Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Tripura Sundari 14620 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
13:25
Firozpur Cant
57hr 25min
30 Stops
AGTL
22:50
Agartala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tripura Sundari 14620 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tripura Sundari 14620. Check Tripura Sundari 14620 seat availability from Firozpur Cant station to Agartala station.

1A
INR5965
2A
INR3430
3A
INR2295
SL
INR870
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Mon, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
FZR
AGTL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops30
Duration57hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tripura Sundari 14620 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14620 Tripura Sundari is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Firozpur Cant station and ends at Agartala. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Firozpur Cant and Agartala and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts13:25-0111On Time
FDKFaridkot13:5013:522min33 km1117min
KKPKot Kapura14:0714:092min45 km1119min
BTIBhatinda Jn15:0515:2520min88 km111On Time
KNLKalanwali16:0416:062min130 km11124min
SSASirsa16:5016:555min163 km111
ADRMandi Adampur17:4517:472min216 km11114min
HSRHisar18:4018:5010min245 km311On Time
BNWBhiwani19:5520:1520min305 km111On Time
ROKRohtak Jn21:4621:482min354 km111On Time
SSBShakurbasti22:3422:362min414 km11112min
NDLSNew Delhi23:3023:4515min426 km15111min
CNBKanpur Central05:2005:255min864 km7121hr 13min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.07:5007:555min1058 km4121hr 48min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:5011:0010min1211 km1121hr 54min
PPTAPatliputra13:5014:0010min1419 km4122hr 16min
BJUBarauni Jn16:1516:2510min1528 km1123hr 2min
KIRKatihar Jn19:4519:5510min1707 km1123hr 8min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri22:3022:4010min1890 km1123hr 25min
NBQNew Bongaigaon03:2503:272min2141 km1133hr 34min
GHYGuwahati07:4007:5515min2350 km2133hr 53min
JIDJagi Road08:5408:562min2407 km2134hr 36min
HJIHojai09:5209:542min2485 km2134hr 59min
LMGLumding Jn10:4511:0015min2530 km5135hr 9min
NHLGNew Haflong14:1514:205min2628 km1135hr 46min
BPBBadarpur Jn16:4516:5510min2700 km1135hr 23min
NKMGNew Karimganj17:2617:282min2717 km1135hr 25min
PTKDPatharkandi18:1018:122min2746 km1135hr 20min
DMRDharmanagar18:4518:472min2781 km1135hr 26min
ABSAAmbasa20:4020:422min2853 km1135hr 6min
AGTLAgartala22:50ends-2920 km1134hr 5min

Tripura Sundari Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Firozpur Cant at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
1
Source
Faridkot
33 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
1
2min
Kot Kapura
45 km
14:07
14:07
14:09
14:09
On Time
1
2min
Bathinda Jn
88 km
15:05
15:05
15:25
15:25
On Time
1
20min
Kalanwali
130 km
16:04
16:04
16:06
16:06
On Time
1
2min
Sirsa
163 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
5min
Mandi Adampur
216 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
1
2min
Hisar
245 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
3
10min
Bhiwani
305 km
19:55
19:55
20:15
20:15
On Time
1
20min
Rohtak Jn
354 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
1
2min
Shakurbasti
414 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
1
2min
New Delhi
426 km
23:30
23:30
23:45
23:45
On Time
15
15min
Kanpur Central
864 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
7
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1058 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
4
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1211 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
10min
Patliputra
1419 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
4
10min
Barauni Jn
1528 km
16:15
16:15
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
10min
Katihar Jn
1707 km
19:45
19:45
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
10min
New Jalpaiguri
1890 km
22:30
22:30
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
10min
New Bongaigaon
2141 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
1
2min
Guwahati
2350 km
07:40
07:40
07:55
07:55
On Time
2
15min
Jagi Road
2407 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
2
2min
Hojai
2485 km
09:52
09:52
09:54
09:54
On Time
2
2min
Lumding Jn
2530 km
10:45
10:45
11:00
11:00
On Time
5
15min
New Haflong
2628 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
1
5min
Badarpur Jn
2700 km
16:45
16:45
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
10min
New Karimganj
2717 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
1
2min
Patharkandi
2746 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
1
2min
DHARMANAGAR
2781 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
1
2min
AMBASA
2853 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
1
2min
AGARTALA
2920 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Tripura Sundari 14620 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tripura Sundari - 14620 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Tripura Sundari Coach Position and Seat LayoutTripura Sundari Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tripura Sundari 14620 Train Information

Tripura Sundari (14620) train runs from Firozpur Cant to Agartala. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2920 km. The fare classes on 14620 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tripura Sundari: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Firozpur to Agartala Trains Seat Availability
Firozpur to Agartala Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Firozpur to Agartala