Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Guwahati Expres 15635 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
11:40
Okha
66hr 50min
41 Stops
GHY
06:30
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Guwahati Expres 15635 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3620
2S
INR555
3A
INR2410
SL
INR915
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL10
91% Chances
1hr 26min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 26min
Fri, 15 Jul
RAC 6
1hr 26min
Fri, 22 Jul
AVL 0003
1hr 26min
Fri, 29 Jul
AVL 0001
1hr 26min
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
AVL 0006
1hr 26min
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 0010
2hr 36min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0011
2hr 36min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 0012
2hr 36min
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
OKHA
-
-
-

Guwahati Expres 15635 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Guwahati Expres - 15635 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Guwahati Expres 15635 runs from Okha to Guwahati, 1 days. The Guwahati Expres 15635 mail express departs from Okha at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of Guwahati Expres train is 66hr 50min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Guwahati Expres - 15635 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Guwahati Expres has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Guwahati Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts11:40-0111On Time
DWKDwarka11:5812:035min29 km11113min
KMBLKhambhaliya13:1613:182min113 km21115min
JAMJamnagar14:1014:155min167 km11114min
HAPAHapa14:2714:292min176 km11124min
RJTRajkot Jn15:5015:555min252 km11119min
SUNRSurendranagar17:5017:522min368 km21141min
VGViramgam Jn20:0020:022min434 km211On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn21:2521:4520min499 km8112min
NDNadiad Jn22:2922:312min544 km11117min
CYIChhayapuri23:3023:355min595 km-1112min
RTMRatlam Jn03:1503:2510min848 km51215min
NADNagda Jn04:1304:152min889 km1127min
KOTAKota Jn06:2506:3510min1115 km11250min
SWMSawai Madhopur07:4007:455min1223 km1121hr 13min
GGCGangapur City08:3008:355min1286 km1121hr 9min
BXNBayana Jn10:1510:205min1364 km11226min
AFAgra Fort12:2012:3010min1448 km11239min
TDLTundla Jn14:3514:405min1471 km712On Time
CNBKanpur Central19:0519:105min1702 km912On Time
LKOLucknow Nr20:5021:1525min1774 km4126min
AYCAyodhaya Cant23:4823:502min1902 km1121hr 3min
ABPAkbarpur01:3301:352min1963 km1131hr 8min
BSBVaranasi Jn05:4005:5515min2098 km5131hr 53min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:2007:3010min2116 km3131hr 32min
BXRBuxar08:3808:402min2210 km1132hr
PNBEPatna Jn10:1010:2010min2327 km1132hr 18min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn11:0011:022min2373 km1132hr 38min
MKAMokameh Jn11:5411:562min2416 km1132hr 18min
NBJUNew Barauni Jn13:2013:255min2437 km1131hr 51min
KGGKhagaria Jn14:1814:202min2491 km2131hr 57min
NNANaugachia15:2415:262min2558 km1131hr 56min
KIRKatihar Jn17:0017:1010min2616 km1131hr 51min
BOEBarsoi Jn18:3518:372min2674 km2131hr 38min
KNEKishanganj19:1019:155min2731 km1131hr 39min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri21:0021:1010min2818 km-132hr 1min
NCBNew Cooch Behar23:0023:055min2944 km-131hr 54min
NOQNew Alipurduar23:4023:455min2963 km11355min
NBQNew Bongaigaon02:4502:5510min3069 km-1445min
RNYRangiya Jn04:2004:255min3178 km2141hr 20min
KYQKamakhya05:4105:465min3219 km1141hr 31min
GHYGuwahati06:30ends-3226 km4141hr 15min

Guwahati Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-06-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Crossed Rangiya Jn at 04:45
Refresh
Updated 18hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
Source
Dwarka
29 km
12:05
11:58
12:08
12:03
5min
-
3min
Khambhaliya
113 km
13:48
13:16
13:50
13:18
32min
-
2min
Jamnagar
167 km
14:30
14:10
14:36
14:15
21min
-
6min
Hapa
176 km
14:49
14:27
15:01
14:29
32min
-
12min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
16:20
15:50
16:29
15:55
34min
-
9min
Surendranagar
368 km
18:48
17:50
18:51
17:52
59min
-
3min
Viramgam Jn
433 km
19:38
20:00
20:10
20:02
8min
-
32min
Ahmedabad Jn
498 km
21:27
21:25
22:04
21:45
19min
-
37min
Nadiad Jn
544 km
22:53
22:29
22:55
22:31
24min
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
595 km
23:50
23:30
23:57
23:35
22min
-
7min
Ratlam Jn
848 km
03:25
03:15
03:36
03:25
11min
-
11min
Nagda Jn
889 km
04:07
04:13
04:16
04:15
1min
-
9min
Kota Jn
1114 km
06:26
06:25
06:41
06:35
6min
-
15min
Sawai Madhopur
1222 km
07:46
07:40
07:51
07:45
6min
-
5min
Gangapur City
1286 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Bayana Jn
1363 km
09:49
10:15
10:22
10:20
2min
-
33min
Agra Fort
1448 km
12:20
12:20
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
10min
Tundla Jn
1471 km
13:37
14:35
14:54
14:40
14min
-
77min
Kanpur Central
1702 km
19:00
19:05
19:19
19:10
9min
-
19min
Lucknow Nr
1774 km
21:25
20:50
21:40
21:15
25min
-
15min
Ayodhaya Cant
1901 km
00:35
23:48
00:37
23:50
47min
-
2min
Akbarpur
1962 km
01:54
01:33
01:56
01:35
21min
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
2097 km
05:54
05:40
06:06
05:55
11min
-
12min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2115 km
07:03
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
27min
Buxar
2209 km
08:42
08:38
08:44
08:40
4min
-
2min
Patna Jn
2327 km
10:26
10:10
10:36
10:20
16min
-
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
2372 km
11:34
11:00
11:36
11:02
34min
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
2416 km
12:22
11:54
12:25
11:56
29min
-
3min
New Barauni Jn
2437 km
13:20
13:20
13:28
13:25
3min
-
8min
Khagaria Jn
2490 km
14:13
14:18
14:22
14:20
2min
-
9min
Naugachia
2557 km
15:38
15:24
15:40
15:26
14min
-
2min
Katihar Jn
2616 km
17:20
17:00
17:40
17:10
30min
-
20min
Barsoi Jn
2673 km
18:40
18:35
18:42
18:37
5min
-
2min
Kishanganj
2731 km
19:33
19:10
19:40
19:15
25min
-
7min
New Jalpaiguri
2818 km
21:01
21:00
21:20
21:10
10min
-
19min
New Cooch Behar
2943 km
23:27
23:00
23:39
23:05
34min
-
12min
New Alipurduar
2962 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
3069 km
02:04
02:45
02:57
02:55
2min
-
53min
Rangiya Jn
3178 km
04:27
04:20
04:45
04:25
20min
-
18min
Kamakhya
3219 km
05:41
05:41
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
3225 km
06:47
06:30
Destination
17min
-
Destination
view full running status

Guwahati Expres 15635 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Guwahati Expres - 15635 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D2
D1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Guwahati Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutGuwahati Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Guwahati Expres 15635 Train Information

Guwahati Expres (15635) train runs from Okha to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3226 km. The fare classes on 15635 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Guwahati Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Guwahati Expres 15635 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
279 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Need To Improve Maintain , For Sleeper Passenger Danger at night, Robbing And Snack man come in couch, no safety
I want to tell you one thing because railway employees have pass that they can sit anywhere without tickets ok
Train was almost 3hours late. then kept waiting after every 2-4 small stations.
KGF SUMAN 💫 ROY 6200673644
should improve the quality of food and cleanliness of train.
i ll never suggest you about this train... everything like everything is very bad from other train specially the baddest thing of this train it stops any where rather than there is no stoppage nd it is unbelievable that it run only 200 km in between the journey of 10 hours. nd nothing is good about this train 🤬🤬
should improve the quality of food and cleanliness of train.
should improve the quality of food and cleanliness of train.
should improve the quality of food and cleanliness of train.
साफ सफाई अच्छी है खाना अच्छा आता है और पानी भी बार बार आता है अच्छा व्यवहार है खाना बाटने वाली का
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW