Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Guwahati Expres 15635 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
12:15
Okha
65hr 55min
42 Stops
GHY
06:10
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Guwahati Expres 15635 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Guwahati Expres 15635. Check Guwahati Expres 15635 seat availability from Okha station to Guwahati station.

2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
GHY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops42
Duration65hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Guwahati Expres 15635 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15635 Guwahati Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Okha station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Okha and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts12:15-0311On Time
DWKDwarka12:4312:485min29 km3118min
KMBLKhambhaliya14:0614:082min114 km31118min
JAMJamnagar14:5114:565min168 km31119min
HAPAHapa15:1015:122min177 km31122min
RJTRajkot Jn16:5517:005min253 km31138min
SUNRSurendranagar18:4718:492min369 km21128min
VGViramgam Jn20:0520:072min434 km211On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn21:3021:4010min499 km81118min
NDNadiad Jn22:3922:412min545 km11139min
CYIChhayapuri23:3523:405min595 km21138min
RTMRatlam Jn03:1503:2510min849 km51241min
NADNagda Jn04:1304:152min891 km11234min
BWMBhawani Mandi05:1805:202min1015 km212On Time
KOTAKota Jn06:2506:3510min1116 km11252min
SWMSawai Madhopur07:4007:455min1223 km1121hr 2min
GGCGangapur City08:3008:355min1287 km1121hr 4min
BXNBayana Jn10:1010:155min1364 km11232min
AFAgra Fort12:2012:3010min1449 km11257min
TDLTundla Jn14:0514:105min1471 km7127min
CNBKanpur Central19:0519:105min1702 km9122min
LKOLucknow Nr20:5021:0010min1776 km412-
AYCAyodhaya Cant23:5023:555min1904 km112On Time
ABPAkbarpur01:0801:102min1965 km213On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn05:4005:5010min2099 km813-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:1507:2510min2116 km2131hr 20min
BXRBuxar08:3108:332min2210 km1131hr 27min
PNBEPatna Jn10:1010:2010min2328 km1131hr 54min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn10:5510:572min2373 km1132hr 15min
MKAMokameh Jn11:3411:362min2417 km1132hr 25min
NBJUNew Barauni Jn13:2013:255min2438 km2131hr 44min
KGGKhagaria Jn14:1614:182min2492 km2132hr 47min
NNANaugachia15:1415:162min2559 km1132hr 57min
KIRKatihar Jn17:0517:1510min2615 km1132hr 19min
BOEBarsoi Jn18:3018:322min2672 km2132hr 36min
KNEKishanganj19:1519:205min2729 km1132hr 42min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri20:5021:0010min2816 km1132hr 25min
NCBNew Cooch Behar22:5823:035min2943 km5132hr 24min
NOQNew Alipurduar23:2323:285min2961 km1132hr 24min
NBQNew Bongaigaon02:1002:155min3068 km4141hr 45min
RNYRangiya Jn03:5003:555min3177 km2144hr 6min
KYQKamakhya05:4205:475min3218 km2143hr 43min
GHYGuwahati06:10ends-3225 km1143hr 28min

Guwahati Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 40min
Reached New Barauni Jn at 15:04
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
12:22
12:15
7min
3
Source
Dwarka
29 km
12:48
12:43
12:53
12:48
5min
3
5min
Khambhaliya
114 km
14:11
14:06
14:13
14:08
5min
3
2min
Jamnagar
168 km
15:08
14:51
15:09
14:56
13min
3
1min
Hapa
177 km
15:26
15:10
15:31
15:12
19min
3
5min
Rajkot Jn
253 km
16:48
16:55
17:03
17:00
3min
3
15min
Surendranagar
369 km
18:29
18:47
18:50
18:49
1min
2
21min
Viramgam Jn
434 km
19:46
20:05
20:08
20:07
1min
2
22min
Ahmedabad Jn
499 km
21:41
21:30
21:53
21:40
13min
8
12min
Nadiad Jn
545 km
22:33
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
1
8min
CHHAYAPURI
595 km
23:54
23:35
23:59
23:40
19min
2
5min
Ratlam Jn
849 km
03:16
03:15
03:26
03:25
1min
5
10min
Nagda Jn
891 km
04:04
04:13
04:16
04:15
1min
1
12min
Bhawani Mandi
1015 km
05:27
05:18
05:29
05:20
9min
2
2min
Kota Jn
1116 km
06:30
06:25
06:49
06:35
14min
1
19min
Sawai Madhopur
1223 km
08:58
07:40
09:01
07:45
1hr 16min
1
3min
Gangapur City
1287 km
09:52
08:30
09:56
08:35
1hr 21min
1
4min
Bayana Jn
1364 km
10:58
10:10
11:03
10:15
48min
1
5min
Agra Fort
1449 km
13:09
12:20
13:19
12:30
49min
1
10min
Tundla Jn
1471 km
14:00
14:05
14:11
14:10
1min
7
11min
Kanpur Central
1702 km
19:12
19:05
19:23
19:10
13min
9
11min
Lucknow Nr
1776 km
21:19
20:50
21:37
21:00
37min
4
18min
Ayodhaya Cant
1904 km
23:57
23:50
00:03
23:55
8min
1
6min
Akbarpur
1965 km
01:10
01:08
01:13
01:10
3min
2
3min
Varanasi Jn
2099 km
05:47
05:40
05:59
05:50
9min
8
12min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2116 km
06:36
07:15
07:25
07:25
On Time
2
49min
Buxar
2210 km
08:40
08:31
08:42
08:33
9min
1
2min
Patna Jn
2328 km
11:34
10:10
11:46
10:20
1hr 26min
1
12min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
2373 km
12:41
10:55
12:43
10:57
1hr 46min
1
2min
Mokameh Jn
2417 km
13:42
11:34
13:45
11:36
2hr 9min
1
3min
New Barauni Jn
2438 km
15:04
13:20
13:25
1hr 44min
2
1min
Khagaria Jn
2492 km
16:00
14:16
16:06
14:18
1hr 44min
2
1min
Naugachia
2559 km
17:07
15:14
17:14
15:16
1hr 53min
1
1min
Katihar Jn
2615 km
18:39
17:05
19:10
17:15
1hr 34min
1
5min
Barsoi Jn
2672 km
20:27
18:30
20:33
18:32
1hr 57min
2
2min
Kishanganj
2729 km
21:34
19:15
21:40
19:20
2hr 19min
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
2816 km
23:00
20:50
23:14
21:00
2hr 10min
1
10min
New Cooch Behar
2943 km
01:04
22:58
01:18
23:03
2hr 6min
5
5min
New Alipurduar
2961 km
01:40
23:23
01:48
23:28
2hr 17min
1
5min
New Bongaigaon
3068 km
04:00
02:10
04:15
02:15
1hr 50min
4
5min
Rangiya Jn
3177 km
06:26
03:50
06:32
03:55
2hr 36min
2
5min
Kamakhya
3218 km
07:42
05:42
08:04
05:47
2hr
2
5min
Guwahati
3225 km
08:23
06:10
Destination
2hr 13min
1
Destination
view full running status

Guwahati Expres 15635 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Guwahati Expres - 15635 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
B5
B4
B3
A1
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Guwahati Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutGuwahati Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Guwahati Expres 15635 Train Information

Guwahati Expres (15635) train runs from Okha to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3225 km. The fare classes on 15635 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Guwahati Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Okha to Guwahati Trains Seat Availability
Okha to Guwahati Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Okha to Guwahati