Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Guwahati Expres 15635 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
11:40
Okha
66hr 50min
42 Stops
GHY
06:30
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Guwahati Expres 15635 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Guwahati Expres 15635. Check Guwahati Expres 15635 seat availability from Okha station to Guwahati station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3620
2S
INR555
3A
INR2410
SL
INR915
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
4hr 11min
Fri, 14 Oct
WL7
80% Chances
1hr 24min
Fri, 21 Oct
WL38
59% Chances
1hr 24min
Fri, 28 Oct
WL6
80% Chances
1hr 24min
November 2022
Fri, 04 Nov
WL7
80% Chances
1hr 24min
Fri, 11 Nov
WL1
92% Chances
1hr 24min
Fri, 18 Nov
WL1
92% Chances
1hr 24min
Fri, 25 Nov
WL5
80% Chances
1hr 58min
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
OKHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops42
Duration66hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Guwahati Expres 15635 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15635 Guwahati Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Okha station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 66hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Okha and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts11:40-0111-
DWKDwarka11:5812:035min29 km111-
KMBLKhambhaliya13:1613:182min114 km211-
JAMJamnagar14:1014:155min168 km111-
HAPAHapa14:2714:292min177 km111-
RJTRajkot Jn15:5015:555min253 km111-
SUNRSurendranagar17:5017:522min369 km211-
VGViramgam Jn20:0020:022min434 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn21:2521:4520min499 km611-
NDNadiad Jn22:2922:312min545 km111-
CYIChhayapuri23:3023:355min595 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn03:1503:2510min849 km512-
NADNagda Jn04:1304:152min891 km112-
BWMBhawani Mandi05:1905:201min1015 km-12-
KOTAKota Jn06:2506:3510min1116 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur07:4007:455min1223 km112-
GGCGangapur City08:3008:355min1287 km112-
BXNBayana Jn10:1510:205min1364 km112-
AFAgra Fort12:2012:3010min1449 km112-
TDLTundla Jn14:3514:405min1471 km712-
CNBKanpur Central19:0519:105min1702 km912-
LKOLucknow Nr20:5021:1525min1776 km412-
AYCAyodhaya Cant23:4823:502min1904 km112-
ABPAkbarpur01:3301:352min1965 km113-
BSBVaranasi Jn05:4005:5515min2099 km513-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:2007:3010min2116 km313-
BXRBuxar08:3808:402min2210 km113-
PNBEPatna Jn10:1010:2010min2328 km113-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn11:0011:022min2373 km113-
MKAMokameh Jn11:5411:562min2417 km113-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn13:2013:255min2438 km113-
KGGKhagaria Jn14:1814:202min2492 km213-
NNANaugachia15:2415:262min2559 km113-
KIRKatihar Jn17:0017:1010min2615 km113-
BOEBarsoi Jn18:3518:372min2672 km213-
KNEKishanganj19:1019:155min2729 km113-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri21:0021:1010min2816 km-13-
NCBNew Cooch Behar23:0023:055min2943 km-13-
NOQNew Alipurduar23:4023:455min2961 km113-
NBQNew Bongaigaon02:4502:5510min3068 km-14-
RNYRangiya Jn04:2004:255min3177 km214-
KYQKamakhya05:4105:465min3218 km114-
GHYGuwahati06:30ends-3225 km414-

Guwahati Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Viramgam Jn at 20:08
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
11:40
On Time
3
Source
Dwarka
29 km
11:58
11:58
12:21
12:03
18min
1
23min
Khambhaliya
113 km
13:19
13:16
13:23
13:18
5min
1
4min
Jamnagar
167 km
14:30
14:10
14:43
14:15
28min
1
13min
Hapa
176 km
14:50
14:27
15:09
14:29
40min
1
19min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
16:21
15:50
16:36
15:55
41min
1
15min
Surendranagar
368 km
18:29
17:50
17:52
On Time
2
-
Viramgam Jn
433 km
19:26
20:00
20:08
20:02
6min
2
42min
Ahmedabad Jn
498 km
21:25
21:25
21:55
21:45
On Time
7
30min
Nadiad Jn
544 km
22:31
22:29
22:34
22:31
2min
1
3min
CHHAYAPURI
595 km
23:30
23:30
23:39
23:35
On Time
2
9min
Ratlam Jn
848 km
03:19
03:15
03:27
03:25
4min
5
8min
Nagda Jn
889 km
04:13
04:13
04:19
04:15
On Time
1
6min
Bhawani Mandi
1014 km
05:35
05:19
05:37
05:20
16min
2
2min
Kota Jn
1114 km
06:38
06:25
06:48
06:35
13min
1
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1222 km
07:53
07:40
07:58
07:45
13min
1
5min
Gangapur City
1286 km
08:40
08:30
08:47
08:35
10min
1
7min
Bayana Jn
1363 km
10:15
10:15
10:27
10:20
On Time
1
12min
Agra Fort
1448 km
12:32
12:20
12:51
12:30
12min
1
19min
Tundla Jn
1471 km
14:35
14:35
15:10
14:40
On Time
7
35min
Kanpur Central
1702 km
19:19
19:05
19:45
19:10
14min
9
26min
Lucknow Nr
1774 km
21:45
20:50
22:13
21:15
55min
4
28min
Ayodhaya Cant
1901 km
01:32
23:48
01:43
23:50
1hr 44min
1
11min
Akbarpur
1962 km
03:16
01:33
03:24
01:35
1hr 43min
2
8min
Varanasi Jn
2097 km
06:35
05:40
06:55
05:55
55min
8
20min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2115 km
07:39
07:20
08:02
07:30
19min
3
23min
Buxar
2209 km
09:07
08:38
09:12
08:40
29min
1
5min
Patna Jn
2327 km
10:54
10:10
11:08
10:20
44min
1
14min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
2372 km
11:58
11:00
12:00
11:02
58min
1
2min
Mokameh Jn
2416 km
12:35
11:54
12:39
11:56
41min
1
4min
New Barauni Jn
2437 km
13:23
13:20
13:34
13:25
3min
1
11min
Khagaria Jn
2490 km
14:26
14:18
14:30
14:20
8min
2
4min
Naugachia
2557 km
15:40
15:24
15:44
15:26
16min
1
4min
Katihar Jn
2616 km
17:02
17:00
17:12
17:10
2min
5
10min
Barsoi Jn
2673 km
18:37
18:35
18:39
18:37
2min
2
2min
Kishanganj
2731 km
19:35
19:10
19:41
19:15
25min
1
6min
New Jalpaiguri
2818 km
21:06
21:00
21:21
21:10
6min
1
15min
New Cooch Behar
2943 km
23:00
23:00
23:16
23:05
On Time
1
16min
New Alipurduar
2962 km
23:40
23:40
23:46
23:45
On Time
1
6min
New Bongaigaon
3069 km
02:45
02:45
03:06
02:55
On Time
4
21min
Rangiya Jn
3178 km
05:31
04:20
05:44
04:25
1hr 11min
-
13min
Kamakhya
3219 km
06:36
05:41
06:53
05:46
55min
-
17min
Guwahati
3225 km
07:07
06:30
Destination
37min
1
Destination
view full running status

Guwahati Expres 15635 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Guwahati Expres - 15635 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Guwahati Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutGuwahati Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Guwahati Expres 15635 Train Information

Guwahati Expres (15635) train runs from Okha to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3225 km. The fare classes on 15635 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Guwahati Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Guwahati Expres 15635 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
304 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hgggggggghhhjjfdcbhygffdjfjjgffjhgg gfdk
30 October gdjjdjsjshdjjdjfrnbdjdbfj
aram dayak fasar Rajkot to New Alipurduar
.................y
very bad experience in this train............. please do not travel it is not family friendly passenger having no tickets nd come in sleeper nd ac coaches and take seats make it unhygenic nd crowded and even staff didn't do anything
very bad 👎 no clin dirty food is not good
very rough train all passengers opinions
tesh r2cvftesh has been a n4h bbbhvv3 sc
Train is a boring feel in general room😫😫
Very Bad Experience. No time Value of Indian railways. coach very dirty condition and very poor coach maintainance. Multiple time complaint lock but without rectified complaint close by Indian railways. The washroom tap was broken. The fan was to much dirty condition, hence air flow is not good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW