min
-
2min
Orai
847 km
15:17
14:50
15:19
14:52
27min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
961 km
16:50
16:35
17:00
16:45
15min
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
1052 km
18:18
17:48
18:21
17:50
31min
-
3min
Bhopal Jn
1253 km
21:10
20:55
21:18
21:00
18min
-
8min
Itarsi Jn
1345 km
22:38
22:40
22:55
22:50
5min
-
17min
Ghoradongri
1415 km
00:10
23:50
00:51
00:10
41min
-
41min
Betul
1452 km
01:44
01:08
01:46
01:10
36min
-
2min
Amla Jn
1475 km
02:10
01:30
02:12
01:32
40min
-
2min
Nagpur
1643 km
04:29
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1411min
Sevagram
1720 km
05:52
04:58
05:54
05:00
54min
-
2min
Chandrapur
1838 km
07:35
06:33
07:36
06:35
1hr 1min
-
1min
Balharshah
1852 km
07:50
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1435min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1922 km
09:36
08:39
09:51
08:40
1hr 11min
-
15min
Bellampalli
1960 km
10:26
08:59
10:27
09:00
1hr 27min
-
1min
Manchiryal
1980 km
10:45
09:15
10:47
09:16
1hr 31min
-
2min
Ramagundam
1994 km
10:59
09:25
11:01
09:26
1hr 35min
-
2min
Warangal
2095 km
12:22
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1378min
Khammam
2203 km
13:38
12:44
13:39
12:45
54min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2302 km
15:25
15:20
15:39
15:30
9min
-
14min
Chirala
2391 km
17:02
16:48
17:05
16:50
15min
-
3min
Ongole
2440 km
17:46
17:23
17:50
17:25
25min
-
4min
Nellore
2557 km
19:12
18:48
19:14
18:50
24min
-
2min
Gudur Jn
2595 km
19:47
19:58
20:01
20:00
1min
-
14min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2733 km
22:25
22:50
23:19
23:15
4min
-
54min
Katpadi Jn
2862 km
01:17
01:15
01:24
01:20
4min
-
7min
Jolarpettai
2947 km
02:39
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
1426min
Salem Jn
3067 km
04:08
03:52
04:12
03:55
17min
-
4min
Erode Jn
3127 km
05:02
04:55
05:09
05:00
9min
-
7min
Tiruppur
3177 km
05:51
05:43
05:53
05:45
8min
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
3228 km
06:45
06:47
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Palakkad Jn
3284 km
07:49
07:55
08:02
08:00
2min
-
13min
Ottappalam
3315 km
08:25
08:24
08:27
08:25
2min
-
2min
Wadakancheri
3342 km
08:59
09:01
09:03
09:02
1min
-
4min
Thrisur
3359 km
09:24
09:20
09:27
09:23
4min
-
3min
Irinjalakuda
3383 km
09:58
09:45
09:59
09:46
13min
-
1min
Chalakudi
3389 km
10:06
09:53
10:08
09:54
14min
-
2min
Angamali
3404 km
10:26
10:08
10:27
10:09
18min
-
1min
Aluva
3414 km
10:40
10:20
10:42
10:22
20min
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
3430 km
11:11
10:42
11:13
10:44
29min
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
3433 km
11:24
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rapti Sagar Exp 12521 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rapti Sagar Exp - 12521 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barauni Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Rapti Sagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRapti Sagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rapti Sagar Exp 12521 Train Information

Rapti Sagar Exp (12521) train runs from Barauni Jn to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3437 km. The fare classes on 12521 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rapti Sagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rapti Sagar Exp 12521 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
258 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
next time i want to travel in 3ac coach
very bad experience in this train which is controlled by IRCTC INDIA, please increase the ticket charges but mainten the cleanliness. and Try to avoid issues waiting list of tickets. i am purchasing reservation coach but this are poor to por like general invironment, and feel like congestion shitt..!
very worst train no TT available all general passengers available no TT this Train very very worst train
restroom is too worst within one nightt......
it's so worst train .i didnt seen this type of train ever
very bad experience of this train. I felt. to much late 10 hrs late. sleepeer coach is like a general coach. to much crowd in SL coach. no food service at the time. overall bad 👎👎👎exprience i felt. Indian Railways pls check this..
Thish train is very carefully
nice bohot acha hee cleen hii rehta hee
yah to bahut badhiya chalta hai
sabse bekar train India ki mai 3 ac ka waiting lekar nahi gya itni juada bekar koi bhi iame safar na kare bhai hamesha late chalti hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW