more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Siliguri Trains

Looking for trains from New Delhi to Siliguri? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 29 COVID Special trains found running between New Delhi to Siliguri covering a distance of 1426 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on New Delhi to Siliguri train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Siliguri to New Delhi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नई दिल्ली से सिलीगुड़ी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 05623Bgkt Kyq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05623 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:55
    33hr 15min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    14:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 15623Bgkt Kyq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15623 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    05:00
    33hr 10min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    14:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 15484Mahananda ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15484 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    06:35
    32hr
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    14:35
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 12506North East ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12506 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    06:45
    25hr 45min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    08:30
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 05910Avadh Assam SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05910 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    07:25
    34hr 5min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    17:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 05484Dli Apdj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05484 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    07:35
    31hr 25min
    SGUJ
    Siliguri Jn
    15:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 02550Anvt Kyq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02550 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    07:40
    24hr 50min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    08:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 15910Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    07:50
    33hr 55min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    17:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 20504Ndls Dbrg RjdhnRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20504 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    09:25
    26hr 30min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    11:55
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
  • 20506Ndls Dbrg RjdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20506 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    09:25
    26hr 30min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    11:55
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
  • 02506Dbrg Rjdhni SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02506 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:25
    24hr 30min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    11:55
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
  • 02504Ndls Dbrgraj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02504 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:25
    24hr 30min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    11:55
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 12524Ndls Njp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12524 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    15:05
    27hr 30min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    18:35
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
  • 19601Udz Njp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19601 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:05
    27hr 30min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    18:35
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 09601Njp Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09601 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:05
    27hr 30min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    18:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 12424Dbrt RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12424 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:10
    21hr 10min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    13:20
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 02424Ndls Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02424 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:20
    20hr 55min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    13:15
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 22412Arunachal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22412 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:45
    25hr 20min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    18:05
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
  • 20502Anvt Agtl RajRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20502 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    19:50
    22hr 15min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    18:05
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 02502Tejas Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02502 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    19:50
    22hr 15min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    18:05
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 04496Dli Dbg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04496 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    23:15
    27hr 25min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    02:40
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 15956Brahmputra MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15956 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    23:40
    29hr 20min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    05:00
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 05956Brahmputra SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05956 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    23:40
    28hr 40min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    04:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 22450Porvotr S KrntiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22450 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:45
    24hr 35min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    00:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
  • 04038Ndls Scl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04038 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:45
    23hr 25min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 14038Ndls Scl Psk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14038 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:45
    24hr 35min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    00:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 15622Anvt Kyq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15622 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    23:45
    29hr 40min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    05:25
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 05622Anvt Kyq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05622 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    23:45
    29hr 35min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    05:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 14020Agtl Sundri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14020 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    23:55
    24hr 25min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    00:20
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
    Mon, 13 Sep
    -

New Delhi to Siliguri Trains - FAQs

Q. Between New Delhi to Siliguri how many trains run everyday?

A. Between New Delhi to Siliguri, 29 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From New Delhi how many trains are there to Siliguri each week?

A. From New Delhi there are 29 trains to Siliguri each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Siliguri from New Delhi?

A. To reach Siliguri from New Delhi, 1426 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in New Delhi?

A. The number of railway station in New Delhi is 48. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Siliguri how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Siliguri, there are 8 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from New Delhi to Siliguri, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from New Delhi to Siliguri, trains take 20hr 55min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Siliguri. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Siliguri. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Siliguri. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Siliguri, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between New Delhi and Siliguri which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between New Delhi and Siliguri Avadh Assam Spl is the slowest train. It departs from New Delhi at 07:25:00 and reaches Siliguri at 17:30:00. Avadh Assam Spl cover a distance of 1426 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Siliguri from New Delhi.

A. If the journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Siliguri, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from New Delhi to Siliguri?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for New Delhi to Siliguri.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from New Delhi to Siliguri??

A. If you are travelling from New Delhi to Siliguri then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between New Delhi and Siliguri?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between New Delhi and Siliguri can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

New Jalpaiguri Railway Station

City : Siliguri
Code : NJP
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

New Delhi to Siliguri Fastest Train:

To reach Siliguri from New Delhi, 02424 Ndls Dbrg Spl is the fastest train you can take. From New Delhi, it takes 20hr 55min hours to reach Siliguri. Departing at 16:20:00 from New Delhi NDLS, it arrives at 13:15:00 in Siliguri. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Siliguri:

From New Delhi to Siliguri, the cheapest train is 04496 Dli Dbg Spl. To travel from New Delhi to Siliguri, the train takes 27hr 25min. The train departs from New Delhi NDLS at 23:15:00 and arrives in Siliguri NJP at 02:40:00. This train runs on Fri.

New Delhi to Siliguri Last Train:

From New Delhi, 14020 Agtl Sundri Exp is the last train you can take to reach Siliguri. To travel from New Delhi to Siliguri, it takes this train 24hr 25min hours. Departing from New Delhi NDLS at 23:55:00, it arrives in Siliguri NJP at 00:20:00. 14020 Agtl Sundri Exp operates on Mon.

First Train from New Delhi to Siliguri:

The train that runs first from New Delhi to Siliguri is 05623 Bgkt Kyq Spl. From New Delhi it arrives at Siliguri taking almost 33hr 15min hours. This train departs from New Delhi NDLS at 04:55:00 and arrives in Siliguri NJP at 14:10:00. The days on which this train operates are Tues.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List