Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Udz Njp Exp 19601 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
00:45
Udaipur City
41hr 50min
29 Stops
NJP
18:35
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udz Njp Exp 19601 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2990
3A
INR2015
SL
INR755
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL8
86% Chances
4hr 30min
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
WL5
96% Chances
4hr 30min
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NJP
UDZ
-
-
-

Udz Njp Exp 19601 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Udz Njp Exp - 19601 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Udz Njp Exp 19601 runs from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri, 1 days. The Udz Njp Exp 19601 mail express departs from Udaipur City at 12:45 hrs and arrives at New Jalpaiguri at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of Udz Njp Exp train is 41hr 50min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Udz Njp Exp - 19601 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Udz Njp Exp has the longest halt time at Old Delhi, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Udz Njp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts00:45-0111On Time
RPZRanapratapnagar00:5200:542min4 km1113min
MVJMavli Jn01:2501:272min43 km2113min
KINKapasan01:5401:551min79 km1113min
CNAChanderiya02:3002:355min115 km-112min
BHLBhilwara03:3503:405min162 km111On Time
BJNRBijainagar04:3804:402min229 km1119min
NSDNasirabad05:1405:162min271 km11114min
AIIAjmer Jn06:1506:2510min294 km1118min
JPJaipur09:0509:1510min429 km111On Time
AWRAlwar11:1011:133min580 km1115min
RERewari12:3812:435min654 km111On Time
GGNGurgaon13:3113:332min706 km2114min
DECDelhi Cantt13:5713:592min723 km3113min
DLIOld Delhi14:4515:0520min737 km1311
MBMoradabad18:2518:338min898 km111On Time
BEBareilly19:5519:572min988 km1119min
LKOLucknow Nr23:3523:4510min1223 km1111hr 2min
BBKBarabanki Jn00:3600:382min1251 km3121hr 6min
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:4505:0015min1492 km6121hr 58min
DEOSDeoria Sadar05:5005:555min1542 km3122hr 5min
SVSiwan Jn06:5006:555min1611 km1122hr 8min
CPRChhapra07:5007:555min1672 km-121hr 47min
HJPHajipur Jn09:1509:205min1732 km-122hr 43min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn10:0510:105min1786 km-122hr 58min
SPJSamastipur Jn11:2011:255min1838 km1122hr 47min
KGGKhagaria Jn12:5513:005min1923 km-12On Time
KIRKatihar Jn15:1515:2510min2049 km6122hr 36min
KNEKishanganj16:5817:002min2145 km1122hr 54min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:35ends-2232 km2122hr 5min

Udz Njp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Udaipur City at 00:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Mavli Jn
42 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Kapasan
78 km
01:54
01:54
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
1min
Chanderiya
115 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhilwara
161 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Bijainagar
229 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Nasirabad
270 km
05:14
05:14
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
293 km
06:15
06:15
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
10min
Jaipur
428 km
09:05
09:05
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
10min
Alwar
579 km
11:10
11:10
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
3min
Rewari
654 km
12:38
12:38
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
5min
Gurgaon
705 km
13:31
13:31
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
722 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
736 km
14:45
14:45
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
20min
Moradabad
897 km
18:25
18:25
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
988 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1222 km
23:35
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
1251 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1492 km
04:45
04:45
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
15min
Deoria Sadar
1541 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
1611 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1672 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1731 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1785 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1837 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Khagaria Jn
1922 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Katihar Jn
2048 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
2145 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2232 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udz Njp Exp 19601 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udz Njp Exp - 19601 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
A2
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Udz Njp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdz Njp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udz Njp Exp 19601 Train Information

Udz Njp Exp (19601) train runs from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2232 km. The fare classes on 19601 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udz Njp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udz Njp Exp 19601 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
134 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train running but time is not maintain
This train has dirty toilet but it is always on time
r6r6ddldhddydlydydydydysglsgacmdnffnDjasbyl
very very very very very bad aap and complain to railway ministry for wrong information
very poor train,, bad services and too much late 3hrs late during journey on 20th March 2022..
🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤫🤫🤫🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭🤭
This is a worst train. Never maintain time, quality of food, adjustment of AC temperature, cleanliness. Personally I never recommend this train. If anyone don't have any other option then board on this.
This is good app for location is clearly
supar she bhi upar hy yar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW