Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lucknow to Chhapra Trains

15116 DLI CPR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15116 Running Status )
LKO
Lucknow Nr
01:20
Mon, 15 Jul
11hr 50min
496 km
CPR
Chhapra
13:10
Mon, 15 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR295
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15708 Running Status )
ASH
Aishbagh
02:20
Mon, 15 Jul
9hr 45min
456 km
CPR
Chhapra
12:05
Mon, 15 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR275
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14016 Running Status )
LKO
Lucknow Nr
02:25
Mon, 15 Jul
11hr 45min
489 km
CPR
Chhapra
14:10
Mon, 15 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR290
12554 VAISHALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12554 Running Status )
ASH
Aishbagh
04:15
Mon, 15 Jul
8hr 25min
456 km
CPR
Chhapra
12:40
Mon, 15 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR305
12530 LJN PPTA SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12530 Running Status )
LJN
Lucknow Ne
05:00
Mon, 15 Jul
8hr 5min
459 km
CPR
Chhapra
13:05
Mon, 15 Jul
2S
CC
3A
2A
INR180
13020 BAGH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13020 Running Status )
LKO
Lucknow Nr
06:10
Mon, 15 Jul
11hr 5min
451 km
CPR
Chhapra
17:15
Mon, 15 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR275
14674 SHAHEED EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14674 Running Status )
LKO
Lucknow Nr
06:20
Mon, 15 Jul
10hr 20min
451 km
CPR
Chhapra
16:40
Mon, 15 Jul
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR275
15078 GTNR KYQ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15078 Running Status )
GTNR
Gomati Nagar
10:00
Mon, 15 Jul
8hr 25min
443 km
CPR
Chhapra
18:25
Mon, 15 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR270
15904 CDG DBRG EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15904 Running Status )
LKO
Lucknow Nr
11:10
Mon, 15 Jul
9hr 10min
451 km
CPR
Chhapra
20:20
Mon, 15 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR275
15204 LJN BJU EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15204 Running Status )
LJN
Lucknow Ne
15:15
Mon, 15 Jul
11hr
459 km
CPR
Chhapra
02:15
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR275

Lucknow to Chhapra Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Lucknow to Chhapra trains – Approximately 20 trains run today between Lucknow and Chhapra, covering a distance of about 443 km by train. Trains from Lucknow to Chhapra are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Lucknow to Chhapra train reservation, Lucknow to Chhapra train ticket price, and Lucknow Chhapra railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Lucknow to Chhapra train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Lucknow to Chhapra.

With ixigo, you can check Lucknow to Chhapra train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Lucknow to Chhapra train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Lucknow to Chhapra train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chhapra to Lucknow train tickets online. You can also book Lucknow to Chhapra train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Lucknow to Chhapra Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Chhapra from Lucknow is 20504 DBRG RAJDHANI. From Lucknow, the train takes 7hr 17min hours to reach Chhapra. The train starts at 18:50:00 from Lucknow LKO and reaches Chhapra CPR at 02:07:00. 20504 DBRG RAJDHANI operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Lucknow to Chhapra:

The cheapest train to Chhapra from Lucknow is 12530 LJN PPTA SF EXP. The train takes 8hr 5min to reach Chhapra from Lucknow. The train starts at 05:00:00 from Lucknow LKO and reaches Chhapra CPR at 13:05:00. LJN PPTA SF EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Lucknow to Chhapra Last Train:

The last train to reach Chhapra from Lucknow is 15054 LJN CPR EXPRESS. From Lucknow, the last train takes 14hr 20min hours to reach Chhapra. The last train starts at 21:00:00 from Lucknow LKO and reaches Chhapra CPR at 11:20:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Lucknow to Chhapra:

The first train to Chhapra from Lucknow is 15116 DLI CPR EXPRESS. From Lucknow, the train takes 11hr 50min to reach Chhapra. This train starts at 01:20:00 from Lucknow LKO and reaches Chhapra CPR at 13:10:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon.

Lucknow to Chhapra Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Lucknow and Chhapra? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Lucknow to Chhapra Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Lucknow to Chhapra everyday?

A. There are 20 trains that run between Lucknow to Chhapra everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Lucknow to Chhapra by train?

A. While travelling from Lucknow to Chhapra by train, the distance between the two locations is 443 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Lucknow have?

A. Lucknow has 18 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Chhapra have?

A. Chhapra has 4 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Lucknow to Chhapra?

A. There are 20 weekly trains to reach Chhapra from Lucknow.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Lucknow to Chhapra?

A. Travel time by train between Lucknow to Chhapra is 7hr 17min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Lucknow to Chhapra.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Lucknow to Chhapra.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Lucknow to Chhapra? Provide details.

A. 15054 LJN CPR EXPRESS is the slowest train running between Lucknow to Chhapra. Covering a distance of 443 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 21:00:00 and 11:20:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Lucknow to Chhapra?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Lucknow to Chhapra.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Lucknow to Chhapra?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Lucknow to Chhapra.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Lucknow to Chhapra?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Lucknow to Chhapra.

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Chhapra Railway Station

City : Chhapra
Code : CPR
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available