Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Dbrg Rajdhani 20504 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
11:25
New Delhi
41hr 10min
23 Stops
DBRG
04:35
Dibrugarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbrg Rajdhani 20504 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6195
2A
INR3550
3A
INR2410
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NOT AVL
46min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL5
86% Chances
46min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL7
92% Chances
46min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
46min
Mon, 11 Jul
WL4
94% Chances
46min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 0002
46min
Wed, 13 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
4hr 5min
Fri, 15 Jul
AVL 001
4hr 5min
View 4 Months Calendar
DBRG
NDLS
-
-
-

Dbrg Rajdhani 20504 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dbrg Rajdhani - 20504 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dbrg Rajdhani 20504 runs from New Delhi to Dibrugarh, 5 days. The Dbrg Rajdhani 20504 rajdhani departs from New Delhi at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of Dbrg Rajdhani train is 41hr 10min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dbrg Rajdhani - 20504 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dbrg Rajdhani has the longest halt time at Guwahati, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Dbrg Rajdhani.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts11:25-01611On Time
MBMoradabad14:0214:108min166 km1116min
BEBareilly15:2115:243min256 km11112min
LKOLucknow Nr18:4018:5010min491 km21112min
BSBVaranasi Jn22:5023:0010min792 km5113min
BUIBallia00:5000:555min931 km31220min
CPRChhapra02:0702:125min997 km11213min
HJPHajipur Jn03:1803:235min1057 km-1218min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn04:1004:2010min1111 km11217min
SPJSamastipur Jn05:1005:155min1163 km11217min
KIRKatihar Jn08:2008:3010min1374 km1126min
KNEKishanganj10:1010:122min1470 km11214min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri11:4011:5010min1558 km1125min
NCBNew Cooch Behar13:2813:302min1683 km-1213min
NOQNew Alipurduar13:5513:572min1702 km11213min
KOJKokrajhar14:4814:502min1781 km21217min
NBQNew Bongaigaon15:4015:422min1808 km3126min
GHYGuwahati18:2518:5025min1965 km1121hr 24min
LMGLumding Jn21:5521:572min2146 km2121hr 34min
DMVDimapur23:1023:177min2215 km11231min
MXNMariani Jn02:0002:055min2323 km1131hr 12min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn02:5102:532min2377 km1131hr 14min
MRHTMoranhat03:4103:432min2431 km1131hr 12min
DBRGDibrugarh04:35ends-2472 km1131hr 37min

Dbrg Rajdhani Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 11:25
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
165 km
14:02
14:02
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
256 km
15:21
15:21
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
3min
Lucknow Nr
490 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
791 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Ballia
931 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
997 km
02:07
02:07
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1056 km
03:18
03:18
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1110 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
1162 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Katihar Jn
1373 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1470 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1557 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
1683 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
1701 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
1780 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
1808 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
1965 km
18:25
18:25
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
25min
Lumding Jn
2145 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
2215 km
23:13
23:13
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
7min
Mariani Jn
2323 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
2377 km
02:51
02:51
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
2min
Moranhat
2430 km
03:41
03:41
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
2min
DIBRUGARH
2471 km
04:35
04:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dbrg Rajdhani 20504 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbrg Rajdhani - 20504 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A4
A3
A2
A1
PC
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
HCP
HCP
Seat Layout
Dbrg Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbrg Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbrg Rajdhani 20504 Train Information

Dbrg Rajdhani (20504) train runs from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. This rajdhani train covers a distance of about 2472 km. The fare classes on 20504 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbrg Rajdhani: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbrg Rajdhani 20504 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
263 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
staff are very rude specifically the clothes distributer .. he throwing the clothes bag ..who's not looking good.. my journey date is (03/07/2022) B4 my bogee and not given me pillow..
you will find rats every where in this train. please keep it clean.
कुछ सुविधाएं पसंद नहीं आया
you will find rats every where in this train. please keep it clean.
The train is running extremely slow with many halts
The train is good but there were rats in the train
toilet not cleared food quality is not good
toilet not clean it is need 3 times between 1 days to clean the toilet
do better than I guess 🙂 you have 5 ⭐⭐
Food is pathetic... its rajdhani..and food was not bad it was worse.... Govt. should take action...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW