Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Tripura Sundari 14620 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
13:25
Firozpur Cant
57hr 20min
30 Stops
AGTL
22:45
Agartala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tripura Sundari 14620 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3400
2S
INR515
3A
INR2275
SL
INR860
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
WL11
94% Chances
3min
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
WL7
96% Chances
3min
Mon, 13 Jun
RAC11
3min
Mon, 20 Jun
AVL 0014
3min
Mon, 27 Jun
AVL 0018
3min
View 4 Months Calendar
AGTL
FZR
-
-
-

Tripura Sundari 14620 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tripura Sundari - 14620 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tripura Sundari 14620 runs from Firozpur Cant to Agartala, 1 days. The Tripura Sundari 14620 mail express departs from Firozpur Cant at 01:25 hrs and arrives at Agartala at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of Tripura Sundari train is 57hr 20min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tripura Sundari - 14620 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tripura Sundari has the longest halt time at Bhiwani, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Tripura Sundari.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts13:25-0-11-
FDKFaridkot13:5013:522min33 km-11-
KKPKot Kapura14:0714:092min45 km-11-
BTIBhatinda Jn15:1515:2510min88 km-11-
KNLKalanwali16:1116:132min130 km-11-
SSASirsa17:0217:075min163 km-11-
ADRMandi Adampur18:0118:032min216 km-11-
HSRHisar18:5019:0010min245 km-11-
BNWBhiwani19:5520:2530min305 km-11-
ROKRohtak Jn21:4821:502min354 km-11-
SSBShakurbasti22:3622:382min414 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi23:3023:4515min426 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central05:3505:405min864 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.08:0008:1010min1058 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:5211:0210min1199 km-12-
PPTAPatliputra13:5514:0510min1407 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn16:1516:2510min1516 km-12-
KIRKatihar Jn19:3019:4010min1695 km-12-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri22:5023:0010min1879 km-12-
NBQNew Bongaigaon03:5503:572min2130 km-13-
GHYGuwahati08:0508:2015min2287 km-13-
JIDJagi Road09:1509:172min2344 km-13-
HJIHojai10:1710:192min2423 km-13-
LMGLumding Jn11:1511:3015min2467 km-13-
NHLGNew Haflong14:1214:175min2565 km-13-
BPBBadarpur Jn17:0517:1510min2637 km-13-
NKMGNew Karimganj17:4017:422min2654 km-13-
PTKDPatharkandi18:2018:222min2684 km-13-
DMRDharmanagar18:5819:002min2718 km-13-
ABSAAmbasa20:1820:202min2790 km-13-
AGTLAgartala22:45ends-2857 km-13-

Tripura Sundari Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
16-05-2022
Yet to start from Firozpur Cant at 13:25
Refresh
Updated ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Guwahati(GHY) to AGARTALA(AGTL) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Faridkot
32 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Kot Kapura
45 km
14:07
14:07
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
87 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Kalanwali
129 km
16:11
16:11
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
2min
Sirsa
163 km
17:02
17:02
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Adampur
216 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Hisar
245 km
18:50
18:50
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
10min
Bhiwani
305 km
19:55
19:55
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
30min
Rohtak Jn
354 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
414 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
425 km
23:30
23:30
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
15min
Kanpur Central
865 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1060 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1213 km
10:52
10:52
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
10min
Patliputra
1420 km
13:55
13:55
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
10min
Barauni Jn
1528 km
16:15
16:15
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
10min
Katihar Jn
1709 km
19:45
19:45
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
10min
New Jalpaiguri
1893 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
New Bongaigaon
2144 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
-
00:00
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Jagi Road
-
09:15
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Hojai
-
10:17
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
Lumding Jn
-
11:15
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
New Haflong
-
14:12
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Badarpur Jn
-
17:05
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
New Karimganj
-
17:40
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Patharkandi
-
18:20
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
DHARMANAGAR
-
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
AMBASA
-
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
AGARTALA
2897 km
22:45
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Tripura Sundari 14620 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tripura Sundari - 14620 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Tripura Sundari Coach Position and Seat LayoutTripura Sundari Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tripura Sundari 14620 Train Information

Tripura Sundari (14620) train runs from Firozpur Cant to Agartala. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2857 km. The fare classes on 14620 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tripura Sundari: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tripura Sundari 14620 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
70 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this Train very poor performance... bcz Not timely Departure... so very late ...
this Train very poor performance... bcz Not timely Departure... so very late ...
this Train very poor performance... bcz Not timely Departure... so very late ...
this Train very good performance... timely Departure... so good
this Train very poor performance... bcz Not timely Departure... so very late ...
this Train very poor performance... bcz Not timely Departure... so very late ...
this Train very poor performance... bcz Not timely Departure... so very late ...
this Train very poor performance... lights of cabins are fluctuting train cabin was very durty curtain only one side cleaning personal not available in train toilets too durty
this Train very poor performance... bcz Not timely Departure... so very late ...
this Train very poor performance... bcz Not timely Departure... so very late ...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW