more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kanpur to Siliguri Trains

Looking for trains from Kanpur to Siliguri? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 21 COVID Special trains found running between Kanpur to Siliguri covering a distance of 1028 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kanpur to Siliguri train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Siliguri to Kanpur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कानपुर से सिलीगुड़ी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 20502Anvt Agtl RajRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20502 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    00:34
    17hr 31min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    18:05
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
  • 02502Ndls Agtl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02502 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    00:45
    17hr 20min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    18:05
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
  • 19305Dadn Ghy ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19305 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    04:05
    23hr 25min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    03:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -
  • 09305Dadn Kyq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09305 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    04:05
    23hr 25min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    03:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -
  • 05956Brahmputra SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05956 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    05:25
    22hr 55min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    04:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
  • 15956Brahmputra MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15956 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    05:55
    23hr 5min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    05:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
  • 14020Agtl Sundri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14020 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    06:15
    18hr 5min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    00:20
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
  • 22450Porvotr S KrntiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22450 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    06:15
    18hr 5min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    00:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
  • 14038Ndls Scl Psk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14038 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    06:15
    18hr 5min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    00:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -
  • 09709Udz Kyq SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09709 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    12:05
    26hr 5min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    14:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
  • 19709Kavi Guru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19709 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    12:10
    25hr 50min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    14:00
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
  • 12506North East ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12506 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    12:55
    19hr 35min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    08:30
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
  • 02550Anvt Kyq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02550 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    13:35
    18hr 55min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    08:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
  • 05484Dli Apdj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05484 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    15:10
    23hr 50min
    SGUJ
    Siliguri Jn
    15:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
  • 15484Mahananda ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15484 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    15:20
    23hr 15min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    14:35
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
  • 15631Bme Ghy ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15631 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    19:05
    20hr 20min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    15:25
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
  • 15635Guwahati ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15635 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    19:30
    26hr 25min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    21:55
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
    Sat, 10 Apr
    -
  • 15667Kamakhya ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15667 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    19:30
    26hr 25min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    21:55
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
    Sun, 11 Apr
    -
  • 12424Dbrt RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12424 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    21:07
    16hr 13min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    13:20
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
  • 02424Ndls Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02424 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    21:10
    16hr 5min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    13:15
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
  • 22412Arunachal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22412 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    21:30
    20hr 35min
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    18:05
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -

Kanpur to Siliguri Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Kanpur to Siliguri?

A. For travelling from Kanpur to Siliguri, 21 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Kanpur to Siliguri route every week?

A. 21 trains run on Kanpur to Siliguri route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Kanpur to Siliguri by train?

A. Kanpur to Siliguri is 1028 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Kanpur has how many railway stations?

A. Kanpur has 14 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Siliguri has how many railway stations in all?

A. Siliguri has 8 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Kanpur to Siliguri?

A. The average time taken by trains between Kanpur to Siliguri is 16hr 5min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Kanpur to Siliguri?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Kanpur to Siliguri.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Kanpur to Siliguri?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Kanpur to Siliguri.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Kanpur to Siliguri?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Kanpur to Siliguri should avoid Kamakhya Express. The train travels a distance of 1028 kms. It departs from Kanpur at 19:30:00 and arrives Siliguri at 21:55:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Kanpur to Siliguri?

A. While travelling from Kanpur to Siliguri, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Kanpur to Siliguri?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Kanpur to Siliguri.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Kanpur to Siliguri.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Kanpur to Siliguri can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Kanpur and Siliguri?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Kanpur and Siliguri on the ixigo trains app.

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

New Jalpaiguri Railway Station

City : Siliguri
Code : NJP
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Kanpur to Siliguri Fastest Train:

02424 Ndls Dbrg Spl is the fastest train from Kanpur to Siliguri. To reach Siliguri, this train takes 16hr 5min hours. The train departs at 21:10:00 from Kanpur CNB and arrives in Siliguri NJP at 13:15:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 02424 Ndls Dbrg Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Kanpur to Siliguri:

The cheapest train you can take from Kanpur to Siliguri is 09305 Dadn Kyq Spl. The train takes 23hr 25min hours to travel between Kanpur and Siliguri. The train departs at 04:05:00 from Kanpur CNB and arrives at 03:30:00 in Siliguri NJP, operating on Thur.

Kanpur to Siliguri Last Train:

The last train you can take from Kanpur to reach Siliguri is 22412 Arunachal Exp. It takes 20hr 35min hours to travel between Kanpur and Siliguri. Departing at 21:30:00 from Kanpur CNB, it arrives at 18:05:00 in Siliguri NJP. The last train operates on Thur, Sun.

First Train from Kanpur to Siliguri:

20502 Anvt Agtl Raj is the train to run from Kanpur to Siliguri. It reaches Siliguri in about 17hr 31min hours. From Kanpur CNB, it starts at 00:34:00 and arrives at 18:05:00 in Siliguri NJP. Wed are the days on which Anvt Agtl Raj operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains