Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15635 Guwahati Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15635 Guwahati Expres train live running status. 15635 Guwahati Expres train runs from Okha (OKHA) to Guwahati (GHY) on Fri. 15635 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 15635 Guwahati Expres from Okha is 11:40. The arrival time to Guwahati is 07:17. The total distance covered by Guwahati Expres is 3225 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Okha to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Guwahati Expres - 15635.
Today
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 47min
Crossed Hapa at 15:16
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
11:40
11:40
On Time
1
Source
Dwarka
29 km
11:58
11:58
12:03
12:03
On Time
1
5min
Khambhaliya
113 km
13:16
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
2
2min
Jamnagar
167 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
1
5min
Hapa
176 km
15:14
14:27
15:16
14:29
47min
1
2min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
16:37
15:50
16:42
15:55
47min
1
5min
Surendranagar
368 km
18:37
17:50
18:39
17:52
47min
2
2min
Viramgam Jn
433 km
20:47
20:00
20:49
20:02
47min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
498 km
22:12
21:25
22:32
21:45
47min
6
20min
Nadiad Jn
544 km
23:16
22:29
23:18
22:31
47min
1
2min
CHHAYAPURI
595 km
00:17
23:30
00:22
23:35
47min
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
848 km
04:02
03:15
04:12
03:25
47min
5
10min
Nagda Jn
889 km
05:00
04:13
05:02
04:15
47min
1
2min
Bhawani Mandi
1014 km
06:06
05:19
06:07
05:20
47min
-
1min
Kota Jn
1114 km
07:12
06:25
07:22
06:35
47min
1
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1222 km
08:27
07:40
08:32
07:45
47min
1
5min
Gangapur City
1286 km
09:17
08:30
09:22
08:35
47min
1
5min
Bayana Jn
1363 km
11:02
10:15
11:07
10:20
47min
1
5min
Agra Fort
1448 km
13:07
12:20
13:17
12:30
47min
1
10min
Tundla Jn
1471 km
15:22
14:35
15:27
14:40
47min
7
5min
Kanpur Central
1702 km
19:52
19:05
19:57
19:10
47min
9
5min
Lucknow Nr
1774 km
21:37
20:50
22:02
21:15
47min
4
25min
Ayodhaya Cant
1901 km
00:35
23:48
00:37
23:50
47min
1
2min
Akbarpur
1962 km
02:20
01:33
02:22
01:35
47min
1
2min
Varanasi Jn
2097 km
06:27
05:40
06:42
05:55
47min
5
15min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2115 km
08:07
07:20
08:17
07:30
47min
3
10min
Buxar
2209 km
09:25
08:38
09:27
08:40
47min
1
2min
Patna Jn
2327 km
10:57
10:10
11:07
10:20
47min
1
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
2372 km
11:47
11:00
11:49
11:02
47min
1
2min
Mokameh Jn
2416 km
12:41
11:54
12:43
11:56
47min
1
2min
New Barauni Jn
2437 km
14:07
13:20
14:12
13:25
47min
1
5min
Khagaria Jn
2490 km
15:05
14:18
15:07
14:20
47min
2
2min
Naugachia
2557 km
16:11
15:24
16:13
15:26
47min
1
2min
Katihar Jn
2616 km
17:47
17:00
17:57
17:10
47min
1
10min
Barsoi Jn
2673 km
19:22
18:35
19:24
18:37
47min
2
2min
Kishanganj
2731 km
19:57
19:10
20:02
19:15
47min
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
2818 km
21:47
21:00
21:57
21:10
47min
1
10min
New Cooch Behar
2943 km
23:47
23:00
23:52
23:05
47min
4
5min
New Alipurduar
2962 km
00:27
23:40
00:32
23:45
47min
1
5min
New Bongaigaon
3069 km
03:32
02:45
03:42
02:55
47min
2
10min
Rangiya Jn
3178 km
05:07
04:20
05:12
04:25
47min
2
5min
Kamakhya
3219 km
06:28
05:41
06:33
05:46
47min
1
5min
Guwahati
3225 km
07:17
06:30
Destination
47min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15635 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Guwahati Expres 15635 train running or not?

A. Guwahati Expres 15635 train starts from Okha at 11:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Guwahati Expres 15635 train now?

A. Check the location of Guwahati Expres 15635 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Guwahati Expres 15635 train?

A. The last stop for Guwahati Expres 15635 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 07:17
Okha to Guwahati Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Okha to Guwahati