Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19601 Udz Njp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19601 Udz Njp Exp train live running status. 19601 Udz Njp Exp train runs from Udaipur City (UDZ) to New Jalpaiguri (NJP) on Sat. 19601 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 19601 Udz Njp Exp from Udaipur City is 00:45. The arrival time to New Jalpaiguri is 18:35. The total distance covered by Udz Njp Exp is 2232 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Udz Njp Exp - 19601.
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 35min
Crossed Barabanki Jn at 02:13
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
00:55
00:52
00:56
00:54
2min
-
1min
Mavli Jn
42 km
01:26
01:25
01:29
01:27
2min
-
3min
Kapasan
78 km
01:55
01:54
01:56
01:55
1min
-
1min
Chanderiya
115 km
02:29
02:30
02:45
02:35
10min
-
16min
Bhilwara
161 km
03:45
03:35
03:49
03:40
9min
-
4min
Bijainagar
229 km
04:43
04:38
04:45
04:40
5min
-
2min
Nasirabad
270 km
05:23
05:14
05:25
05:16
9min
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
293 km
06:26
06:15
06:35
06:25
10min
-
9min
Jaipur
428 km
08:52
09:05
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
23min
Alwar
579 km
11:11
11:10
11:14
11:13
1min
-
3min
Rewari
654 km
12:26
12:38
12:52
12:43
9min
-
26min
Gurgaon
705 km
13:48
13:31
13:50
13:33
17min
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
722 km
14:13
13:57
14:15
13:59
16min
-
2min
Old Delhi
736 km
14:57
14:45
15:14
15:05
9min
-
17min
Moradabad
897 km
18:13
18:25
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
20min
Bareilly
988 km
20:21
19:55
20:24
19:57
27min
-
3min
Lucknow Nr
1222 km
01:10
23:35
01:20
23:45
1hr 35min
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
1251 km
02:13
00:36
02:13
00:38
1hr 35min
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
1492 km
04:45
05:00
On Time
-
15min
Deoria Sadar
1541 km
07:17
05:50
07:18
05:55
1hr 27min
-
1min
Siwan Jn
1611 km
08:12
06:50
08:13
06:55
1hr 22min
-
1min
Chhapra
1672 km
08:54
07:50
08:55
07:55
1hr 4min
-
1min
Hajipur Jn
1731 km
09:44
09:15
09:45
09:20
29min
-
1min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1785 km
10:26
10:05
10:27
10:10
21min
-
1min
Samastipur Jn
1837 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Khagaria Jn
1922 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Katihar Jn
2048 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
2145 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2232 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19601 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Udz Njp Exp 19601 train running or not?

A. Udz Njp Exp 19601 train starts from Udaipur City at 00:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Udz Njp Exp 19601 train now?

A. Check the location of Udz Njp Exp 19601 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Udz Njp Exp 19601 train?

A. The last stop for Udz Njp Exp 19601 train is New Jalpaiguri(NJP). The train reaches New Jalpaiguri at 18:35
Udaipur to Siliguri Trains Running Status