Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Tripura Sundari 14620 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
13:25
Firozpur Cant
57hr 20min
30 Stops
AGTL
22:45
Agartala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tripura Sundari 14620 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3400
3A
INR2275
SL
INR860
July 2022
Mon, 11 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
27min
Mon, 18 Jul
AVL 009
27min
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
AVL 018
27min
Mon, 08 Aug
AVL 014
27min
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 019
27min
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGTL
FZR
-
-
-

Tripura Sundari 14620 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tripura Sundari - 14620 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tripura Sundari 14620 runs from Firozpur Cant to Agartala, 1 days. The Tripura Sundari 14620 mail express departs from Firozpur Cant at 01:25 hrs and arrives at Agartala at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of Tripura Sundari train is 57hr 20min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tripura Sundari - 14620 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tripura Sundari has the longest halt time at Bhiwani, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Tripura Sundari.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts13:25-0-11-
FDKFaridkot13:5013:522min33 km-11-
KKPKot Kapura14:0714:092min45 km-11-
BTIBhatinda Jn15:1515:2510min88 km-11-
KNLKalanwali16:1116:132min130 km111-
SSASirsa17:0217:075min163 km-11-
ADRMandi Adampur18:0118:032min216 km111-
HSRHisar18:5019:0010min245 km-11-
BNWBhiwani19:5520:2530min305 km-11-
ROKRohtak Jn21:4821:502min354 km111-
SSBShakurbasti22:3622:382min414 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi23:3023:4515min426 km1511-
CNBKanpur Central05:2005:255min864 km612-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.07:5007:555min1058 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:5211:0210min1211 km212-
PPTAPatliputra13:5514:0510min1419 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn16:1516:2510min1528 km312-
KIRKatihar Jn19:3019:4010min1707 km-12-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri22:5023:0010min1890 km-12-
NBQNew Bongaigaon03:5503:572min2141 km-13-
GHYGuwahati08:0508:2015min2350 km213-
JIDJagi Road09:1509:172min2407 km213-
HJIHojai10:1710:192min2485 km213-
LMGLumding Jn11:1511:3015min2530 km-13-
NHLGNew Haflong14:1214:175min2628 km-13-
BPBBadarpur Jn17:0517:1510min2700 km-13-
NKMGNew Karimganj17:4017:422min2717 km113-
PTKDPatharkandi18:2018:222min2746 km113-
DMRDharmanagar18:5819:002min2781 km-13-
ABSAAmbasa20:1820:202min2853 km113-
AGTLAgartala22:45ends-2920 km113-

Tripura Sundari Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
13:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Faridkot
-
13:50
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kot Kapura
-
14:07
14:09
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
-
15:15
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kalanwali
-
16:11
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
Sirsa
-
17:02
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Adampur
-
18:01
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Hisar
-
18:50
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhiwani
-
19:55
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Rohtak Jn
-
21:48
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Shakurbasti
-
22:36
22:38
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
-
23:30
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
05:20
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
-
07:50
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
10:52
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Patliputra
-
13:55
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
-
16:15
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
-
19:30
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
-
22:50
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
-
03:55
03:57
Cancelled
-
-
Guwahati
-
08:05
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jagi Road
-
09:15
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Hojai
-
10:17
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
Lumding Jn
-
11:15
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
New Haflong
-
14:12
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Badarpur Jn
-
17:05
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
New Karimganj
-
17:40
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Patharkandi
-
18:20
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
DHARMANAGAR
-
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
AMBASA
-
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
AGARTALA
2897 km
22:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tripura Sundari 14620 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tripura Sundari - 14620 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Tripura Sundari Coach Position and Seat LayoutTripura Sundari Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tripura Sundari 14620 Train Information

Tripura Sundari (14620) train runs from Firozpur Cant to Agartala. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2920 km. The fare classes on 14620 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tripura Sundari: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tripura Sundari 14620 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
75 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train poor condition maintain, foods hes been not provided pantry items,,, and always delay running...
this Train very poor performance... bcz Not timely Departure... so very late ...
Bakwaas Train. Neither the coach nor washrooms were clean. The filthiest train I hv ever travelled. Concerned Management should take immediate steps to provide a good environment to the passenger. If not, no means to run such a bekar train.
Very much good in performance
this Train very poor performance... bcz Not timely Departure... so very late ...
this Train very poor performance... bcz Not timely Departure... so very late ...
this Train very poor performance... bcz Not timely Departure... so very late ...
this Train very poor performance... bcz Not timely Departure... so very late ...
this Train very good performance... timely Departure... so good
this Train very poor performance... bcz Not timely Departure... so very late ...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW