Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Chhapra Trains

Looking for trains from New Delhi to Chhapra? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 43 trains found running between New Delhi to Chhapra covering a distance of 1000 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on New Delhi to Chhapra train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Chhapra to New Delhi train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नई दिल्ली से छपरा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 05578Dbg Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05578 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    00:30
    16hr 45min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    17:15
    SL2S
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 15910Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    07:22
    20hr 28min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    03:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 12204Shc Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12204 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:05
    16hr 10min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    03:15
    3ACC
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 01662Shc Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01662 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    11:10
    16hr 5min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    03:15
    SL2S
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 20506Dbrg RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20506 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:25
    14hr 42min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    02:07
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • 20504Dbrg RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20504 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:25
    14hr 42min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    02:07
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 02570Ndls Dbg Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02570 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:15
    16hr 15min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    04:30
    SL3A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 12566Bihar S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12566 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:00
    15hr 15min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 05316Dli Cpr Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05316 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    14:00
    23hr 20min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    13:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 15116Dli Cpr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15116 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    14:00
    23hr 20min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    13:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 05586Mfp Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05586 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    14:15
    16hr 45min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    07:00
    2S
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • 12524Ndls Njp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12524 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    15:05
    16hr 45min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • 19601Udz Njp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19601 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:05
    16hr 45min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 14008Sadhbhawna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14008 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:30
    21hr 40min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    14:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 14018Anvt Rxl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14018 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:30
    22hr 15min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    14:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 14016Sadhbhawna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14016 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:30
    21hr 35min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    14:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • 22412Arunachal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22412 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:45
    14hr 30min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    07:15
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • 15280Poorabiya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15280 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    17:10
    18hr 40min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    11:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 15708Asr Kir ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15708 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    17:35
    18hr 30min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    12:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 02564Ndls Shc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02564 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    17:55
    16hr 15min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    10:10
    SL3A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 14006Lichchivi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14006 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    18:00
    19hr 25min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    13:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 04652Asr Jyg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04652 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    18:10
    18hr 15min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    12:25
    SL3A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 01638Ndls Bju Fest SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01638 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    19:25
    16hr 30min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    11:55
    SL2S
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 09638Shc Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09638 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    19:25
    18hr 20min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    13:45
    2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 15716Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15716 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    20:35
    19hr 30min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    16:05
    SL3A2S1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 12554Vaishali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12554 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    20:40
    16hr
    CPR
    Chhapra
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 12562Swtantrta S ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12562 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:15
    15hr 30min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 01676Mfp Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01676 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    22:50
    19hr 15min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    18:05
    SL2S
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 04486Anvt Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04486 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    23:00
    19hr 40min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    18:40
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 04474Dli Mfp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04474 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    23:00
    19hr 40min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    18:40
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 04002Anvt Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04002 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    23:00
    20hr 50min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    19:50
    SL2S
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 04482Dli Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04482 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    23:00
    23hr
    CPR
    Chhapra
    22:00
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 04478Anvt Rxl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04478 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    23:00
    19hr 25min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    18:25
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 15622Anvt Kyq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15622 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    23:45
    18hr 40min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    18:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 04484Dli Dbg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04484 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:55
    19hr
    CPR
    Chhapra
    18:55
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 04480Ndls Jyg Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04480 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:55
    21hr 35min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    21:30
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 04498Ndls Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04498 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:55
    21hr 35min
    CPR
    Chhapra
    21:30
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -

New Delhi to Chhapra Trains - FAQs

Q. Between New Delhi to Chhapra how many trains run everyday?

A. Between New Delhi to Chhapra, 43 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From New Delhi how many trains are there to Chhapra each week?

A. From New Delhi there are 43 trains to Chhapra each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Chhapra from New Delhi?

A. To reach Chhapra from New Delhi, 1000 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in New Delhi?

A. The number of railway station in New Delhi is 48. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Chhapra how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Chhapra, there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from New Delhi to Chhapra, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from New Delhi to Chhapra, trains take 14hr 30min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Chhapra. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Chhapra. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Chhapra. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Chhapra, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between New Delhi and Chhapra which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between New Delhi and Chhapra Dli Cpr Express is the slowest train. It departs from New Delhi at 14:00:00 and reaches Chhapra at 13:20:00. Dli Cpr Express cover a distance of 1000 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Chhapra from New Delhi.

A. If the journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Chhapra, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from New Delhi to Chhapra?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for New Delhi to Chhapra.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from New Delhi to Chhapra??

A. If you are travelling from New Delhi to Chhapra then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between New Delhi and Chhapra?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between New Delhi and Chhapra can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Chhapra Railway Station

City : Chhapra
Code : CPR
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

New Delhi to Chhapra Fastest Train:

To reach Chhapra from New Delhi, 22412 Arunachal Exp is the fastest train you can take. From New Delhi, it takes 14hr 30min hours to reach Chhapra. Departing at 16:45:00 from New Delhi NDLS, it arrives at 07:15:00 in Chhapra. This train operates on Thur, Sun

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Chhapra:

From New Delhi to Chhapra, the cheapest train is 04484 Dli Dbg Spl. To travel from New Delhi to Chhapra, the train takes 19hr . The train departs from New Delhi NDLS at 23:55:00 and arrives in Chhapra CPR at 18:55:00. This train runs on Fri.

New Delhi to Chhapra Last Train:

From New Delhi, 04480 Ndls Jyg Ex Spl is the last train you can take to reach Chhapra. To travel from New Delhi to Chhapra, it takes this train 21hr 35min hours. Departing from New Delhi NDLS at 23:55:00, it arrives in Chhapra CPR at 21:30:00. 04480 Ndls Jyg Ex Spl operates on Thur.

First Train from New Delhi to Chhapra:

The train that runs first from New Delhi to Chhapra is 05578 Dbg Festvl Spl. From New Delhi it arrives at Chhapra taking almost 16hr 45min hours. This train departs from New Delhi NDLS at 00:30:00 and arrives in Chhapra CPR at 17:15:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Thur.