Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Udz Njp Exp 19601 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
00:45
Udaipur City
41hr 50min
29 Stops
NJP
18:35
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udz Njp Exp 19601 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2990
3A
INR2015
SL
INR755
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
AVL 0016
7hr 53min
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NJP
UDZ
-
-
-

Udz Njp Exp 19601 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19601 Udz Njp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udaipur City station and ends at New Jalpaiguri. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 41hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udaipur City and New Jalpaiguri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts00:45-0111-
RPZRanapratapnagar00:5200:542min5 km111-
MVJMavli Jn01:2501:272min43 km211-
KINKapasan01:5401:551min79 km111-
CNAChanderiya02:3002:355min117 km-11-
BHLBhilwara03:3503:405min163 km111-
BJNRBijainagar04:3804:402min230 km111-
NSDNasirabad05:1405:162min272 km111-
AIIAjmer Jn06:1506:2510min295 km111-
JPJaipur09:0509:1510min430 km111-
AWRAlwar11:1011:133min580 km111-
RERewari12:3812:435min655 km111-
GGNGurgaon13:3113:332min706 km211-
DECDelhi Cantt13:5713:592min723 km311-
DLIOld Delhi14:4515:0520min737 km1311-
MBMoradabad18:2518:338min898 km111-
BEBareilly19:5519:572min988 km111-
LKOLucknow Nr23:3523:4510min1223 km-11-
BBKBarabanki Jn00:3600:382min1252 km312-
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:4505:0015min1494 km612-
DEOSDeoria Sadar05:5005:555min1543 km312-
SVSiwan Jn06:5006:555min1613 km112-
CPRChhapra07:5007:555min1674 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn09:1509:205min1733 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn10:0510:105min1787 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn11:2011:255min1838 km112-
KGGKhagaria Jn12:5513:005min1924 km-12-
KIRKatihar Jn15:1515:2510min2048 km612-
KNEKishanganj16:5817:002min2144 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:35ends-2231 km212-

Udz Njp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 35min
Crossed Barabanki Jn at 02:13
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
00:55
00:52
00:56
00:54
2min
-
1min
Mavli Jn
42 km
01:26
01:25
01:29
01:27
2min
-
3min
Kapasan
78 km
01:55
01:54
01:56
01:55
1min
-
1min
Chanderiya
115 km
02:29
02:30
02:45
02:35
10min
-
16min
Bhilwara
161 km
03:45
03:35
03:49
03:40
9min
-
4min
Bijainagar
229 km
04:43
04:38
04:45
04:40
5min
-
2min
Nasirabad
270 km
05:23
05:14
05:25
05:16
9min
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
293 km
06:26
06:15
06:35
06:25
10min
-
9min
Jaipur
428 km
08:52
09:05
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
23min
Alwar
579 km
11:11
11:10
11:14
11:13
1min
-
3min
Rewari
654 km
12:26
12:38
12:52
12:43
9min
-
26min
Gurgaon
705 km
13:48
13:31
13:50
13:33
17min
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
722 km
14:13
13:57
14:15
13:59
16min
-
2min
Old Delhi
736 km
14:57
14:45
15:14
15:05
9min
-
17min
Moradabad
897 km
18:13
18:25
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
20min
Bareilly
988 km
20:21
19:55
20:24
19:57
27min
-
3min
Lucknow Nr
1222 km
01:10
23:35
01:20
23:45
1hr 35min
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
1251 km
02:13
00:36
02:13
00:38
1hr 35min
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
1492 km
04:45
04:45
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
15min
Deoria Sadar
1541 km
07:17
05:50
07:18
05:55
1hr 27min
-
1min
Siwan Jn
1611 km
08:12
06:50
08:13
06:55
1hr 22min
-
1min
Chhapra
1672 km
08:54
07:50
08:55
07:55
1hr 4min
-
1min
Hajipur Jn
1731 km
09:44
09:15
09:45
09:20
29min
-
1min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1785 km
10:26
10:05
10:27
10:10
21min
-
1min
Samastipur Jn
1837 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Khagaria Jn
1922 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Katihar Jn
2048 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
2145 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2232 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udz Njp Exp 19601 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udz Njp Exp - 19601 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
A2
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Udz Njp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdz Njp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udz Njp Exp 19601 Train Information

Udz Njp Exp (19601) train runs from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2231 km. The fare classes on 19601 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udz Njp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udz Njp Exp 19601 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
139 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very very very very very nice
train delayed badly at Lucknow point
Time table is a matter of concern also there should be First Aid Kit available.
local passengers sirf aate hai
nice is tarain taime and तेभुल s3er घुड़की में है कि वो
very good ☺️☺️☺️ very fast
good train running but time is not maintain
This train has dirty toilet but it is always on time
r6r6ddldhddydlydydydydysglsgacmdnffnDjasbyl
very very very very very bad aap and complain to railway ministry for wrong information
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW