Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hajipur to Chhapra Trains

13105 SDAH BUI EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13105 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
01:05
Thu, 23 May
2hr 40min
60 km
CPR
Chhapra
03:45
Thu, 23 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
15049 PURBANCHAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15049 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
01:10
Thu, 23 May
1hr 35min
60 km
CPR
Chhapra
02:45
Thu, 23 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
14007 SADBHAVANA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14007 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
04:45
Thu, 23 May
1hr 45min
60 km
CPR
Chhapra
06:30
Thu, 23 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14005 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
05:45
Thu, 23 May
2hr 25min
60 km
CPR
Chhapra
08:10
Thu, 23 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
06:25
Thu, 23 May
2hr 15min
60 km
CPR
Chhapra
08:40
Thu, 23 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
14523 HARIHAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14523 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
08:15
Thu, 23 May
2hr
60 km
CPR
Chhapra
10:15
Thu, 23 May
2S
SL
3A
INR50
15027 MAURYA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15027 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
09:45
Thu, 23 May
1hr 55min
60 km
CPR
Chhapra
11:40
Thu, 23 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
13019 BAGH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13019 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
11:08
Thu, 23 May
2hr 2min
60 km
CPR
Chhapra
13:10
Thu, 23 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
12565 BIHAR S KRANTI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12565 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
11:22
Thu, 23 May
1hr 28min
60 km
CPR
Chhapra
12:50
Thu, 23 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12553 VAISHALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12553 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
11:55
Thu, 23 May
1hr 50min
60 km
CPR
Chhapra
13:45
Thu, 23 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175

Hajipur to Chhapra Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Hajipur to Chhapra trains – Approximately 24 trains run today between Hajipur and Chhapra, covering a distance of about 60 km by train. Trains from Hajipur to Chhapra are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Hajipur to Chhapra train reservation, Hajipur to Chhapra train ticket price, and Hajipur Chhapra railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Hajipur to Chhapra train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Hajipur to Chhapra.

With ixigo, you can check Hajipur to Chhapra train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Hajipur to Chhapra train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Hajipur to Chhapra train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chhapra to Hajipur train tickets online. You can also book Hajipur to Chhapra train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Hajipur to Chhapra Fastest Train:

20503 RAJDHANI EXP is the fastest train to run between Hajipur and Chhapra. It takes 1hr 20min hours to reach Chhapra. Leaving Hajipur HJP at 20:35:00 and reaching Chhapra (CPR) at 21:55:00, this train operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hajipur to Chhapra:

12565 BIHAR S KRANTI is the cheapest train to run between Hajipur and Chhapra. It takes 1hr 28min to arrive at Chhapra. The train leaves Hajipur HJP at 11:22:00 and reaches Chhapra CPR at 12:50:00. The ticket price of this train is 50 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Hajipur to Chhapra Last Train:

15203 BJU LJN EXP is the last train that runs between Hajipur and Chhapra. It takes 1hr 45min hours to reach Chhapra. 15203 leaves Hajipur HJP at 23:30:00 and reaches Chhapra CPR at 01:15:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Hajipur to Chhapra:

13105 SDAH BUI EXPRES is the first train to run between Hajipur and Chhapra. It takes 2hr 40min to reach Chhapra. The train 13105 leaves Hajipur HJP at 01:05:00 and reaches Chhapra CPR at 03:45:00. SDAH BUI EXPRES operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Hajipur to Chhapra?

For the route between Hajipur and Chhapra, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Hajipur to Chhapra Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hajipur to Chhapra?

A. There are 24 trains that run daily between Hajipur to Chhapra. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Hajipur to Chhapra by rail?

A. To travel from Hajipur to Chhapra by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 60 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hajipur?

A. The number of railway stations in Hajipur are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chhapra?

A. The number of railway stations in Chhapra are 4.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Hajipur to Chhapra?

A. The number of trains that operate on Hajipur to Chhapra route weekly are 24.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Chhapra from Hajipur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Chhapra from Hajipur is 1hr 20min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Hajipur to Chhapra.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Hajipur to Chhapra.

Q. On Hajipur to Chhapra route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Hajipur to Chhapra route 13105 SDAH BUI EXPRES takes maximum time. It departs at 01:05:00 and covers a distance of approximately 60 kms. It reaches Chhapra at 03:45:00.

Q. The journey starts from Hajipur and ends at Chhapra. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Hajipur to Chhapra.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hajipur to Chhapra?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hajipur to Chhapra begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Hajipur Jn Railway Station

City : Hajipur
Code : HJP
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Chhapra Railway Station

City : Chhapra
Code : CPR
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available