Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12521 Rapti Sagar Exp train live running status. 12521 Rapti Sagar Exp train runs from Barauni Jn (BJU) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) on Mon. 12521 train covers 60 stations. The departure time for 12521 Rapti Sagar Exp from Barauni Jn is 22:51. The arrival time to Ernakulam Jn is 11:30. The total distance covered by Rapti Sagar Exp is 3433 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barauni Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rapti Sagar Exp - 12521.
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed Sonpur Jn at 01:56
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
50 km
23:59
23:40
00:03
23:45
18min
-
4min
Muzaffarpur Jn
102 km
00:46
00:30
00:55
00:35
20min
-
9min
Hajipur Jn
156 km
01:39
01:26
01:41
01:31
10min
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
162 km
01:54
01:41
01:56
01:43
13min
-
2min
Chhapra
216 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
277 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
326 km
04:42
04:42
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
346 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
395 km
06:20
06:20
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
15min
Khalilabad
429 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Basti
459 km
07:41
07:41
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
519 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
547 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
637 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
661 km
11:01
11:01
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
3min
Aishbagh
670 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
723 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
741 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Pokhrayan
799 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Orai
847 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
961 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
1052 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1253 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1345 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
1415 km
23:50
23:50
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
20min
Betul
1452 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
1475 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1643 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1720 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1838 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1852 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1922 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
1960 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1980 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
1994 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
2095 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
2203 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2302 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Chirala
2391 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
2440 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
2557 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
2595 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2733 km
22:50
22:50
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
25min
Katpadi Jn
2862 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2947 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
3067 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
3127 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
3177 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
3228 km
06:47
06:47
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
3284 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Ottappalam
3315 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
3342 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
3359 km
09:20
09:20
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
3min
Irinjalakuda
3383 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
3389 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
3404 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
3414 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
3430 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
3433 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12521 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rapti Sagar Exp 12521 train running or not?

A. Rapti Sagar Exp 12521 train starts from Barauni Jn at 22:51. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rapti Sagar Exp 12521 train now?

A. Check the location of Rapti Sagar Exp 12521 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 60 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rapti Sagar Exp 12521 train?

A. The last stop for Rapti Sagar Exp 12521 train is Ernakulam Jn(ERS). The train reaches Ernakulam Jn at 11:30
Barauni to Kochi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Barauni to Kochi